2004 Final Awards

2004 Tour of Mull Final Awards

Award No. Driver/Co-Driver Car Class Total Time Posn Difference
First 1 Calum Duffy/Del Duffy Escort Mk2 2000 C 02:26:06 1  
Second 4 James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser Impreza 2000 DE 02:27:40 2 00:01:34
Third 7 John Cope/Tony Cope Subaru WRC D 02:28:57 3 00:02:51
Fourth 5 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Evo VIII.5 DE 02:32:57 4 00:06:51
Fifth 9 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Impreza STi D 02:33:49 5 00:07:43
First in Class A 79 John Paterson/Paul MacFadyen Nova SR1300 A 02:45:57 26 00:19:51
Second in Class A 84 Duncan Cameron/Andy Bull 205 Rallye A 02:48:36 30 00:22:30
Third in Class A 109 Alan McLaughlin/Bruce Hosie Puma 1400 A 02:51:04 35 00:24:58
First in Class B 50 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 B 02:39:34 15 00:13:28
Second in Class B 81 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 B 02:45:30 25 00:19:24
Third in Class B 94 Gordon Milne/Paul Watson Corsa GSi 1600 B 02:51:38 36 00:25:32
First in Class C 49 Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker Escort Mk2 2000 C 02:39:04 14 00:12:58
Second in Class C 46 Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicholson Escort Mk2 2000 C 02:40:11 16 00:14:05
Third in Class C 34 John Woodward/Kevin Ikin Escort Mk4 GAC C 02:42:23 20 00:16:17
First in Class D 36 David Taylor/Mark Andrews Impreza N9 DE 02:34:29 6 00:08:23
Second in Class D 15 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Evo VI D 02:34:54 7 00:08:48
Third in Class D 33 Martin Healer/Shaun O’Gorman Escort WRC D 02:35:26 8 00:09:20
First Group N 37 Frosty Smart/Carl Swinnerton Evo V11 DE 02:36:13 10 00:10:07
Last Finisher 154 Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin Nova 1600 B 03:21:20 72 00:55:14
Best Scottish 39 Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell Subaru WRC D 02:37:05 11 00:10:59
Best Mull 105 Iain Noble/Alan Noble Avenger 1600 B 03:04:06 60 00:38:00
Best Welsh 33 Martin Healer/Shaun O’Gorman Escort WRC D 02:35:26 8 00:09:20
Best Lancashire 97 Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson Evo V111 DE 02:42:25 21 00:16:19
Best Clitheroe 48 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Evo V DE 02:44:01 22 00:17:55
Best Yorkshire 15 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Evo VI D 02:34:54 7 00:08:48
Best Newcomer 12 Denis Biggerstaff/Graham Thompson Subaru WRC D 02:37:39 13 00:11:33
Best Scottish Newcomer 74 Alistair Willis/Neil Bye Nova 1400 A 02:55:46 44 00:29:40
Best Mull Newcomer              
Best Mixed Crew 30 Keith Hall/Helen Hall Impreza 2000 D 02:37:16 12 00:11:10
Best RAFMSA Crew 128 Kris Tennant/Dave Harris MG Metro 1300 A 03:02:08 56 00:36:02
Most Pristine Car 49 Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker Escort Mk2 2000 C 02:39:04 14 00:12:58
Best Presented Car 103 Paul Daniel/Leonie Dykes Escort Mk2 2000 C      
Best Entertainer 8 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R D      
Shell Worthy Award 116 Stephen Thompson/Eddie O’Donnell Snr 205 GTi 1900 C 02:57:47 46 00:31:41
Service Crew   Brian Hoolley, Steve Hughes, Stuart Robinson Cars 57, 70, 117        
Spirit of the Rally 154 Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin          
Services to the Rally   Fred Blundell          
Saturday Afternoon Trophy 11 John Cressey/Ken Bills Impreza 2000 D 00:36:31    
Saturday Night Trophy 3 Dougi Hall/Scot Bainbridge Evo VI D 00:53:46    
Team Award   Happy Families 15, 95, 20   07:54:58    

