2002 Final Results

Here are the final results from the 2002 Tour of Mull

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 St 20 Pens Total Differ Class
1 12 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell Mitsubishi Evo 6 20:43 7:00 04:02 07:13 12:07   02:28:13   D – 1
2 1 Neil Mackinnon/Mike Stayte Subaru WRC99 20:57 06:43 04:04 07:12 12:15   02:28:39 00:26 D – 2
3 2 Callum Duffy/Del Duffy Escort Mk2 2500 22:07 07:22 04:20 07:38 12:23   02:33:43 05:30 D – 3
4 5 John Cope/Tony Cope Escort Cosworth 21:48 07:07 04:18 07:51 13:08   02:35:51 07:38 D – 4
5 19 John Swinscoe/Allan Whittaker Escort Mk2 2000 22:21 07:29 04:26 07:52 12:51   02:39:02 10:49 C – 1
6 30 Ian Colman/Neil Colman Sunny GTi/R 23:34 07:29 04:20 07:59 13:10   02:39:04 10:51 D – 5
7 23 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Sierra 4x4T 22:37 07:27 04:20 07:55 13:11   02:39:29 11:16 D – 6
8 34 Mark Durham/Andy Mort Corsa Kit 1600 22:35 07:46 04:31 07:54 13:39   02:40:54 12:41 B – 1
9 37 John Baird/Stan Quirk Mitsubishi Evo 5 23:19 07:31 04:28 08:09 14:03   02:41:57 13:44 DE – 1
10 28 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Subaru Impreza 22:50 07:32 04:39 08:21 14:01   02:42:43 14:30 D – 7
11 27 Brian Cameron/Jon Southall Mitsubishi Evo 6 23:13 07:51 04:37 08:11 13:44   02:43:15 15:02 DE – 2
12 36 Tim Stell/Mike Yates Escort Cosworth 24:08 07:55 04:34 08:13 13:46   02:44:53 16:40 D – 8
13 15 Mark Jasper/Alan Snell Mitsubishi Evo 6 23:24 07:50 04:37 08:13 14:18   02:45:05 16:52 DE – 3
14 21 Doug Weir/Duncan Brown Nova GSi 1600 23:18 08:04 04:32 08:09 13:26   02:45:07 16:54 B – 2
15 18 Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook Impreza 555 23:33 07:38 04:38 08:35 14:07   02:45:30 17:17 D – 9
16 22 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza STi 23:39 07:47 04:33 08:19 13:50   02:46:42 18:29 D – 10
17 68 Derek Carless/Dave Stocking 205 GTi 1900 24:10 07:54 04:45 08:26 14:22   02:48:46 20:33 C – 2
18 39 Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell Subaru Impreza 24:15 08:06 04:41 08:32 14:21   02:49:44 21:31 D – 11
19 83 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 23:29 08:04 06:58 08:35 14:20   02:50:28 22:15 B – 3
20 66 Ian Chadwick/Graham Shiel VW Polo 1400 23:55 07:56 04:50 08:47 14:21   02:51:44 23:31 A – 1
21 111 Ian Barclay/Pete Trace Mitsubishi Evo 6 23:58 07:52 04:39 08:42 14:59   02:52:49 24:36 D – 12
22 32 Curley Haigh/Grum Wilcock Escort Mk1 2000 23:42 07:57 04:38 08:20 14:51   02:52:53 24:40 C – 3
23 49 Geoff Wright/Tony Walker Almera 2000 24:08 08:09 04:43 08:33 15:38   02:53:17 25:04 C – 4
24 29 Dave Thwaites/Dave Robson Escort Mk2 2000 24:24 08:00 04:48 08:37 14:34   02:53:32 25:19 C – 5
25 53 Alex Taylor/Jonathan Turnbull Subaru Impreza 25:07 08:00 04:48 08:40 14:45   02:55:10 26:57 D – 13
26 40 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Escort Mk4 GAC 24:21 08:18 04:55 08:40 14:27   02:55:12 26:59 C – 6
27 116 Ian Dawes/Gary Dawes Astra Sport 2000 25:22 08:26 04:55 09:00 14:44   02:56:42 28:29 C – 7
28 54 Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze Corsa GSi 1600 25:19 08:20 05:03 09:07 15:05   02:56:58 28:45 B – 4
