1996 Stage Times

This is the Full Stage Time Listing for the 1996 Tour of Mull

Psn Car ST1 ST2 ST3 ST4 ST5 ST6 ST7 ST8 ST9 ST10 ST11 ST12 ST13 ST14 ST15 ST16 ST17 ST18 ST19 Pens Total Diff
1 1 13:29 07:48 04:14 07:06 11:23 09:13 04:13 07:18 06:43 06:31 09:31 07:27 05:54 07:23 12:29 07:08 03:59 21:32 07:11   2:40:32  
2 6 13:19 07:45 04:16 07:24 12:02 09:31 04:28 07:47 06:46 05:59 07:42 06:58 06:07 07:33 12:45 07:32 04:11 22:00 07:23   2:41:28 0:00:56
3 2 14:02 08:04 04:23 07:34 12:01 09:41 04:38 07:57 06:47 06:04 07:41 07:01 06:09 07:40 13:14 07:49 04:26 23:15 07:34   2:46:00 0:05:28
4 12 14:00 08:03 04:20 07:35 12:07 09:35 04:37 07:51 07:00 06:07 07:38 07:04 06:16 10:42 13:11 07:36 04:16 22:31 07:17   2:47:46 0:07:14
5 11 15:05 08:25 04:29 08:12 12:48 10:08 04:45 08:14 07:40 06:29 08:09 07:35 06:33 08:07 13:56 08:00 04:19 24:02 08:09   2:55:05 0:14:33
6 10 14:50 08:13 04:27 07:40 12:39 10:33 04:43 08:11 06:52 06:08 07:34 11:54 06:20 07:50 13:55 08:02 04:26 23:50 07:56   2:56:03 0:15:31
7 18 16:05 08:26 04:30 07:51 12:42 10:01 04:53 08:24 07:17 06:11 07:59 07:22 06:56 08:00 14:25 08:04 04:27 23:56 09:14   2:56:43 0:16:11
8 16 13:32 07:46 04:15 07:30 11:56 09:34 04:26 07:28 07:08 06:08 07:53 07:15 06:10 07:40 21:06 07:47 04:22 26:47 08:02   2:56:45 0:16:13
9 66 14:09 08:16 04:30 07:54 13:11 10:39 04:57 08:43 07:28 06:13 09:09 07:48 06:54 08:36 14:19 08:14 04:31 24:27 08:21   2:58:19 0:17:47
10 28 15:29 08:43 04:39 08:06 12:54 10:27 04:55 08:29 07:37 06:32 08:17 07:46 06:39 08:19 14:13 08:11 04:34 24:29 08:10   2:58:29 0:17:57
11 52 14:30 08:55 04:40 08:19 13:19 10:36 04:58 08:31 07:37 06:37 08:17 07:54 06:42 08:41 14:33 08:19 04:31 24:27 08:12   2:59:38 0:19:06
12 30 15:56 08:45 04:50 08:22 13:31 10:42 05:04 08:47 07:21 06:38 08:06 07:34 06:34 08:01 14:26 08:09 04:30 24:28 08:12 00:02 2:59:58 0:19:26
13 37 14:46 08:45 04:36 08:05 13:26 10:41 04:57 08:31 07:37 06:28 08:00 07:31 06:39 08:14 15:06 08:46 05:40 24:13 08:16   3:00:17 0:19:45
14 113 15:05 09:22 04:56 07:50 13:31 10:49 05:04 08:25 07:24 06:35 08:24 07:28 06:40 08:20 14:44 08:24 04:41 25:16 08:04   3:01:01 0:20:29
15 51 15:13 09:13 04:47 08:13 13:29 10:50 04:51 08:29 07:43 06:40 08:19 08:16 06:53 08:16 14:35 08:20 04:28 24:29 08:12   3:01:16 0:20:44
16 33 15:45 08:39 04:40 07:56 13:14 10:43 04:58 08:35 07:34 06:40 08:33 07:44 06:42 08:30 14:38 08:32 04:42 25:02 08:26   3:01:33 0:21:01
17 43 14:43 08:44 04:42 08:21 13:34 10:33 04:58 08:33 07:52 06:44 08:23 08:01 06:49 08:24 14:39 08:21 04:39 24:59 08:41   3:01:40 0:21:08