2004 Interim Results, Friday Night

2004 Tour of Mull Interim Results, Friday Night

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 St 6 St 7 Pens Total Differ Class
1 2 Neil Mackinnon/Mike Stayte Subaru WRC 06:47 13:17 02:53 02:53 04:04 07:08 10:53   00:47:55   D – 1
2 1 Calum Duffy/Del Duffy Escort Mk2 2000 06:56 13:23 02:56 02:53 04:00 07:06 10:55   00:48:09 00:14 C – 1
3 4 James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser Impreza 2000 07:14 13:56 03:00 02:59 04:08 07:21 11:23   00:50:01 02:06 DE – 1
4 3 Dougi Hall/Scot Bainbridge Evo VI 07:12 13:55 02:58 02:55 04:11 07:30 11:22   00:50:03 02:08 D – 2
5 14 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Impreza 2000 07:12 13:56 02:56 02:55 04:11 07:28 11:40   00:50:18 02:23 D – 3
6 7 John Cope/Tony Cope Subaru WRC 07:07 14:01 02:59 02:56 04:14 07:36 11:29   00:50:22 02:27 D – 4
7 8 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R 07:17 14:37 02:54 02:50 04:11 07:36 11:32   00:50:57 03:02 D – 5
8 10 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell BMW Mini S 07:10 14:11 03:00 02:58 04:24 07:35 11:42   00:51:00 03:05 C – 2
9 6 Eddie O’Donnell/Donald Morrison Escort Mk2 2000 07:13 14:21 03:01 03:00 04:18 07:55 11:51   00:51:39 03:44 C – 3
10 5 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Evo VIII.5 07:29 14:31 03:06 03:05 04:17 07:40 11:35   00:51:43 03:48 DE – 2
11 15 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Evo VI 07:33 14:41 02:58 02:55 04:11 07:43 11:43   00:51:44 03:49 D – 6
12 22 Ian Colman/Neil Colman Sunny GTi-R 07:41 14:27 03:03 03:01 04:19 07:42 11:46   00:51:59 04:04 D – 7
13 41 Mick Briant/Kim Baker Evo VIII 07:29 14:23 03:05 02:59 04:19 07:52 11:58   00:52:05 04:10 D – 8
14 16 Simon Proud/James MacPhail Escort Mk2 2000 07:19 14:06 04:00 03:01 04:16 07:44 11:53   00:52:19 04:24 C – 4
15 9 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Impreza STi 07:38 14:47 02:59 02:56 04:20 07:50 11:56   00:52:26 04:31 D – 9
16 20 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza 2000 07:40 14:43 03:07 03:03 04:19 07:46 11:57   00:52:35 04:40 D – 10
17 36 David Taylor/Mark Andrews Impreza N9 07:38 15:21 02:58 02:55 04:16 07:38 12:03   00:52:49 04:54 DE – 3
18 33 Martin Healer/Shaun O’Gorman Escort WRC 07:30 14:32 03:03 03:04 04:24 07:56 12:23   00:52:52 04:57 D – 11
19 12 Denis Biggerstaff/Graham Thompson Subaru WRC 07:25 14:50 03:03 02:55 04:27 08:00 12:31   00:53:11 05:16 D – 12
20 43 Cameron Maclean/Alastair Fraser Escort Mk2 2000 07:53 14:47 03:11 03:08 04:20 07:46 12:08   00:53:13 05:18 C – 5
21 30 Keith Hall/Helen Hall Impreza 2000 07:36 14:58 02:58 02:57 04:32 08:06 12:13   00:53:20 05:25 D – 13
22 25 Mark Durham/Andy Mort Corsa Kit 07:32 14:54 03:12 03:05 04:31 08:08 12:03   00:53:25 05:30 B – 1
23 26 Tim Stell/Mike Yates Impreza 2000 07:45 15:18 03:09 03:06 04:25 07:51 12:00   00:53:34 05:39 DE – 4
24 24 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance Impreza 555 07:26 14:46 03:13 03:09 04:29 08:13 12:23   00:53:39 05:44 D – 14
25 87 Robert Mathieson/Harry Maclean Sunbeam 2000 07:44 14:52 03:21 03:13 04:38 08:13 12:04   00:54:05 06:10 C – 6
26 40 Rob Davies/Neil Fraser Evo VII 07:27 15:19 03:09 03:06 04:29 08:16 12:20   00:54:06 06:11 DE – 5
27 46 Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicholson Escort Mk2 2000 07:34 15:04 03:13 03:04 04:34 08:08 12:39   00:54:16 06:21 C – 7
28 48 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Evo V 07:43 15:08 03:14 03:11 04:34 08:12 12:19   00:54:21 06:26 DE – 6
29 32 Tristan Pye/Roger Herron Impreza N10 08:16 15:39 03:01 03:00 04:23 07:59 12:06   00:54:24 06:29 DE – 7
30 37 Frosty Smart/Carl Swinnerton Evo V11 07:50 15:12 03:18 03:08 04:26 07:55 12:39   00:54:28 06:33 DE – 8
31 50 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 07:47 15:17 03:13 03:12 04:44 08:07 12:20   00:54:40 06:45 B – 2
32 70 Neil Morgan/Mark Skellern Escort Mk2 2000 07:41 15:18 03:12 03:08 04:55 08:08 12:19   00:54:41 06:46 C – 8
33 47 Curly Haigh/Sally Peacock Escort Mk1 2000 07:50 15:20 03:14 03:03 04:32 08:14 12:31   00:54:44 06:49 C – 9
34 28 Lewis Gallagher/Nigel Dodds 205 GTi 1900 07:37 15:14 03:18 03:12 04:41 08:12 12:32   00:54:46 06:51 C – 10
35 39 Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell Subaru WRC 07:43 15:19 03:07 03:04 04:29 08:11 12:53   00:54:46 06:51 D – 15
36 60 Alan Kirby/Colin Burley Impreza 2000 07:51 15:26 03:15 03:07 04:36 08:13 12:28   00:54:56 07:01 D – 16
