2000 Interim Results, Friday Night

These are the results after 5 stages, at the end of the Friday Night Section of the 2000 Tour of Mull

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 Pens Total

Differ

Class
1 2 Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte Impreza 15:31 07:41 04:08 14:28 07:16   00:49:04   D – 1
2 1 Callum Duffy/Hugh Duffy Evo VI 15:34 07:40 04:09 14:30 07:19   00:49:12 00:08 D – 2
3 6 Eddie O'Donnell/Billy McClymont Escort II 2001 16:07 08:06 04:10 14:38 07:28   00:50:29 01:25 D – 3
4 3 Dougi Hall/Gareth Williams Escort II 2400 15:38 07:55 04:11 15:14 07:38   00:50:36 01:32 D – 4
5 7 Andy Knight/Graeme Noble RS2000 F2 Kit 16:29 08:06 04:15 15:09 07:34   00:51:33 02:29 C – 1
6 10 Daniel Harper/Daniel Barritt Astra Sport 16:05 08:16 04:19 15:10 07:48   00:51:38 02:34 C – 2
7 11 John Cressey/Ian Grindrod Astra HRS 16:37 08:23 04:18 15:35 07:54   00:52:47 03:43 C – 3
8 17 Mark Jasper/Alan Snell Escort Cosworth 16:32 08:08 04:17 15:58 08:01   00:52:56 03:52 D – 5
9 32 Martin Maclean/Andy Maclean Sunbeam 1600 16:54 08:27 04:22 16:26 08:15   00:54:24 05:20 B – 1
10 18 Martin Healer/Martin Pettitt Escort Cosworth 16:51 08:24 04:27 16:37 08:23   00:54:42 05:38 D – 6
11 16 Steve Smith/Alistair Douglas Impreza 17:02 08:22 04:19 16:23 08:42   00:54:48 05:44 DE – 1
12 9 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Impreza 17:42 08:32 04:28 16:06 08:03   00:54:51 05:47 DE – 2
13 37 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Escort II 1998 17:01 08:39 04:28 16:41 08:10   00:54:59 05:55 C – 4
14 30 Roger Binyon/Nick Bray Evo VI 17:29 08:37 04:30 16:30 07:58   00:55:04 06:00 DE – 3
15 29 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Evo V 17:25 08:41 04:28 16:29 08:08   00:55:11 06:07 DE – 4
16 8 John Cope/Tony Cope Escort Cosworth 16:32 08:34 04:26 17:25 08:18   00:55:15 06:11 D – 7
17 48 Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze 106 XSi 1360 17:25 08:57 04:28 16:38 07:59   00:55:27 06:23 A – 1
18 22 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance Metro 6R4 17:15 08:48 04:35 17:00 08:01   00:55:39 06:35 D – 8
19 21 George McDonald/Stewart Davidson Sunny GTi 17:19 08:47 04:38 16:38 08:19   00:55:41 06:37 C – 5
20 25 Curley Haigh/Graham Willcock Escort I 1998 17:35 08:37 04:31 16:46 08:16   00:55:45 06:41 C – 6
21 26 Ian Colman/Neil Colman Sunny GTi-R 17:30 08:33 04:25 17:09 08:19   00:55:56 06:52 D – 9
22 36 Robert Davies/Neil Frazer 106 GTi 1600 17:39 08:55 04:32 16:54 08:03   00:56:03 06:59 B – 2
23 39 Dougie Ingram/Adam Greenaway Mini 1293 17:44 08:41 04:34 16:38 08:35   00:56:12 07:08 A – 2
24 118 Steven Clark/Barry Young 306 S16 2000 17:45 09:15 04:46 16:09 08:20   00:56:15 07:11 C – 7
25 50 Bob Cowe/John Baird Escort V 1997 17:25 08:46 04:30 17:29 08:17   00:56:27 07:23 C – 8
26 15 Steve Davies/Lesley Hastie Escort III 2000 17:34 08:38 04:34 17:33 08:20   00:56:39 07:35 C – 9
27 74 Mike Storrar/Gordon MacFadyen Anglia 1600 17:54 08:44 04:39 17:20 08:10   00:56:47 07:43 B – 3
28 23 Michael Shiel/Graham Shiel Astra 2000 17:32 09:04 04:43 17:05 08:32   00:56:56 07:52 C – 10