18 69 14:31 08:49 04:41 08:13 13:22 10:31 04:57 08:39 09:29 06:36 08:18 07:42 06:44 08:22 14:45 08:27 04:38 25:00 08:11   3:01:55 0:21:23
19 55 14:38 08:53 04:50 08:18 13:38 10:57 05:04 08:38 07:42 06:51 08:30 07:53 06:49 08:27 14:44 08:37 04:46 25:19 08:15   3:02:49 0:22:17
20 41 15:36 09:03 04:51 08:26 14:02 11:11 05:12 09:07 07:38 06:48 08:20 08:09 06:55 08:21 14:56 08:40 04:43 25:08 08:14   3:05:20 0:24:48
21 86 14:55 09:08 04:40 08:16 13:39 10:53 05:01 08:54 07:59 06:58 08:42 07:57 06:59 08:44 15:25 08:51 04:47 25:44 08:27   3:05:59 0:25:27
22 59 14:29 08:43 04:43 08:28 13:17 10:53 05:00 08:19 08:04 06:56 08:45 09:35 08:08 10:02 14:45 08:37 04:44 24:37 08:32   3:06:37 0:26:05
23 72 15:02 08:47 04:49 08:18 13:55 10:54 04:58 08:39 07:43 06:54 08:34 07:57 06:58 08:34 15:35 08:49 04:43 26:43 08:46   3:06:38 0:26:06
24 65 15:14 08:58 04:38 08:29 13:48 10:59 04:58 08:27 07:33 06:50 08:47 08:04 07:03 08:33 15:33 08:54 04:44 26:33 08:43   3:06:48 0:26:16
25 34 15:57 08:39 04:51 08:38 14:19 11:24 05:15 08:48 07:45 06:48 08:31 07:58 06:48 08:25 15:23 08:21 04:41 25:55 08:28   3:06:54 0:26:22
26 57 15:40 09:08 04:48 08:56 14:06 11:19 05:07 09:04 07:39 06:44 08:21 07:44 06:51 08:20 15:12 08:23 04:37 26:22 08:40   3:07:01 0:26:29
27 79 15:51 09:18 05:00 08:17 14:02 11:19 05:14 08:52 07:42 06:58 08:42 07:47 06:48 08:22 15:01 08:44 04:52 25:51 08:22   3:07:02 0:26:30
28 67 14:52 08:48 04:45 08:10 13:39 10:54 04:56 08:54 07:23 06:32 08:20 07:33 06:46 08:22 14:45 08:35 04:45 25:24 14:00   3:07:23 0:26:51
29 56 15:48 09:28 04:57 08:53 13:50 11:34 05:24 08:57 07:46 06:46 08:28 08:04 06:44 08:20 14:43 08:28 04:51 25:53 08:35   3:07:29 0:26:57
30 62 15:15 09:26 04:57 08:30 13:46 11:14 05:10 08:59 07:28 06:55 08:37 08:01 07:05 08:42 15:21 08:47 04:58 26:31 08:48   3:08:30 0:27:58
31 54 14:21 08:45 10:00 08:18 13:35 10:55 05:04 08:45 07:26 06:54 08:34 07:58 06:55 08:30 15:04 08:50 04:55 25:58 08:33   3:09:20 0:28:48
32 100 15:21 10:06 05:02 08:33 14:08 11:13 05:16 09:19 07:21 06:40 08:17 07:57 06:52 08:19 15:12 08:48 04:52 27:19 09:18   3:09:53 0:29:21
33 45 15:21 09:13 04:54 08:27 14:14 11:02 05:12 09:12 07:45 07:01 08:50 08:03 07:00 09:03 15:32 08:58 04:57 26:38 09:06   3:10:28 0:29:56
34 91 16:29 09:50 05:06 08:53 14:37 11:34 05:21 09:02 07:54 06:55 08:37 08:11 06:55 08:30 15:14 08:45 04:43 25:43 08:34   3:10:53 0:30:21
35 38 16:36 10:05 05:07 08:33 14:01 11:04 05:20 09:19 07:29 06:46 08:29 07:48 06:46 08:38 15:46 09:08 04:49 26:54 09:04   3:11:42 0:31:10
36 26 16:06 09:03 04:52 08:20 13:42 10:53 05:02 08:54 07:23 06:41 08:29 07:38 06:42 08:21 14:54 08:43 04:47 32:22 09:03   3:11:55 0:31:23