37 56 John Marshall/Fergus Gray Impreza N9 07:42 15:20 03:08 03:09 04:36 08:18 12:48   00:55:01 07:06 D – 17
38 49 Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker Escort Mk2 2000 07:36 15:29 03:12 03:11 04:44 08:24 12:43   00:55:19 07:24 C – 11
39 79 John Paterson/Paul MacFadyen Nova SR1300 07:51 16:13 03:12 03:09 04:33 07:58 12:34   00:55:30 07:35 A – 1
40 61 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Evo VI 07:51 15:28 03:16 03:13 04:44 08:23 12:37   00:55:32 07:37 D – 18
41 82 David Johnson/Kenneth Handley Golf GTi 07:51 15:33 03:24 03:16 04:41 08:24 12:38   00:55:47 07:52 C – 12
42 55 Allan Cameron/Angus Williams Impreza 2000 08:11 16:02 03:23 03:20 04:38 08:02 12:30   00:56:06 08:11 D – 19
43 95 Grum Willcock/Donna Harper Manta GT/E 08:00 15:56 03:18 03:12 04:39 08:31 12:45   00:56:21 08:26 C – 13
44 34 John Woodward/Kevin Ikin Escort Mk4 GAC 10:00 15:07 03:08 03:04 04:30 08:14 12:44   00:56:47 08:52 C – 14
45 42 Derek Carless/Dave Stocking 205 GTi 1900 08:02 15:46 03:22 03:16 04:47 08:34 13:02   00:56:49 08:54 C – 15
46 44 Ian Chadwick/Hamish Campbell Impreza 2000 07:35 14:54 03:03 03:01 04:25 07:58 16:00   00:56:56 09:01 DE – 9
47 97 Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson Evo V111 07:37 15:11 03:12 03:05 04:28 08:07 15:43   00:57:23 09:28 DE – 10
48 81 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 08:18 16:03 03:27 03:18 04:51 08:26 13:00   00:57:23 09:28 B – 3
49 52 Mike Russell/Richard Wardle Impreza 2000 08:14 16:13 03:13 03:13 04:40 08:43 13:13   00:57:29 09:34 D – 20
50 35 George Collister/Rob Fagg Escort Mk2 2000 07:54 16:01 03:14 03:11 04:57 08:47 13:31   00:57:35 09:40 C – 16
51 84 Duncan Cameron/Andy Bull 205 Rallye 08:25 16:29 03:24 03:17 04:49 08:30 13:03   00:57:57 10:02 A – 2
52 71 Jim Brindle/Jon Bould Mini 1295 08:12 16:06 03:23 03:21 04:56 08:53 13:07   00:57:58 10:03 A – 3
53 69 Ian Dawes/Gary Dawes Astra 2000 08:16 16:16 03:29 03:24 04:55 08:49 13:00   00:58:09 10:14 C – 17
54 65 Ian Curwen/Miles Whitelock Evo IV 08:04 16:24 03:26 03:19 05:00 08:55 13:27   00:58:35 10:40 DE – 11
55 106 Jim McDowall/Eric McClurg Lotus Avenger 08:04 16:22 03:31 03:24 05:02 09:01 13:14   00:58:38 10:43 D – 21
56 83 Ian Rooke/Katy Mashiter Escort Mk2 2000 08:23 16:23 03:28 03:17 04:56 08:50 13:32   00:58:49 10:54 C – 18
57 67 Ian Woodward/Rich Pover Escort Mk2 2000 07:59 15:35 03:18 03:16 07:00 08:33 13:11   00:58:52 10:57 C – 19
58 75 Gordon MacIntyre/Bob Hay Chevette 2300 08:28 16:26 03:24 03:19 04:58 08:57 13:22   00:58:54 10:59 D – 22
59 104 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore Impreza STi 08:17 16:56 03:29 03:20 05:03 08:45 13:18   00:59:08 11:13 D – 23
60 94 Gordon Milne/Paul Watson Corsa GSi 1600 08:26 16:13 04:00 03:23 04:51 08:49 13:33   00:59:15 11:20 B – 4
61 117 Paul Marshall/Paul Rusted Triumph TR8 08:02 16:33 03:41 03:42 04:58 09:08 13:13   00:59:17 11:22 D – 24
62 72 Iain Grubb/Stewart Davidson 106 GTi 07:44 16:09 03:19 03:13 04:44 08:38 15:33   00:59:20 11:25 B – 5
63 109 Alan McLaughlin/Bruce Hosie Puma 1400 08:32 16:46 03:25 03:23 05:00 08:55 13:23   00:59:24 11:29 A – 4
64 73 Dave Calvert/Colin MacKellar Escort Mk2 2000 08:16 16:18 03:35 03:28 05:05 09:01 13:55   00:59:38 11:43 C – 20
65 99 John Cockburn/George Bream Tomcat 100RR 08:32 16:28 03:28 03:19 05:05 08:58 13:49   00:59:39 11:44 D – 25
66 136 Brian MacPhail/Kay MacDonald Impreza 2000 08:23 17:00 03:37 03:32 04:55 08:57 13:15   00:59:39 11:44 DE – 12
67 111 Darren Meadows/Paul Whittaker Sierra 2000 08:16 16:27 03:32 03:25 05:05 09:09 14:00   00:59:54 11:59 C – 21
68 133 John Fuller/Debby Fuller Astra 2000 08:42 16:54 03:37 03:31 05:17 08:54 13:38   01:00:33 12:38 CE – 1
69 135 Gareth Frank/Richard Burdon Nova 1300 08:18 16:52 03:35 03:34 05:13 09:18 13:47   01:00:37 12:42 A – 5
70 156 Stevie Brown/Garry Muir Nova GSi 1600 08:01 17:32 03:35 03:21 05:12 09:09 13:51   01:00:41 12:46 B – 6
71 112 Anda Campbell/Ian Donaldson Sunbeam 1600 08:45 17:11 03:24 03:24 05:03 08:56 14:14   01:00:57 13:02 B – 7
72 114 Matthew Tarbutt/John Bennett Nova 1300 08:25 17:27 03:30 03:28 05:04 09:11 13:57   01:01:02 13:07 A – 6
73 118 Mike Kent/Colin Stockil Escort Cosworth 08:36 17:08 03:34 03:34 05:07 09:11 14:14   01:01:24 13:29 D – 26
74 137 Dave Riley/Andrew Austwick Astra GTE 08:30 17:16 03:30 03:28 05:13 09:22 14:07   01:01:26 13:31 C – 22
75 62 Paul Miller/Helen Davies Sierra Cosworth 07:50 22:00 03:15 03:11 04:31 08:00 12:41   01:01:28 13:33 D – 27