29 41 Tugs Sherrington/Chunky Hancock Corolla GT 1600 18:07 08:48 04:40 17:07 08:24   00:57:06 08:02 B – 4
30 49 Mark Durham/Andy Mort 106 S16 1600 17:33 09:11 04:42 17:19 08:23   00:57:08 08:04 B – 5
31 94 Paul Dolby/Roger Thwaite Escort II 2000 17:48 09:10 04:52 17:10 08:19   00:57:19 08:15 C – 11
32 52 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser Escort II 1950 18:15 08:49 04:43 17:19 08:22   00:57:28 08:24 C – 12
33 19 Robin Hamilton/Iain Edwards Metro 6R4 17:36 08:48 04:31 18:00 08:35   00:57:30 08:26 D – 10
34 90 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley F2 Astra 2000 18:04 09:22 04:47 17:11 08:08   00:57:32 08:28 C – 13
35 93 Keith Hall/Helen Hall Escort II 1998 17:58 09:29 04:57 17:01 08:07   00:57:32 08:28 C – 14
36 38 Tim Stell/Mike Yates Astra 1998 18:00 08:58 04:37 17:36 08:24   00:57:35 08:31 C – 15
37 88 Ian Chadwick/Stephen Robson 106 GTi 1600 18:12 09:36 04:56 17:11 07:59   00:57:54 08:50 B – 6
38 42 Robert Mathieson/John Patterson Sunbeam 1998 17:51 08:54 04:42 17:55 08:45   00:58:07 09:03 C – 16
39 57 Ronnie Dunsmore/Simon Proud Escort II 2000 17:41 09:26 04:51 17:44 08:27   00:58:09 09:05 C – 17
40 79 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza 18:22 09:04 04:45 17:59 08:08   00:58:18 09:14 DE – 5
41 87 Dave Harris/Rick Hands Escort I 2000 18:18 09:09 04:50 17:35 08:30   00:58:22 09:18 C – 18
42 67 Brian Cameron/Jon Southall Astra 2000 18:25 09:24 04:46 17:44 08:12   00:58:31 09:27 CE – 1
43 4 James MacGillivray/Brian Kennedy Corsa 1600 23:07 08:18 04:19 15:22 07:43   00:58:49 09:45 B – 7
44 34 John Woodward/Ian Woodward Escort GAC 1999 17:56 09:00 04:43 17:44 09:33   00:58:56 09:52 C – 19
45 73 Alan Gardiner/Gary Ross Escort II 1998 18:03 09:31 05:04 17:50 08:28   00:58:56 09:52 C – 20
46 61 Mark Houston/Callum McKay 205 GTi 1600 18:31 09:25 04:55 17:36 08:33   00:59:00 09:56 B – 8
47 102 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Nova 1400 18:30 09:49 05:02 17:18 08:28   00:59:07 10:03 A – 3
48 58 Davy Crocket/John McGlaughlin Corsa GSi 2000 18:26 09:22 04:44 18:04 08:38   00:59:14 10:10 C – 21
49 62 Lee Sharples/Sheila Thompson Impreza WRX 18:05 09:28 04:56 18:19 08:30   00:59:18 10:14 D – 11
50 92 Nick Bailey/Andy Bebbington Escort I 2000 18:51 09:29 05:00 17:45 08:22   00:59:27 10:23 C – 22
51 65 Craig Dykes/Barry Dove Esc II 2.5 Hart 18:34 09:29 04:53 18:14 08:19   00:59:29 10:25 D – 12
52 54 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 18:47 09:19 04:54 18:11 08:20   00:59:31 10:27 B – 9
53 46 John Dalton/Chris Baron Escort II 2100 18:48 09:05 04:35 18:26 08:49   00:59:43 10:39 D – 13
54 33 Frosty Smart/Graham Brown 205 rwd 2000 17:57 09:13 04:58 19:10 08:26   00:59:44 10:40 C – 23
55 47 Dave Thwaites/Dave Robson Escort II 1998 19:06 09:34 04:53 18:01 08:16   00:59:50 10:46 C – 24
56 83 Paul Marshall/Keith Wain TR8 3500 18:36 09:41 05:15 17:40 08:43   00:59:55 10:51 D – 14
57 85 Murdo Morrison/Iain Thorburn Astra GTE 18:42 09:39 05:06 17:39 08:51   00:59:57 10:53 C – 25
58 44 Donald Brown/Roger Herron 106 GTi 1600 19:23 09:22 04:53 18:17 08:10   01:00:05 11:01 B – 10