37 99 15:53 10:07 05:09 08:40 14:22 11:42 05:30 09:20 07:45 06:49 08:48 07:59 06:50 08:43 15:32 08:50 04:54 26:34 08:42   3:12:09 0:31:37
38 76 16:02 09:34 05:05 08:28 14:27 11:26 05:31 09:23 07:46 07:02 08:46 07:55 07:01 08:38 15:35 09:09 04:58 26:51 08:49   3:12:26 0:31:54
39 97 16:44 09:53 05:09 08:51 14:25 11:27 05:25 09:15 07:54 07:01 08:35 08:07 06:58 08:28 15:40 08:54 04:57 26:15 08:46   3:12:44 0:32:12
40 104 16:42 10:05 05:10 08:51 14:39 11:48 05:28 09:19 07:56 07:03 08:33 08:12 07:02 08:25 15:39 08:52 04:45 26:31 09:13   3:14:13 0:33:41
41 23 29:22 08:46 05:05 07:55 13:35 10:36 04:54 08:32 07:33 06:51 08:18 07:44 06:46 08:15 14:35 08:12 04:31 24:53 08:04   3:14:27 0:33:55
42 130 16:37 10:12 05:06 08:39 15:11 11:55 05:27 09:32 07:40 07:05 08:51 08:05 07:16 08:50 15:44 09:06 04:58 27:26 08:55   3:16:35 0:36:03
43 118 15:20 10:35 04:53 08:54 15:06 12:05 05:25 09:30 07:47 07:03 08:55 08:03 07:09 08:59 16:04 09:22 05:03 27:39 08:59   3:16:51 0:36:19
44 127 15:38 09:27 04:55 13:00 14:23 11:41 05:29 09:22 08:10 07:11 08:53 08:21 07:06 08:46 15:37 09:06 04:56 26:39 08:48   3:17:28 0:36:56
45 5 16:16 09:56 05:25 08:51 14:41 11:43 05:35 09:28 07:50 07:01 08:42 08:11 07:04 08:40 15:56 09:19 05:07 26:33 11:18   3:17:36 0:37:04
46 84 16:07 09:31 05:07 08:46 14:24 11:16 05:20 09:13 07:58 07:10 08:58 08:13 07:04 08:36 15:14 08:46 04:45 27:40 14:00   3:18:08 0:37:36
47 115 16:06 10:23 05:06 08:52 15:08 12:07 05:21 09:11 07:59 07:11 08:52 08:29 07:17 08:54 15:49 08:58 04:57 27:36 10:01   3:18:17 0:37:45
48 111 15:52 10:01 05:22 08:30 14:53 12:08 05:35 09:41 07:56 07:24 09:07 08:53 07:44 09:08 15:56 08:59 05:01 27:43 08:43   3:18:36 0:38:04
49 78 15:09 09:09 04:52 08:39 14:08 11:03 05:17 08:46 07:45 06:59 09:03 08:06 06:54 08:40 15:02 08:41 04:46 36:45 08:53   3:18:37 0:38:05
50 83 15:53 09:57 05:03 08:57 14:53 11:51 05:25 09:35 08:07 07:10 09:09 08:20 07:05 09:05 15:55 09:34 05:12 28:29 09:27   3:19:07 0:38:35
51 108 16:24 10:04 05:15 08:35 15:01 11:53 05:27 09:21 08:00 07:20 09:01 08:18 07:25 08:57 16:01 09:19 05:01 28:29 09:17   3:19:08 0:38:36
52 58 15:42 09:23 04:54 08:57 24:00 11:30 05:33 09:19 07:54 06:51 08:33 07:47 06:42 08:19 15:00 08:49 04:50 26:28 08:43   3:19:14 0:38:42
53 81 15:13 09:08 05:18 12:28 14:14 12:09 05:28 09:14 07:51 06:56 08:47 08:14 07:05 08:52 15:59 09:06 05:01 28:22 09:51   3:19:16 0:38:44
54 102 15:52 09:36 04:54 08:38 22:32 11:45 05:24 09:18 08:13 06:50 08:39 08:03 06:52 08:32 15:12 08:48 04:51 26:42 08:54   3:19:35 0:39:03
55 68 17:33 09:57 05:18 09:34 15:39 12:28 05:28 09:28 08:09 07:02 08:50 08:10 06:51 08:46 15:38 08:51 04:52 27:53 09:17   3:19:44 0:39:12