29 4 Eddie Jnr O'Donnell/Eddie Snr O'Donnell Escort Mk2 2100 22:16 07:24 04:30 08:13 13:23   02:56:58 28:45 D – 14
30 62 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Astra 2000 25:12 08:18 05:03 08:55 14:49   02:57:03 28:50 C – 8
31 50 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett Escort Cosworth 24:52 08:29 04:50 08:38 14:55   02:57:05 28:52 D – 15
32 26 Steve Davies/Lesley Hastie Escort Mk3 2000 23:37 07:41 04:47 08:23 14:07 10:00 02:57:19 29:06 C – 9
33 43 Dave Calvert/Colin MacKellar Escort Mk2 2000 25:31 08:10 05:03 09:01 14:55   02:57:35 29:22 C – 10
34 81 Andy Carter/Colin Burley Escort Mk2 2000 25:46 08:11 05:01 09:10 14:50   02:58:08 29:55 C – 11
35 82 Cameron Maclean/Gordon MacFadyen Escort Mk2 2100 30:33 08:28 04:49 08:25 14:54   02:58:52 30:39 D – 16
36 75 Graham Hargrave/Malcolm Smithson Escort Mk2 2000 25:34 07:58 05:11 09:22 15:56   02:58:59 30:46 C – 12
37 122 Duncan Cameron/Tom Hynd 205 Rallye 1300 25:42 08:31 05:02 09:06 15:34   02:59:59 31:46 A – 2
38 97 Jim Brindle/Jon Bould Mini 1293 25:29 08:35 05:00 09:08 15:08   03:00:23 32:10 A – 3
39 77 Gordon Milne/Iain Huitson Corsa 1600 25:55 08:23 05:12 09:04 15:37   03:01:04 32:51 B – 5
40 44 Sandy Smith/Kristine Smets 205 GTi 1900 26:10 08:17 04:57 08:45 15:17   03:01:29 33:16 C – 13
41 95 Nick Bailey/Andy Bebington Escort Mk1 2000 26:09 08:34 05:07 09:07 15:38   03:01:34 33:21 C – 14
42 100 Ian Curwen/Guy Whickham Nova GSi 1600 25:37 08:27 05:28 09:36 16:08   03:01:34 33:21 B – 6
43 107 Brian Macphail/Tom Jones Astra GSi 2000 25:38 08:23 05:03 08:59 15:03   03:01:43 33:30 C – 15
44 87 Paul Marshall/Steve Hughes TR8 3500 25:15 08:36 05:00 09:19 15:25   03:01:59 33:46 D – 17
45 78 Donald Brown/Harry Maclean Sunbeam 1600 26:08 08:44 05:03 09:01 16:35   03:02:04 33:51 B – 7
46 72 Paul Darlington/Peter Lumsden Saab 96 25:50 10:00 05:13 09:12 15:40   03:03:25 35:12 C – 16
47 103 Neil Morgan/Mark Skellern Escort Mk2 2000 26:30 08:18 05:05 09:25 15:33   03:03:36 35:23 C – 17
48 115 Lewis Gallagher/Norman MacPhail 205 GTi 1900 31:56 10:00 04:56 08:29 14:38   03:03:46 35:33 C – 18
49 73 Alan McLaughlin/Dougie Passway Puma 1700 26:17 08:15 05:08 09:13 15:12   03:03:54 35:41 C – 19
50 85 Murdo Morrison/Stewart Morrison Escort RS2000 26:58 08:38 04:58 09:05 15:26   03:04:26 36:13 C – 20
51 99 Paul Daniel/Simon Brockless Escort Mk2 2000 26:45 08:32 05:16 09:39 16:29   03:05:11 36:58 C – 21
52 117 Gareth Frank/Richard Burdon Nova 1300 26:40 08:35 05:23 09:27 15:54   03:05:15 37:02 A – 4
53 112 Simon Cottrell/Kevin Skellern Impreza 2000 26:05 08:40 05:24 09:19 15:47   03:05:26 37:13 D – 18
54 128 Dave Riley/Tim Anderson Astra GTE 2000 26:39 08:41 05:16 09:28 15:56   03:06:55 38:42 C – 22
55 114 David Barritt/Oggs' . Manta GTE 26:44 08:35 05:31 09:40 15:55   03:07:14 39:01 D – 19
56 92 Peter Gilkes/Dave Bottoms Saphirre 4×4 27:09 08:42 05:21 09:22 15:35   03:07:17 39:04 D – 20
57 140 Dave Steggles/Mark Hadfield Astra 2000 27:04 09:09 05:30 09:29 16:03   03:07:27 39:14 CE – 1
58 60 John Haygarth/Chris Haygarth Kadett GT/E 27:39 08:47 05:23 09:43 16:11   03:07:27 39:14 C – 23
59 154 Andrew Davies/Andy Smith Mitsubishi Evo 4 26:39 08:43 05:20 09:59 16:14   03:08:18 40:05 D – 21