76 80 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine Corsa 1400 10:00 17:17 03:23 03:17 04:57 08:50 13:47   01:01:31 13:36 A – 7
77 131 Dave Steggles/Mark Hadfield Astra 2000 09:09 17:14 03:33 03:23 05:08 09:04 14:05   01:01:36 13:41 CE – 2
78 116 Stephen Thompson/Eddie O’Donnell Snr 205 GTi 1900 08:39 18:01 03:37 03:30 05:11 08:20 14:24   01:01:42 13:47 C – 23
79 74 Alistair Willis/Neil Bye Nova 1400 08:46 17:22 03:35 03:26 05:21 09:15 14:06   01:01:51 13:56 A – 8
80 51 Miles Taylor/Barry Young Escort Cosworth 09:02 17:40 03:33 03:23 05:09 09:00 14:06   01:01:53 13:58 D – 28
81 90 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Corsa 1400 08:33 17:13 03:39 03:32 05:11 09:31 14:17   01:01:56 14:01 A – 9
82 98 Shaun McGonigal/Lee Carter Evo V 08:43 17:44 03:32 03:36 05:04 09:09 14:09   01:01:57 14:02 D – 29
83 144 Linda Brown/Tracey Louise Muir Nova 1400 08:44 17:05 03:36 03:31 05:15 09:25 14:25   01:02:01 14:06 A – 10
84 78 Andrew McGowan/Haggis Gilmour Subaru Legacy 08:32 17:09 03:37 03:32 05:14 10:10 13:56   01:02:10 14:15 D – 30
85 108 Dave Dalgliesh/Colin Harkness Escort Cosworth 08:49 17:34 03:40 03:35 05:21 09:32 14:07   01:02:38 14:43 D – 31
86 148 Fred Maclean/Cathanne Fitness Sunbeam 1600 08:32 17:30 03:44 03:36 05:22 09:30 14:25   01:02:39 14:44 B – 8
87 141 Paul Gunn/Matt Purcell Fiesta XR2 09:23 17:18 03:38 03:28 05:18 09:20 14:18   01:02:43 14:48 B – 9
88 128 Kris Tennant/Dave Harris MG Metro 1300 08:44 17:40 03:34 03:36 05:12 09:38 14:22   01:02:46 14:51 A – 11
89 129 Dave Barritt/Ogs Oglesby Manta GTE 08:26 17:13 03:45 03:34 05:21 09:54 14:34   01:02:47 14:52 C – 24
90 59 Simon Rigby/Nigel Gilbride Escort Mk2 2000 08:45 17:41 03:37 03:26 05:17 09:47 14:16   01:02:49 14:54 C – 25
91 107 Paul Darlington/Peter Lumsden Saab 96 V4 08:57 17:44 03:40 03:41 05:21 09:11 14:18   01:02:52 14:57 C – 26
92 54 Mark Booth/Geoff Watson Mini 1600 08:49 18:19 03:33 03:23 05:12 09:31 14:31   01:03:18 15:23 B – 10
93 96 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova 2000 08:55 17:45 03:42 03:45 05:14 09:22 14:37   01:03:20 15:25 C – 27
94 102 Graeme Noble/Pretty Dot Maclean 205 GTi 1900 08:50 18:38 03:32 03:24 05:18 09:33 14:22   01:03:37 15:42 C – 28
95 134 Steven Paterson/Rhoda Anderson Nova 1300 08:34 16:03 04:00 03:24 04:49 12:16 14:35   01:03:41 15:46 A – 12
96 151 Andy Rhodes/Chris Melling Mini 1293 08:58 17:39 03:38 03:33 05:25 09:41 14:51   01:03:45 15:50 A – 13
97 93 Alasdair Ingram/Lesley Bailey Corsa 1600 08:27 16:22 03:44 03:38 05:14 13:00 13:22   01:03:47 15:52 B – 11
98 122 Lorn MacFadyen/Neil Gailbraith Escort RS2000 09:24 18:21 03:31 03:29 05:10 09:07 14:50   01:03:52 15:57 C – 29
99 101 John Bennie/Stan Quirk 205 GTi 1600 08:45 17:19 03:38 03:30 05:03 09:11 16:35   01:04:01 16:06 B – 12
100 105 Iain Noble/Alan Noble Avenger 1600 08:34 17:52 03:49 03:44 05:27 09:54 14:49   01:04:09 16:14 B – 13
101 147 Carol MacCrone/James MacCrone Mini 1275 08:48 17:46 04:00 03:47 05:32 09:46 14:33   01:04:12 16:17 A – 14
102 145 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin 205 GTi 1600 09:05 17:32 03:49 03:47 05:32 09:58 14:45   01:04:28 16:33 B – 14
103 113 Chris Baker/Rhoda MacKinnon 104 ZS 08:49 17:17 03:46 03:46 05:24 10:38 14:50   01:04:30 16:35 A – 15
104 91 Alan Parkes/Simon Hunter Impreza 2000 08:54 18:33 03:36 03:33 05:33 09:53 14:59   01:05:01 17:06 D – 32
105 143 Norman MacPhail/Neil McVicar Corsa GSi 1600 09:32 19:08 03:55 03:52 05:29 09:16 15:06   01:06:18 18:23 B – 15
106 88 James Campbell/Kevin MacIver Sierra Cosworth 09:43 18:26 03:32 03:34 05:22 10:11 15:53   01:06:41 18:46 D – 33
107 139 Paul Redford/Phil Peak Nova 1600 09:24 19:04 03:52 03:41 05:43 09:57 15:52   01:07:33 19:38 B – 16
108 158 Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton 106 GTi 09:31 19:11 03:46 03:40 05:39 10:22 15:38   01:07:47 19:52 B – 17
109 157 Michael Curry/Lindsay Talbot 205 GTi 1900 09:41 19:36 03:56 03:55 05:41 09:55 15:12   01:07:56 20:01 C – 30
110 154 Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin Nova 1600 09:36 18:46 03:57 03:46 05:52 10:31 15:59 00:10 01:08:37 20:42 B – 18
111 125 Brian Pringle/Vanessa Rawson 106 GTi 09:06 18:58 03:56 03:48 05:55 10:52 16:03   01:08:38 20:43 B – 19
112 64 Murdo Morrison/Stewart Morrison Escort RS2000 10:00 16:02 04:00 03:18 04:53 08:45 13:33   01:00:31 12:36 C – 31
113 130 Mick Taylor/Andy Bullock Astra GTE 10:00 18:52 03:44 03:35 05:30 09:34 15:32   01:06:47 18:52 C – 32