56 63 16:06 09:24 05:11 08:49 14:21 11:00 05:30 09:16 07:47 06:58 08:21 08:04 06:59 08:22 15:45 08:54 04:59 35:06 08:54   3:19:46 0:39:14
57 77 17:22 10:45 05:40 09:00 14:27 11:45 05:47 09:51 08:14 07:11 08:34 08:32 07:00 08:27 15:52 09:15 05:11 27:59 09:23   3:20:15 0:39:43
58 147 18:27 09:45 05:14 08:43 14:59 11:31 05:27 09:12 07:47 07:04 08:45 08:21 07:42 09:00 16:24 08:54 05:09 28:32 09:38 00:10 3:20:44 0:40:12
59 121 16:09 09:44 05:00 09:01 14:27 11:46 05:21 09:17 08:04 07:10 09:07 08:32 07:26 09:17 17:05 09:55 05:21 29:17 10:01   3:22:00 0:41:28
60 119 16:49 10:30 05:13 09:12 15:21 12:02 05:36 09:36 08:03 07:13 09:11 08:24 07:28 09:09 16:16 09:19 05:07 28:49 09:27   3:22:45 0:42:13
61 136 16:43 10:17 05:18 09:04 15:15 12:02 05:48 09:42 08:07 07:23 09:04 08:30 07:25 09:10 16:36 09:33 05:18 29:20 09:25   3:24:00 0:43:28
62 126 17:36 10:44 05:35 09:22 15:59 12:34 05:56 10:02 08:15 07:19 08:59 08:10 07:15 08:46 16:02 09:07 05:04 28:23 09:05   3:24:13 0:43:41
63 93 16:00 15:28 05:46 08:59 14:28 11:52 05:41 09:24 08:06 06:55 08:55 08:19 07:04 08:48 16:43 09:22 05:02 28:04 09:30   3:24:26 0:43:54
64 109 15:43 09:57 05:21 09:06 15:04 19:24 05:36 09:27 07:55 06:44 08:42 07:58 06:50 08:32 15:50 09:20 05:12 29:20 09:14   3:25:15 0:44:44
65 75 17:16 10:37 05:31 09:15 15:54 12:38 05:41 09:31 08:44 07:32 09:24 08:23 07:31 09:23 16:21 09:23 05:16 28:34 09:11   3:26:05 0:45:33
66 94 16:27 09:54 05:22 09:58 16:02 12:33 05:48 10:14 08:28 07:34 09:16 08:30 07:32 09:07 16:16 09:22 05:08 29:24 09:27   3:26:22 0:45:50
67 143 17:14 10:10 05:23 09:29 16:02 12:51 05:51 10:23 08:31 07:24 08:55 08:30 07:25 08:49 16:49 09:41 05:21 28:36 09:27   3:26:51 0:46:19
68 110 16:27 10:14 05:24 09:04 15:06 11:59 05:42 09:44 08:25 07:42 09:06 08:33 07:27 09:01 17:11 09:20 05:11 31:20 10:02 00:10 3:27:07 0:46:36
69 96 18:04 10:52 05:27 08:40 15:16 12:13 05:58 10:06 08:01 07:12 08:48 08:10 07:13 09:00 16:59 10:11 05:17 30:24 09:47   3:27:38 0:47:06
70 123 17:19 10:41 05:13 09:08 15:17 12:25 05:43 10:19 08:51 07:19 08:55 08:33 07:14 08:59 16:11 09:40 05:19 30:50 09:58   3:27:54 0:47:22
71 88 15:45 09:06 04:50 09:50 14:23 11:04 05:18 08:34 13:00 07:26 09:38 09:26 07:54 09:19 16:00 09:08 05:08 29:43 10:04 04:00 3:29:36 0:49:04
72 90 16:05 09:29 05:11 13:00 14:29 11:24 05:20 09:02 08:12 07:18 09:04 08:22 07:21 09:07 15:46 09:18 05:20 36:31 09:38   3:29:57 0:49:25
73 87 16:37 09:52 05:01 09:22 15:35 11:40 05:44 09:34 08:34 07:43 10:02 08:34 07:18 09:04 16:43 09:34 05:36 32:45 10:57   3:30:15 0:49:43