59 78 Craig Bracewell/Liam O'Kane Astra 1998 18:34 09:44 05:07 18:23 08:24   01:00:12 11:08 C – 26
60 77 Paul Miller/Helen Davies Escort II 1998 18:45 09:35 05:07 18:24 08:25   01:00:16 11:12 C – 27
61 105 Dougie McPhee/Gordon MacNiven Nova 1300 19:20 10:09 04:59 17:21 08:32   01:00:21 11:17 A – 4
62 59 Gerry Kilmurray/Tom Smith Astra 1998 18:56 09:43 04:56 18:20 08:17 00:10 01:00:22 11:18 C – 28
63 99 Stuart Atkinson/Gary Miller 205 rwd 2000 19:06 09:45 05:06 17:58 08:28   01:00:23 11:19 C – 29
64 70 Walter Barr/Roy Herron Sierra Cosworth 18:44 09:51 05:14 18:34 08:28   01:00:51 11:47 D – 15
65 68 Raggy Hargrave/Slates Slater Escort II 2000 19:32 09:55 04:59 18:26 08:02   01:00:54 11:50 C – 30
66 146 David Lomax/Nigel Long Lancer 4x4T 19:42 09:55 04:55 17:58 08:30   01:01:00 11:56 D – 16
67 91 Jim Brindle/Jon Bould Mini 1297 20:30 09:36 04:56 17:29 08:37   01:01:08 12:04 A – 5
68 84 James Wright/Alastair Bolton Nova 1388 18:38 10:02 05:23 18:24 08:47   01:01:14 12:10 A – 6
69 20 George Grieve/Colin Harkness Escort Cosworth 18:44 09:16 05:51 18:01 09:29   01:01:21 12:17 D – 17
70 125 Brain MacPhail/Harry Maclean Astra GTE 1998 19:41 09:57 05:11 18:01 08:37   01:01:27 12:23 C – 31
71 113 Gavin Gray/Niall McCall 405 M16 19:48 09:49 05:02 18:08 08:43   01:01:30 12:26 C – 32
72 72 Jim Gorst/Derek Bateson Nova 1300 19:29 09:53 05:01 18:36 08:36   01:01:35 12:31 A – 7
73 131 Gordon Milne/Graeme Rintoul Corsa 1598 19:46 09:53 05:24 17:24 09:22   01:01:49 12:45 B – 11
74 115 Keith Turner/Howard Turner Escort II 2100 19:35 09:56 05:14 18:07 08:58   01:01:50 12:46 D – 18
75 135 Donna Ingram/Louise Thomas Mini 1293 19:47 09:51 05:10 17:39 09:26   01:01:53 12:49 A – 8
76 132 Paul Gunn/Dave Ball Fiesta XR2 19:54 09:47 05:05 18:07 09:00   01:01:53 12:49 B – 12
77 120 Linda Allen/Eddie O'Donnell Snr Astra 1999 19:45 10:09 05:16 18:16 08:28   01:01:54 12:50 C – 33
78 35 Tony Bardy/Peter Croft Sunny GTiR 23:27 09:16 04:35 16:50 07:57   01:02:05 13:01 D – 19
79 106 Mike Kent/Colin Stockhill Daihatsu 1600 19:55 10:10 05:16 18:27 08:46   01:02:34 13:30 B – 13
80 95 David Rose/Simon Coates Corolla 1587 19:58 10:36 05:24 18:08 08:37   01:02:43 13:39 B – 14
81 119 Kevin Stroud/Barry Williams Escort II 2000 19:39 10:38 05:28 18:07 08:55   01:02:47 13:43 C – 34
82 81 Andy Hird/John Bennett Nova 1300 19:45 10:01 05:22 18:50 08:49   01:02:47 13:43 A – 9
83 51 David Bateson/Chris Campbell VW Polo 1400 23:09 09:52 04:57 16:46 08:15   01:02:59 13:55 A – 10
84 129 Magic McCombie/Willie Mallen Saab 900T 20:50 10:03 05:07 18:05 09:02   01:03:07 14:03 D – 20
85 140 Dave Barritt/Martin Oglesby Manta 2001 20:23 10:14 05:20 18:15 08:58   01:03:10 14:06 D – 21
86 75 Gavin Ruler/Donna Harper Escort II 2000 19:25 10:09 05:11 19:09 09:20   01:03:14 14:10 C – 35
87 104 John Harrison/Donnie Hartley Saab 99 20:05 10:33 05:26 18:07 09:01 00:10 01:03:22 14:18 C – 36
88 71 Willie Patterson/Gavin Miller Cuore Turbo ES 20:09 10:09 05:19 18:52 08:45 00:10 01:03:24 14:20 A – 11
89 96 Mike Biss/Cath Woodman Nova 1998 20:57 10:53 05:34 17:54 08:32   01:03:50 14:46 C – 37
