Entry List for “Andy Mort Tour”

This is the current entry list for the Andy Mort Tour on the 22nd October:

Driver’s Name Passenger Name Vehicle Colour Year
Charlie Woodward Rod Brereton Talbot Sunbeam Blue 1980
Anglea Briggs Ian Briggs Austin Mini Green 1989
Mark E C Smith Justin Moran Subaru WRX  Sti Blue 2014
Michael Anderson Ben Anderson Austin Mini City E Red 1985
Rob Baxandall Mandy Wood Land Rover 90 Blue 1991
John Parker Martin Oglesby MG MGB Red 1980
Nigel Worswick Nicola Lynch Noble M12 GTO 3R Blue 2004
Diane Brereton Ian Mills Suzuki Ignis Sport Red 2004
Neil Calvert Arlene Cookson Ford Lotus Cortina MK1 White/Green 1965
Simon Boardman Mat Broadbent Volvo 120 Amazon Blue 1967
Keith Oglesby Graham Hanson Austin Healey Sprite MK1 Red 1958
Geoff Maine Ian Mather Rover 216 Cabriolet Blue 1998
Jeremy Corbyn Theresa May BREXIT Special Blue/ Red 2016
Philip Merrall Simon Robinson Toyota GT86 Red 2016
Roger Broom Pam Broom Isuzu Trouper Citation Metallic Blue 2002
Barry James Bond Tony Jones Skoda Octavia VRS White/Green 2016
Walter Ainsworth Lorraine Nixon WITHDRAWN
Lee Sharples Frank Sharples Audi RS4 Avant Red 2007
Paul Rhodes David Steggles Mercedes 300SL Red 1992
Blair Bushby James Bushby Ford Fiesta Silver 2011
Ian Perrott Rob Scott Lotus Elise Blue 2000
Nigel Haworth Peter Haworth Lotus Carlton Dark Green 1990
Peter Wright James Wright Subaru Outback Silver 2015
John Sharples Karen Rossen AC Cobra (Replica) 427 Silver 2014
Derek Ormerod David Crowder Ford Escort Red 1979
Andrew Barritt Robert Brown-Kenna Austin Mini Red 1972
Simon Norcross Roy Chesworth Landrover 90 Black 2004
Richard Williams TBAdvised Ford Escort Blue 1971
Stephen Cawley Sheila Cawley Mercedes SLK Silver 1996
Ian Wilcock Richard Bewick BMW 3.0CSL Yellow 1972
Kevin Barcock Ashley Bury Honda S2000 Blue 2004
Mark Durham Mick Gardner Ford Escort MkII White 1978
Mark Widdup Helen Widdup Austin Mini Cream 1972
Graham Darcy Geoff Powell MGB GT Baby Brown 1973
Ian Rowson Paul Cooper Ford Focus ST170 Grey 2003
Mike Kirk Mike Davies VW Scirroco Blue 2010
David Hallas Tim Stell MG TF Blue 2002
John Lawson Justin Lawson MGB Roadster Red & White 1975
Paul Tattersall Neil Molyneux BMW Mini Black 2006
David Slaney Jean Slaney Porsche 911 Silver 1970
Steven Lee Andrew Downing BMW Z3M Coupe Blue 2001
Colin Casson Andy Brook Ford Focus RS White 2010
Tom Naughton ?? ?? ?? ??
John Hartley Alan Barnes Porsche 964 Red 1990

Competitor’s Final Instructions are now available. If you’re aware of any errors or omissions, please contact secretary@2300club.org

2 thoughts on “Entry List for “Andy Mort Tour”

  1. Pingback: The “Andy Mort Tour” – 22nd October 2016 | 2300 Club

  2. Pingback: Andy Mort Tour – Competitors Final Instructions | 2300 Club

Leave a Reply