74 132 16:21 09:35 05:03 09:10 14:48 11:31 05:35 09:17 08:27 07:16 09:25 08:37 07:13 09:05 15:41 09:09 05:08 39:13 09:49   3:30:23 0:49:51
75 101 17:51 10:25 05:32 09:39 15:27 12:17 06:10 10:18 08:48 07:34 09:29 08:52 07:34 09:21 17:08 10:00 05:22 29:25 09:21   3:30:33 0:50:01
76 138 16:40 10:04 05:11 09:14 16:00 13:01 06:50 11:12 08:38 07:35 09:16 08:15 07:21 09:09 17:16 09:35 05:18 29:51 10:22 00:10 3:30:58 0:50:26
77 142 16:58 09:39 05:08 13:00 15:22 12:06 05:27 09:30 08:40 07:26 09:23 08:55 07:38 09:43 17:25 09:48 05:20 30:02 09:45   3:31:15 0:50:43
78 129 17:02 10:42 05:30 09:14 15:22 12:32 05:51 10:08 09:00 07:43 09:34 08:55 07:39 09:37 18:09 10:10 05:37 30:00 09:56   3:32:41 0:52:09
79 7 17:17 10:41 05:28 09:11 14:57 12:12 10:00 10:23 13:00 09:26 11:04 08:11 07:11 08:40 15:37 09:16 05:07 26:39 09:34   3:33:54 0:53:22
80 146 17:28 09:46 05:16 09:37 15:41 14:55 06:06 10:27 09:17 07:50 09:41 09:00 08:04 09:46 17:54 09:54 05:28 29:24 09:23   3:34:57 0:54:25
81 107 15:40 09:34 04:58 09:01 14:11 11:08 05:20 08:58 07:42 06:52 08:37 08:14 06:58 08:42 15:13 17:00 04:52 43:38 10:19   3:36:57 0:56:25
82 125 18:24 10:39 05:32 10:00 16:35 12:57 05:55 10:04 08:49 07:47 09:36 08:33 07:47 09:28 17:08 09:48 05:30 30:27 12:14   3:37:13 0:56:41
83 89 18:49 10:42 05:46 09:41 15:49 13:00 06:09 10:15 08:57 07:42 09:39 09:00 07:41 09:38 17:32 10:05 05:31 34:41 09:31   3:40:08 0:59:36
84 149 18:40 11:01 05:49 09:34 16:13 13:11 05:59 10:38 08:52 07:44 10:47 12:22 08:40 09:26 17:20 09:53 05:28 30:00 09:32   3:41:09 1:00:37
85 148 19:23 11:18 05:42 10:03 16:43 13:22 06:32 11:36 09:08 08:05 09:54 09:19 08:05 09:57 18:50 10:42 05:44 32:24 10:42   3:47:29 1:06:57
86 139 18:40 11:13 05:42 10:14 17:17 13:55 06:28 11:32 09:19 08:08 10:07 09:17 08:13 10:08 18:46 10:46 05:49 32:36 10:34   3:48:44 1:08:12
87 150 29:43 12:59 06:30 09:51 16:29 12:47 05:47 10:03 09:07 07:47 09:51 09:08 07:45 09:32 17:05 10:14 05:42 29:04 09:40   3:49:04 1:08:32
88 120 20:20 12:11 06:14 10:08 17:37 14:23 06:05 11:00 08:41 07:59 09:51 08:41 07:51 09:50 19:12 10:59 06:01 34:43 11:19   3:53:05 1:12:33
89 48 19:51 11:52 06:11 10:22 17:34 13:58 06:29 11:20 09:22 08:09 10:22 09:33 08:21 10:34 19:29 11:08 05:47 32:13 11:01   3:53:36 1:13:04
90 137 18:28 10:41 06:03 09:44 16:36 12:44 05:58 10:17 09:03 07:56 09:55 08:57 07:53 09:41 19:36 11:03 05:50 45:00 10:49   3:56:14 1:15:42
91 151 29:18 17:00 09:41 11:08 19:03 15:54 07:31 13:13 09:43 08:59 11:24 10:24 09:15 11:39 21:17 12:33 06:57 39:24 12:28   4:36:51 1:56:19

 

1996 Final Results

Here are the final results from the 1996 Philips Tour of Mull

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 Pens Total Differ Class