2004 Interim Results, Saturday Afternoon

2004 Tour of Mull Interim Results, Saturday Afternoon

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 8 St 9 St 10 St 11 St 12 St 13 St 14 Pens Total Differ Class
1 1 Duffy/Duffy Escort Mk2 2000 09:16 04:01 11:05 04:04 06:34 06:18 04:22   01:33:49   C – 1
2 4 MacGillivray/Fraser Impreza 2000 09:22 04:05 11:24 04:09 06:53 06:07 03:59   01:36:00 02:11 DE – 1
3 7 Cope/Cope Subaru WRC 09:28 04:10 11:15 04:29 06:32 06:19 03:59   01:36:34 02:45 D – 1
4 8 Bardy/Smith Sunny GTi-R 09:24 04:07 11:12 04:07 06:43 06:10 03:54   01:36:34 02:45 D – 2
5 10 Harper/Campbell BMW Mini S 09:35 04:11 11:20 04:09 06:54 06:18 04:03   01:37:30 03:41 C – 2
6 6 O’Donnell/Morrison Escort Mk2 2000 09:35 04:02 11:23 04:09 06:57 06:27 04:07   01:38:19 04:30 C – 3
7 5 Swinscoe/Swinscoe Evo VIII.5 09:53 04:14 11:20 04:10 06:53 06:26 04:08   01:38:47 04:58 DE – 2
8 41 Briant/Baker Evo VIII 09:45 04:17 11:34 04:23 06:50 06:27 04:04   01:39:25 05:36 D – 3
9 36 Taylor/Andrews Impreza N9 09:44 04:09 11:30 04:08 07:00 06:22 04:03   01:39:45 05:56 DE – 3
10 9 Kirtley/Geldart Impreza STi 09:52 04:14 11:29 04:18 06:59 06:24 04:04   01:39:46 05:57 D – 4
11 12 Biggerstaff/Thompson Subaru WRC 10:31 04:21 11:30 04:14 06:45 06:17 04:01   01:40:50 07:01 D – 5
12 15 Bird/Pulleyn Evo VI 09:33 04:09 11:17 04:13 10:00 06:17 03:53   01:41:06 07:17 D – 6
13 33 Healer/O’Gorman Escort WRC 09:46 04:21 11:53 04:18 07:05 06:44 04:13   01:41:12 07:23 D – 7
14 37 Smart/Swinnerton Evo V11 09:39 04:07 11:31 04:12 06:55 06:25 04:02   01:41:19 07:30 DE – 4
15 20 Johnson/Harper Impreza 2000 09:42 06:00 11:41 04:15 06:58 06:18 03:54   01:41:23 07:34 D – 8
16 30 Hall/Hall Impreza 2000 10:07 04:17 11:52 04:20 07:08 06:29 04:09   01:41:42 07:53 D – 9
17 39 Brooksbank/Nowell Subaru WRC 09:46 04:16 11:27 04:12 06:52 06:26 04:03   01:41:48 07:59 D – 10
18 25 Durham/Mort Corsa Kit 10:06 04:23 11:46 04:23 07:05 06:39 04:13   01:42:00 08:11 B – 1
19 40 Davies/Fraser Evo VII 10:02 04:20 11:44 04:17 06:51 06:41 04:09   01:42:10 08:21 DE – 5
20 49 Thwaites/Walker Escort Mk2 2000 09:50 04:14 11:19 04:10 06:55 06:19 04:05   01:42:11 08:22 C – 4
21 24 Barton/Vance Impreza 555 09:53 04:20 11:51 04:23 06:58 06:51 04:25   01:42:20 08:31 D – 11
22 46 Gardiner/Nicholson Escort Mk2 2000 10:04 04:19 11:41 04:18 06:59 06:41 04:14   01:42:32 08:43 C – 5
23 70 Morgan/Skellern Escort Mk2 2000 10:08 04:20 11:42 04:18 07:03 06:37 04:10   01:42:59 09:10 C – 6
24 61 Rintoul/Rintoul Evo VI 09:50 04:13 11:34 04:14 06:59 06:36 04:11   01:43:09 09:20 D – 12
25 50 Storrar/Currie Anglia 1600 10:02 04:15 12:00 04:26 07:17 06:37 04:15   01:43:32 09:43 B – 2
26 79 Paterson/MacFadyen Nova SR1300 09:57 04:20 11:43 04:20 07:13 06:28 04:04   01:43:35 09:46 A – 1
27 87 Mathieson/Maclean Sunbeam 2000 09:55 04:16 12:29 04:33 07:08 06:53 04:36   01:43:55 10:06 C – 7
28 55 Cameron/Williams Impreza 2000 10:01 04:15 11:40 04:09 07:05 06:27 04:13   01:43:56 10:07 D – 13
29 60 Kirby/Burley Impreza 2000 10:15 04:23 11:57 04:22 07:11 06:46 04:08   01:43:58 10:09 D – 14
30 26 Stell/Yates Impreza 2000 10:06 04:18 11:48 04:18 07:10 07:01 06:18   01:44:33 10:44 DE – 6
31 97 Chadwick/Sanderson Evo V111 10:00 04:15 11:51 04:14 07:08 06:34 04:05   01:45:30 11:41 DE – 7
32 34 Woodward/Ikin Escort Mk4 GAC 10:08 04:27 11:45 04:20 07:09 06:46 04:12   01:45:34 11:45 C – 8
33 44 Chadwick/Campbell Impreza 2000 10:15 04:20 11:46 04:19 07:09 06:37 04:15   01:45:37 11:48 DE – 8
34 42 Carless/Stocking 205 GTi 1900 10:30 04:22 11:57 04:20 07:20 06:53 04:17   01:46:28 12:39 C – 9
35 48 Woodcock/Winstanley Evo V 10:09 04:21 11:51 04:26 10:00 06:57 04:23   01:46:28 12:39 DE – 9
36 95 Willcock/Harper Manta GT/E 10:38 04:32 12:09 04:26 07:20 06:53 04:15   01:46:34 12:45 C – 10
37 81 Paton/Cabena Nova 1600 10:22 04:30 12:00 04:26 07:19 06:41 04:20   01:47:01 13:12 B – 3
38 52 Russell/Wardle Impreza 2000 10:13 04:21 12:05 04:27 07:26 06:50 04:21   01:47:12 13:23 D – 15
39 104 Fox/Whitmore Impreza STi 10:10 04:22 11:45 04:20 07:06 06:38 04:13   01:47:42 13:53 D – 16
40 35 Collister/Fagg Escort Mk2 2000 10:26 04:35 12:23 04:33 07:15 07:02 04:38   01:48:27 14:38 C – 11
41 69 Dawes/Dawes Astra 2000 10:36 04:32 12:20 04:31 07:23 06:52 04:18   01:48:41 14:52 C – 12
42 84 Cameron/Bull 205 Rallye 10:29 04:31 12:25 04:30 07:37 06:51 04:22   01:48:42 14:53 A – 2
43 83 Rooke/Mashiter Escort Mk2 2000 10:29 04:22 12:13 04:18 07:21 07:00 04:15   01:48:47 14:58 C – 13
44 65 Curwen/Whitelock Evo IV 10:36 04:32 12:21 04:31 07:26 06:58 04:20   01:49:19 15:30 DE – 10
45 75 MacIntyre/Hay Chevette 2300 10:36 04:32 12:24 04:27 07:15 07:05 04:17   01:49:30 15:41 D – 17