60 96 Paul Miller/John Bennett Sierra Cosworth 33:00 08:18 04:57 08:36 14:33   03:08:22 40:09 D – 22
61 148 Jim McDowall/Eric McClurg Avenger 2200 33:00 08:17 05:04 09:09 15:28   03:08:45 40:32 D – 23
62 113 John Fuller/Debby Walter Astra 2000 26:46 08:59 05:31 09:35 16:11   03:08:58 40:45 CE – 2
63 108 Diddy Dave/Loupy Lou Mini 1300 26:06 08:27 05:15 09:24 15:06 02:00 03:09:52 41:39 A – 5
64 101 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore MGZ rwd 2000 27:20 08:42 05:23 09:32 16:18   03:10:57 42:44 C – 24
65 118 Donna Ingram/Sam Bould Mini 1380 27:07 09:20 05:26 09:39 15:49   03:12:05 43:52 A – 6
66 133 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova 2000 27:28 08:58 05:26 09:43 16:33   03:12:07 43:54 C – 25
67 120 Goozer Hughes/Damian Whittle Escort Mk2 2000 27:47 09:27 05:33 09:50 16:09   03:12:15 44:02 C – 26
68 149 Chris Baker/Rhoda MacKinnon 104 ZS 1360 28:18 09:04 05:25 09:42 16:21   03:13:38 45:25 A – 7
69 109 Gordon MacIntyre/Mark Hutcheson Chevette 2300 27:57 09:19 05:30 10:07 17:26   03:15:02 46:49 D – 24
70 51 Steve Simpson/Mike Lawson Subaru Impreza 25:56 08:52 04:57 09:04 16:30   03:15:17 47:04 D – 25
71 134 Haydn Williams/Paul Stringer Mini 1300 27:34 09:10 05:36 09:51 17:14   03:16:15 48:02 A – 8
72 143 Eamonn Kilmurray/Graeme Rintoul Escort Mk2 1600 28:11 09:16 05:32 10:18 17:14   03:16:26 48:13 B – 8
73 138 Andy Rhodes/Nicky Rhodes Nova 1300 28:24 09:24 05:41 10:19 17:05   03:17:01 48:48 A – 9
74 126 Paul Reader/Gary Dillon 205 GTi 1900 28:04 08:59 05:42 10:03 16:56   03:17:12 48:59 C – 27
75 79 Dave Dalgliesh/Colin Harkness Escort Cosworth 29:08 09:12 05:33 10:20 17:49   03:17:31 49:18 D – 26
76 153 Carol MacCrone/Oakey MacCrone Corsa 1600 27:52 08:38 05:57 10:14 16:04   03:18:09 49:56 B – 9
77 144 Mike Kent/Lee Hudson Daihatsu 1600 29:16 09:26 05:42 10:04 16:33   03:18:16 50:03 B – 10
78 151 Ian Ackroyd/Fiona Boa Escort Mk2 2000 29:46 09:37 06:02 10:45 17:24   03:20:12 51:59 C – 28
79 135 Gordon Alexander/Ian Clark Escort 1300 28:41 09:29 05:42 10:25 18:18   03:20:26 52:13 A – 10
80 119 Bill Langford/Tommy Paterson Astra 2001 28:58 09:25 05:41 10:28 17:20   03:20:30 52:17 D – 27
81 150 Andy Smith/Simon MIlls 205 GTi 1900 28:47 09:46 05:52 10:41 17:19   03:20:53 52:40 C – 29
82 125 Tony Jones/Billy MacGregor Escort RS1600i 29:31 09:24 06:25 10:31 17:47   03:23:20 55:07 B – 11
83 155 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin 205 GTi 1600 29:16 09:32 05:42 10:23 18:07   03:23:33 55:20 B – 12
84 141 Mike Curry/Lindsay Talbot Clan Crusader 30:20 09:22 05:55 10:38 18:33   03:24:00 55:47 A – 11
85 152 Andy Blower/Ian Clarke Nova 1400 30:38 10:00 06:16 11:04 19:01   03:26:09 57:56 A – 12
86 159 Trevor Lewis/Shelly Rogerson Sierra 2000 33:00 10:00 06:04 11:02 18:01   03:26:12 57:59 C – 30
87 156 Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce Nova 1600 30:07 10:00 06:11 11:16 19:42   03:29:57 01:44 B – 13
88 145 Matt Doncaster/Jacki Richards Chamois 998 31:35 10:00 06:03 10:57 18:57   03:32:32 04:19 A – 13
89 137 Rod Brereton/Les Eltringham Clio 16v 1800 33:00 10:00 06:27 11:47 19:59   03:36:59 08:46 C – 31

Leave a Reply