1 1 Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte Subaru Legacy 12:29 07:08 03:59 21:32 07:11   2:40:32   A8 – 1
2 6 Chris Griffiths/Stephen Griffiths Subaru Legacy 12:45 07:32 04:11 22:00 07:23   2:41:28 0:00:56 A8 – 2
3 2 John Price/Mike Bowen Metro 6R4 13:14 07:49 04:26 23:15 07:34   2:46:00 0:05:28 B12 – 1
4 12 Eddie Jnr O'Donnell/Eddie Snr O'Donnell Esc Mk2 2100 13:11 07:36 04:16 22:31 07:17   2:47:46 0:07:14 B12 – 2
5 11 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Astra 2000 rwd 13:56 08:00 04:19 24:02 08:09   2:55:05 0:14:33 B11 – 1
6 10 Gordon Boyd/Stella Boyles Escort Cosworth 13:55 08:02 04:26 23:50 07:56   2:56:03 0:15:31 B12 – 3
7 18 Steve Davies/Simon Proud Esc Mk3 2.0 14:25 08:04 04:27 23:56 09:14   2:56:43 0:16:11 B11 – 2
8 16 James MacGillivray/Brian Kennedy Corsa GSi 21:06 07:47 04:22 26:47 08:02   2:56:45 0:16:13 B10 – 1
9 66 Gareth Jones/Lee Ellis Esc Mk2 1994 14:19 08:14 04:31 24:27 08:21   2:58:19 0:17:47 B11 – 3
10 28 Daniel Harper/Les Reger Mini 1298 14:13 08:11 04:34 24:29 08:10   2:58:29 0:17:57 B9 – 1
11 52 Tim Stell/John Bennett Astra GTE 14:33 08:19 04:31 24:27 08:12   2:59:38 0:19:06 A7 – 1
12 30 Mark Hudson/Cath Woodman Esc Mk2 2000 14:26 08:09 04:30 24:28 08:12   2:59:58 0:19:26 B12 – 4
13 37 Mark Jasper/Guy Foster Sapphire4x4 Cos 15:06 08:46 05:40 24:13 08:16   3:00:17 0:19:45 N4 – 1
14 113 Graham Brown/Paul Brown 205 GTi 14:44 08:24 04:41 25:16 08:04   3:01:01 0:20:29 B11 – 4
15 51 Chris Haigh/Graham Willcock Esc Mk1 2000 14:35 08:20 04:28 24:29 08:12   3:01:16 0:20:44 B11 – 5
16 33 Robert Davies/Andrew Powell Astra GSi 14:38 08:32 04:42 25:02 08:26   3:01:33 0:21:01 N3 – 1
17 43 Ian Donaldson/Graeme Taylor Sunbeam 1600 14:39 08:21 04:39 24:59 08:41   3:01:40 0:21:08 B10 – 2
18 69 Roy Jarvis/Colin Kennedy Corsa GSi 14:45 08:27 04:38 25:00 08:11   3:01:55 0:21:23 A6 – 1
19 55 Dawson Boyle/Guy Wickham 323 4×4 Turbo 14:44 08:37 04:46 25:19 08:15   3:02:49 0:22:17 B12 – 5
20 41 Walter Barr/Hoss' Sierra Cosworth 14:56 08:40 04:43 25:08 08:14   3:05:20 0:24:48 B12 – 6
21 86 Howard Moore/Dave Lewis Civic VTi 15:25 08:51 04:47 25:44 08:27   3:05:59 0:25:27 N2 – 1
22 59 Douggie Ingram/Dan Mawhinney Mini 1295 14:45 08:37 04:44 24:37 08:32   3:06:37 0:26:05 B9 – 2
23 72 Ian Coleman/Alison Coleman March Turbo 15:35 08:49 04:43 26:43 08:46   3:06:38 0:26:06 A6 – 2
24 65 Sandy Smith/Phil Jones 205 GTi 15:33 08:54 04:44 26:33 08:43   3:06:48 0:26:16 N3 – 2
25 34 Anda Campbell/Colin MacKellar Sunbeam 1600 15:23 08:21 04:41 25:55 08:28   3:06:54 0:26:22 B10 – 3