46 94 Milne/Watson Corsa GSi 1600 10:34 04:40 12:16 04:37 07:31 06:57 04:21   01:50:11 16:22 B – 4
47 99 Cockburn/Bream Tomcat 100RR 10:37 04:24 12:13 04:24 07:24 06:57 04:35   01:50:13 16:24 D – 18
48 109 McLaughlin/Hosie Puma 1400 10:39 04:34 12:30 04:31 07:23 07:01 04:23   01:50:25 16:36 A – 3
49 73 Calvert/MacKellar Escort Mk2 2000 10:58 04:33 12:23 04:32 07:22 07:05 04:31   01:51:02 17:13 C – 14
50 56 Marshall/Gray Impreza N9 09:55 04:16 15:16 04:20 07:08 11:00 04:07   01:51:03 17:14 D – 19
51 117 Marshall/Rusted Triumph TR8 10:39 04:37 12:17 04:42 07:21 07:34 04:40   01:51:07 17:18 D – 20
52 111 Meadows/Whittaker Sierra 2000 10:50 04:31 12:39 04:34 07:34 07:10 04:27   01:51:49 18:00 C – 15
53 156 Brown/Muir Nova GSi 1600 11:08 04:34 12:32 04:21 07:32 07:01 04:27   01:52:16 18:27 B – 5
54 67 Woodward/Pover Escort Mk2 2000 10:10 04:25 17:00 04:18 07:00 06:35 04:12   01:52:32 18:43 C – 16
55 133 Fuller/Fuller Astra 2000 10:49 04:38 12:33 04:41 07:41 07:15 04:31   01:52:41 18:52 CE – 1
56 114 Tarbutt/Bennett Nova 1300 11:03 04:40 13:04 04:39 07:46 07:12 04:32   01:53:58 20:09 A – 4
57 137 Riley/Austwick Astra GTE 11:09 04:41 12:38 04:35 07:41 07:17 04:35   01:54:02 20:13 C – 17
58 78 McGowan/Gilmour Subaru Legacy 10:49 04:35 12:35 04:39 07:35 07:24 04:32   01:54:19 20:30 D – 21
59 74 Willis/Bye Nova 1400 11:01 04:43 12:49 04:35 07:34 07:14 04:36   01:54:23 20:34 A – 5
60 135 Frank/Burdon Nova 1300 11:15 04:45 12:38 04:46 08:48 07:18 04:38   01:54:45 20:56 A – 6
61 93 Ingram/Bailey Corsa 1600 10:40 04:32 12:24 04:34 07:26 07:02 04:26   01:54:51 21:02 B – 6
62 144 Brown/Muir Nova 1400 11:14 04:42 12:36 04:39 07:42 07:34 04:37   01:55:05 21:16 A – 7
63 131 Steggles/Hadfield Astra 2000 10:59 04:42 12:44 04:46 07:41 07:13 04:41   01:55:22 21:33 CE – 2
64 90 Blackburn/Harper Corsa 1400 11:03 04:46 12:52 04:45 07:51 07:34 04:48   01:55:35 21:46 A – 8
65 116 Thompson/O’Donnell Snr 205 GTi 1900 10:54 04:49 13:00 04:44 07:42 07:16 05:58   01:56:05 22:16 C – 18
66 107 Darlington/Lumsden Saab 96 V4 11:18 04:47 12:51 04:47 07:52 07:28 04:39   01:56:34 22:45 C – 19
67 59 Rigby/Gilbride Escort Mk2 2000 11:12 04:35 13:04 04:44 07:45 07:33 04:59   01:56:41 22:52 C – 20
68 129 Barritt/Oglesby Manta GTE 11:28 04:41 13:01 04:40 07:35 07:46 04:57   01:56:55 23:06 C – 21
69 148 Maclean/Fitness Sunbeam 1600 11:35 04:57 12:53 04:47 07:47 07:27 04:50   01:56:55 23:06 B – 7
70 122 MacFadyen/Gailbraith Escort RS2000 11:52 04:45 12:20 04:45 07:56 07:18 04:36   01:57:34 23:45 C – 22
71 112 Campbell/Donaldson Sunbeam 1600 11:15 04:41 16:56 04:40 07:37 07:04 04:31   01:57:41 23:52 B – 8
72 101 Bennie/Quirk 205 GTi 1600 11:11 04:43 13:24 04:52 07:56 07:24 04:34   01:58:05 24:16 B – 9
73 128 Tennant/Harris MG Metro 1300 11:35 04:52 13:17 04:51 08:44 07:32 04:50   01:58:27 24:38 A – 9
74 91 Parkes/Hunter Impreza 2000 11:37 04:42 12:49 04:36 07:31 07:36 04:51   01:58:43 24:54 D – 22
75 105 Noble/Noble Avenger 1600 11:57 04:51 13:25 04:49 07:42 07:50 04:56   01:59:39 25:50 B – 10
76 147 MacCrone/MacCrone Mini 1275 11:49 04:52 13:23 04:52 07:56 07:43 04:59   01:59:46 25:57 A – 10
77 102 Noble/Maclean 205 GTi 1900 11:52 05:12 13:31 05:06 07:58 07:41 04:56   01:59:53 26:04 C – 23
78 157 Curry/Talbot 205 GTi 1900 11:37 04:49 13:08 04:46 07:39 07:26 04:43   02:02:04 28:15 C – 24
79 143 MacPhail/McVicar Corsa GSi 1600 11:54 05:07 13:44 05:02 08:07 07:17 04:39   02:02:08 28:19 B – 11
80 145 Whitelock/Carlin 205 GTi 1600 12:21 05:02 13:48 05:05 08:20 08:04 05:07   02:02:15 28:26 B – 12
81 113 Baker/MacKinnon 104 ZS 12:52 04:51 13:08 04:50 10:00 07:42 04:51   02:02:44 28:55 A – 11
82 88 Campbell/MacIver Sierra Cosworth 12:22 05:08 13:51 04:54 07:56 07:30 04:47   02:03:09 29:20 D – 23
83 139 Redford/Peak Nova 1600 11:44 04:59 13:42 04:55 08:07 07:40 04:52   02:03:32 29:43 B – 13
84 158 Sunderland/Barton 106 GTi 12:17 05:05 13:33 04:57 08:11 08:02 05:01   02:04:53 31:04 B – 14
85 125 Pringle/Rawson 106 GTi 11:57 05:08 14:12 05:04 08:11 08:26 05:14   02:06:50 33:01 B – 15
86 154 Daykin/Martin Nova 1600 16:00 05:10 14:11 05:07 08:36 08:07 05:01   02:10:49 37:00 B – 16
87 62 Miller/Davies Sierra Cosworth 10:11 04:20 11:44 04:21 07:10 06:27     01:46:41 12:52 D – 24
88 108 Dalgliesh/Harkness Escort Cosworth 11:07 04:41 12:39 04:37 07:24 07:12     01:50:18 16:29 D – 25
89 47 Haigh/Peacock Escort Mk1 2000 09:56 04:19 11:48 04:18 07:07       01:32:12   C – 25
90 151 Rhodes/Melling Mini 1293 11:18 05:10 13:50 04:53 08:14       01:47:10 13:21 A – 12
91 106 McDowall/McClurg Lotus Avenger 10:30 06:00 12:00 04:27 07:33 11:00 04:30   01:54:38 20:49 D – 26