90 147 Fred Maclean/Neil McVicar Escort II 1600 21:28 10:25 06:04 17:44 08:31   01:04:12 15:08 B – 15
91 116 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Escort Cosworth 20:58 10:36 05:30 18:12 08:38 00:20 01:04:14 15:10 D – 22
92 123 Ian Barclay/Lock Horsburgh 205 1600 21:53 10:14 05:19 18:40 08:59   01:05:05 16:01 B – 16
93 145 Tony Jones/Jason Austin 205 GTi 1900 20:27 10:21 05:33 19:22 09:24   01:05:07 16:03 C – 38
94 130 Iain Donaldson/Alasdair Fraser Sunbeam 1600 19:14 10:38 05:22 17:06 13:00   01:05:20 16:16 B – 17
95 153 Chris Baker/Kim Baker 104 1360 21:19 10:36 05:33 19:00 09:15   01:05:43 16:39 A – 12
96 101 Martin Fox/Nigel Webster Rover 200 rwd 20:50 11:09 05:36 18:57 09:14   01:05:46 16:42 C – 39
97 154 Warren Curwen/Peter Eckersley Astra GTE 1998 21:16 10:31 05:29 19:17 09:17   01:05:50 16:46 C – 40
98 69 Dave Calvert/Colin MacKellar Escort II 2000 19:09 14:01 06:31 18:20 08:19   01:06:20 17:16 C – 41
99 127 Andrew Galbraith/Helen Leitch Nova 1300 21:11 10:45 05:46 19:23 09:18   01:06:23 17:19 A – 13
100 141 Ian Dawes/Gary Dawes Astra 1995 20:57 10:47 05:41 20:02 09:44   01:07:11 18:07 CE – 2
101 137 Norman MacPhail/Paul MacFadyen Renault 5GT 22:17 10:25 05:45 19:51 09:16   01:07:34 18:30 C – 42
102 109 Ken Forster/John S – Leathes Mexico 1598 21:02 11:01 05:36 19:05 10:51   01:07:35 18:31 B – 18
103 114 John French/Jonathan Turnbull Sierra 2900 21:28 11:31 06:01 19:34 09:26   01:08:00 18:56 D – 23
104 24 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Escort Cosworth 17:18 08:46 04:42 27:59 10:27   01:09:12 20:08 DE – 6
105 142 Gerry Straube/Norm Walker Sunbeam 1600 22:12 11:17 05:48 19:15 10:42   01:09:14 20:10 B – 19
106 144 Linda Brown/Graeme Shee Nova 1398 22:47 11:30 06:02 19:45 09:12 00:10 01:09:26 20:22 A – 14
107 156 Andy Blower/Anne Ellis Nova 1400 22:08 11:22 05:51 20:47 09:47 00:10 01:10:05 21:01 A – 15
108 149 Peter Metcalfe/Guy Wickham 205 1219 22:15 11:55 06:05 20:40 09:51   01:10:46 21:42 A – 16
109 158 Derek Hosie/Bruce Hosie Fiesta XR2 23:06 11:07 05:56 20:32 10:04 00:10 01:10:55 21:51 A – 17
110 111 John Mason/Peter Monkhouse Escort II 1998 21:30 11:36 05:37 19:14 13:00   01:10:57 21:53 C – 43
111 148 Adrian Atkinson/Matt Purcell Sierra Cos 4x4T 23:53 11:49 06:06 19:52 09:53   01:11:33 22:29 D – 24
112 136 Jim McDowall/Bob Boan Avenger 1600 20:15 10:08 05:14 26:17 10:04   01:11:58 22:54 B – 20
113 157 John Williams/Dave Griggs Sunbeam 1600 23:21 11:51 05:52 21:06 09:50   01:12:00 22:56 B – 21
114 155 Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook 106 Rallye 23:40 11:49 06:14 21:14 09:57   01:12:54 23:50 A – 18
115 143 Chris Melling/Andrew Peak Astra 1998 26:13 11:29 05:59 21:47 09:57   01:15:25 26:21 C – 44
116 160 Andy Wilson/John Macarthur Nova SR 1297 24:01 13:55 06:33 22:01 10:35   01:17:05 28:01 A – 19
117 152 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova 1998 23:23 12:42 06:41 24:03 13:00   01:19:49 30:45 C – 45
118 86 Maurice Leach/Eddie Myatt Escort II 1998 23:37 17:00 09:00 30:00 11:16   01:30:53 41:49 C – 46
119 126 Malcolm Jackson/Ian Capewell Mexico 1598 21:27 11:01 05:40 19:51 13:00 OTL 01:10:59 21:55 B – 22

Leave a Reply