2004 Final Results

2004 Tour of Mull – Final Results

<

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 Pens Total Differ Class
1 1 Calum Duffy/Del Duffy Escort Mk2 2000 21:22 06:41 04:14 07:29 12:31   02:26:06   C – 1
2 4 James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser Impreza 2000 20:56 06:54 04:13 07:14 12:23   02:27:40 01:34 DE – 1
3 7 John Cope/Tony Cope Subaru WRC 21:14 06:51 04:08 07:29 12:41   02:28:57 02:51 D – 1
4 5 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Evo VIII.5 21:49 07:10 04:19 07:47 13:05   02:32:57 06:51 DE – 2
5 9 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Impreza STi 21:53 07:08 04:17 07:41 13:04   02:33:49 07:43 D – 2
6 36 David Taylor/Mark Andrews Impreza N9 22:13 07:11 04:13 07:48 13:19   02:34:29 08:23 DE – 3
7 15 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Evo VI 21:58 07:04 04:11 07:37 12:58   02:34:54 08:48 D – 3
8 33 Martin Healer/Shaun O’Gorman Escort WRC 21:54 07:05 04:16 07:38 13:21   02:35:26 09:20 D – 4
9 20 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza 2000 22:11 07:14 04:09 07:34 13:11   02:35:42 09:36 D – 5
10 37 Frosty Smart/Carl Swinnerton Evo V11 22:29 07:13 04:20 07:41 13:11   02:36:13 10:07 DE – 4
11 39 Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell Subaru WRC 22:25 07:12 04:21 07:49 13:30   02:37:05 10:59 D – 6
12 30 Keith Hall/Helen Hall Impreza 2000 22:28 07:21 04:28 07:53 13:24   02:37:16 11:10 D – 7
13 12 Denis Biggerstaff/Graham Thompson Subaru WRC 22:51 07:14 04:27 08:05 14:12   02:37:39 11:33 D – 8
14 49 Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker Escort Mk2 2000 22:32 07:16 04:29 08:14 14:22   02:39:04 12:58 C – 2
15 50 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 22:37 07:20 04:28 07:58 13:39   02:39:34 13:28 B – 1
16 46 Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicholson Escort Mk2 2000 23:10 07:29 04:29 08:22 14:09   02:40:11 14:05 C – 3
17 24 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance Impreza 555 23:00 07:16 04:45 08:40 14:43   02:40:44 14:38 D – 9
18 44 Ian Chadwick/Hamish Campbell Impreza 2000 22:26 07:12 04:28 07:59 13:18   02:41:00 14:54 DE – 5
19 61 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Evo VI 23:09 07:24 04:38 08:34 14:06   02:41:00 14:54 D – 10
20 34 John Woodward/Kevin Ikin Escort Mk4 GAC 23:04 07:30 04:29 08:04 13:42   02:42:23 16:17 C – 4
21 97 Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson Evo V111 22:48 07:24 04:30 08:04 14:09   02:42:25 16:19 DE – 6
22 48 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Evo V 23:11 07:33 04:38 08:20 13:51   02:44:01 17:55 DE – 7
23 95 Grum Willcock/Donna Harper Manta GT/E 22:59 07:30 04:44 08:27 14:08   02:44:22 18:16 C – 5
24 42 Derek Carless/Dave Stocking 205 GTi 1900 23:35 07:30 04:45 08:18 14:07   02:44:43 18:37 C – 6
25 81 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 23:25 07:39 04:47 08:23 14:15   02:45:30 19:24 B – 2
26 79 John Paterson/Paul MacFadyen Nova SR1300 29:22 07:22 04:26 07:48 13:24   02:45:57 19:51 A – 1
27 52 Mike Russell/Richard Wardle Impreza 2000 23:56 07:41 04:42 08:29 14:45   02:46:45 20:39 D – 11
28 104 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore Impreza STi 24:17 07:40 04:57 08:36 14:48   02:48:00 21:54 D – 12
29 56 John Marshall/Fergus Gray Impreza N9 23:02 07:27 04:37 08:11 14:02   02:48:22 22:16 D – 13
30 84 Duncan Cameron/Andy Bull 205 Rallye 24:14 07:55 04:43 08:24 14:38   02:48:36 22:30 A – 2
31 69 Ian Dawes/Gary Dawes Astra 2000 24:17 07:45 04:42 08:37 14:51   02:48:53 22:47 C – 7
32 83 Ian Rooke/Katy Mashiter Escort Mk2 2000 24:12 07:51 04:51 08:39 14:43   02:49:03 22:57 C – 8
33 35 George Collister/Rob Fagg Escort Mk2 2000 24:12 07:54 04:56 08:55 15:10   02:49:34 23:28 C – 9
34 75 Gordon MacIntyre/Bob Hay Chevette 2300 24:17 07:32 04:41 08:43 14:55   02:49:38 23:32 D – 14
35 109 Alan McLaughlin/Bruce Hosie Puma 1400 24:31 07:43 04:49 08:46 14:50   02:51:04 24:58 A – 3
36 94 Gordon Milne/Paul Watson Corsa GSi 1600 24:03 08:59 04:57 08:37 14:51   02:51:38 25:32 B – 3
37 99 John Cockburn/George Bream Tomcat 100RR 24:02 07:44 04:50 08:34 16:15   02:51:38 25:32 D – 15
38 73 Dave Calvert/Colin MacKellar Escort Mk2 2000 24:31 07:43 04:58 08:51 15:36   02:52:41 26:35 C – 10
39 117 Paul Marshall/Paul Rusted Triumph TR8 25:42 08:26 04:50 08:47 15:09   02:54:01 27:55 D – 16
40 93 Alasdair Ingram/Lesley Bailey Corsa 1600 24:01 07:43 04:57 08:37 14:35   02:54:44 28:38 B – 4
41 133 John Fuller/Debby Fuller Astra 2000 25:45 08:09 05:01 08:44 15:18   02:55:38 29:32 CE – 1
42 111 Darren Meadows/Paul Whittaker Sierra 2000 25:52 08:00 05:03 09:22 15:33   02:55:39 29:33 C – 11
43 137 Dave Riley/Andrew Austwick Astra GTE 24:43 07:43 05:00 08:54 15:17   02:55:39 29:33 C – 12
44 74 Alistair Willis/Neil Bye Nova 1400 24:43 07:43 04:57 08:55 15:05   02:55:46 29:40 A – 4
45 114 Matthew Tarbutt/John Bennett Nova 1300 24:56 08:02 05:04 08:55 15:05   02:56:00 29:54 A – 5
46 116 Stephen Thompson/Eddie O’Donnell Snr 205 GTi 1900 25:04 07:43 04:58 08:50 15:07   02:57:47 31:41 C – 13
47 90 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Corsa 1400 25:15 07:43 04:59 09:01 15:18   02:57:51 31:45 A – 6
48 144 Linda Brown/Tracey Louise Muir Nova 1400 25:43 07:43 05:09 09:11 15:05   02:57:56 31:50 A – 7
49 135 Gareth Frank/Richard Burdon Nova 1300 25:30 07:43 05:09 09:16 15:45   02:58:08 32:02 A – 8
50 131 Dave Steggles/Mark Hadfield Astra 2000 25:25 07:43 05:08 09:15 15:42   02:58:35 32:29 CE – 2
51 78 Andrew McGowan/Haggis Gilmour Subaru Legacy 26:43 07:43 05:10 09:18 15:34   02:58:47 32:41 D – 17
52 101 John Bennie/Stan Quirk 205 GTi 1600 25:19 07:43 04:56 08:57 14:58   02:59:58 33:52 B – 5
53 107 Paul Darlington/Peter Lumsden Saab 96 V4 26:03 07:43 05:18 09:08 15:54   03:00:40 34:34 C – 14
54 59 Simon Rigby/Nigel Gilbride Escort Mk2 2000 26:08 07:43 05:09 09:12 15:58   03:00:51 34:45 C – 15
55 112 Anda Campbell/Ian Donaldson Sunbeam 1600 25:30 07:43 05:05 09:05 15:47   03:00:51 34:45 B – 6
56 128 Kris Tennant/Dave Harris MG Metro 1300 26:02 07:43 05:07 09:14 15:35   03:02:08 36:02 A – 9
57 91 Alan Parkes/Simon Hunter Impreza 2000 25:00 07:43 05:09 09:26 16:11   03:02:12 36:06 D – 18
58 129 Dave Barritt/Ogs Oglesby Manta GTE 26:18 07:43 05:22 09:50 16:15   03:02:23 36:17 C – 16
59 122 Lorn MacFadyen/Neil Gailbraith Escort RS2000 26:48 07:43 05:07 09:18 16:38   03:03:08 37:02 C – 17
60 105 Iain Noble/Alan Noble Avenger 1600 26:14 07:43 05:13 09:27 15:50   03:04:06 38:00 B – 7
61 148 Fred Maclean/Cathanne Fitness Sunbeam 1600 29:27 07:43 05:09 09:17 15:38   03:04:09 38:03 B – 8
62 157 Michael Curry/Lindsay Talbot 205 GTi 1900 24:29 07:43 05:22 09:30 16:36   03:05:44 39:38 C – 18
63 147 Carol MacCrone/James MacCrone Mini 1275 26:37 07:43 05:42 10:03 16:32   03:06:23 40:17 A – 10
64 143 Norman MacPhail/Neil McVicar Corsa GSi 1600 26:54 07:43 05:07 08:45 16:18   03:06:55 40:49 B – 9
65 102 Graeme Noble/Pretty Dot Maclean 205 GTi 1900 27:16 07:43 05:30 09:38 17:18   03:07:18 41:12 C – 19
66 139 Paul Redford/Phil Peak Nova 1600 25:39 07:43 05:09 09:13 16:20   03:07:36 41:30 B – 10
67 88 James Campbell/Kevin MacIver Sierra Cosworth 27:27 07:43 05:18 09:36 16:23   03:09:36 43:30 D – 19
68 145 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin 205 GTi 1600 27:41 07:43 05:27 09:58 17:31   03:10:35 44:29 B – 11
69 113 Chris Baker/Rhoda MacKinnon 104 ZS 27:23 07:43 05:48 10:32 16:41   03:10:51 44:45 A – 11
70 158 Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton 106 GTi 27:39 07:43 05:29 10:24 17:54   03:14:02 47:56 B – 12
71 125 Brian Pringle/Vanessa Rawson 106 GTi 28:50 07:43 05:39 10:45 17:54   03:17:41 51:35 B – 13
72 154 Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin Nova 1600 28:27 07:43 05:48 11:01 17:32   03:21:20 55:14 B – 14

2004 Trophy Rally Results

This is the Trophy Rally results from the 2004 Tour of Mull.

Trophy Rally, Final Results, End of Saturday Afternoon

Pos Car Driver/Navigator St 8 St 11 St 12 St 13 St 14 Pens Total Differ Class
1 11 Cressey/Bills 09:48 04:11 06:53 06:37 04:07   00:47:15   D – 1
2 103 Daniel/Dykes 10:31 04:25 07:14 06:54 04:19   00:49:57 02:42 C – 1
3 110 Mackay/Mills 10:21 04:34 07:08 06:59 05:10   00:50:42 03:27 D – 2
4 89 Smith/Smetts 10:29 04:28 07:24 07:17 04:27   00:51:01 03:46 C – 2
5 53 Mathieson/Mathieson 10:25 04:22 10:00 06:45 04:48   00:53:34 06:19 B – 1
6 120 Reader/Dillon 11:58 04:54 07:49 07:35 04:46   00:55:30 08:15 C – 3
7 115 Melvin/Walker 12:47 05:02 08:12 08:08 04:59   00:58:08 10:53 B – 2
8 119 Williams/Stringer 11:22 04:41 07:54 07:25     00:48:46 01:31 A – 1

Trophy Rally, Final Results, End of Saturday Night

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 Pens Total Differ Class
1 3 Dougi Hall/Scot Bainbridge Evo VI 21:11 07:43 04:15 07:43 12:54   00:53:46   D – 1
2 82 David Johnson/Kenneth Handley Golf GTi 23:29 07:43 04:44 08:20 14:04   00:58:20 04:34 C – 1
3 38 John Cowe/Gavin Robertson Escort Mk2 2400 24:02 07:43 04:44 08:15 13:49   00:58:33 04:47 D – 2
4 64 Murdo Morrison/Stewart Morrison Escort RS2000 24:21 07:43 04:42 08:15 14:09   00:59:10 05:24 C – 2
5 106 Jim McDowall/Eric McClurg Lotus Avenger 24:24 07:43 04:53 08:48 15:44   01:01:32 07:46 D – 3
6 150 Martin Rowley/Mike Dallaway Ford Sapphire 27:03 07:43 05:19 09:11 15:18   01:04:34 10:48 D – 4
7 96 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova 2000 26:41 07:43 05:10 09:10 16:09   01:04:53 11:07 C – 3
8 115 David Melvin/Eric Walker Nova 1600 28:09 07:43 05:41 11:58 17:31   01:11:02 17:16 B – 1
9 126 Andy Chandler/Matty Fox Escort Mk2 1300 33:00 07:43 05:11 09:47 16:13   01:11:54 18:08 A – 1