26 57 Billy McLelland/Graham Thomson Escort 2001 15:12 08:23 04:37 26:22 08:40   3:07:01 0:26:29 B12 – 7
27 79 Dave Thwaites/Miles Whitelock Corsa 1998 15:01 08:44 04:52 25:51 08:22   3:07:02 0:26:30 B11 – 6
28 67 Ian Woodward/Kevin Roberts Esc Mk2rwd 14:45 08:35 04:45 25:24 14:00   3:07:23 0:26:51 B12 – 8
29 56 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1300 14:43 08:28 04:51 25:53 08:35   3:07:29 0:26:57 A5 – 1
30 62 Monty Pearson/Dave Robson Nova GTE 15:21 08:47 04:58 26:31 08:48   3:08:30 0:27:58 A6 – 3
31 54 Dave Calvert/Tony Wagstaff Esc Mk2 1999 15:04 08:50 04:55 25:58 08:33   3:09:20 0:28:48 B11 – 7
32 100 Simon Rogers/Alan Clark Escort RS2400 15:12 08:48 04:52 27:19 09:18   3:09:53 0:29:21 B12 – 9
33 45 Mike Russell/Dave McKinlay Escort Cosworth 15:32 08:58 04:57 26:38 09:06   3:10:28 0:29:56 N4 – 2
34 91 Peter Monkhouse/Deborah Monkhouse Escort RS2000 15:14 08:45 04:43 25:43 08:34   3:10:53 0:30:21 B11 – 8
35 38 Martin Fox/Jason Austin Escort Cosworth 15:46 09:08 04:49 26:54 09:04   3:11:42 0:31:10 B12 – 10
36 26 Graham Dale/Andy Conibear Escort Cosworth 14:54 08:43 04:47 32:22 09:03   3:11:55 0:31:23 N4 – 3
37 99 Chris Toothill/Gary Dawes 205 GTi 15:32 08:50 04:54 26:34 08:42   3:12:09 0:31:37 A7 – 2
38 76 Malcolm Oxborrow/Peter Chapman MG F 15:35 09:09 04:58 26:51 08:49   3:12:26 0:31:54 B11 – 9
39 97 Gordon Sneddon/Andy Riley Escort 2100 15:40 08:54 04:57 26:15 08:46   3:12:44 0:32:12 B12 – 11
40 104 Michael Ireland/John Clark Sunbeam 1600 15:39 08:52 04:45 26:31 09:13   3:14:13 0:33:41 B10 – 4
41 23 Donald Brown/Fred MacLean Esc Mk2 1998 14:35 08:12 04:31 24:53 08:04   3:14:27 0:33:55 B11 – 10
42 130 John Davie/Nigel Felstead Esc Mk3 2380rwd 15:44 09:06 04:58 27:26 08:55   3:16:35 0:36:03 B12 – 12
43 118 Richard Francis/Christine Francis Corsa GSi 1600 16:04 09:22 05:03 27:39 08:59   3:16:51 0:36:19 B10 – 5
44 127 Jay Holland/John Hird Esc Mk2 1600 15:37 09:06 04:56 26:39 08:48   3:17:28 0:36:56 B10 – 6
45 5 Chris MacKenzie/Duncan Kennedy 205 GTi 15:56 09:19 05:07 26:33 11:18   3:17:36 0:37:04 A7 – 3
46 84 Gus Morison/Fergus Gray 309 GTi 15:14 08:46 04:45 27:40 14:00   3:18:08 0:37:36 B11 – 11
47 115 Dave Harris/Richard Hands Lotus Cortina 15:49 08:58 04:57 27:36 10:01   3:18:17 0:37:45 N2 – 2
48 111 Geoff Gallagher/Peter Pinnington 5 GT Turbo 15:56 08:59 05:01 27:43 08:43   3:18:36 0:38:04 B12 – 13
49 78 Neil McCarthy/Chas Hull Golf GTi 15:02 08:41 04:46 36:45 08:53   3:18:37 0:38:05 B10 – 7
50 83 Nigel Griffiths/Paul Hockridge Astra 1998 15:55 09:34 05:12 28:29 09:27   3:19:07 0:38:35 N3 – 3
51 108 Dave Barrit/Daniel Barrit Manta 2002 16:01 09:19 05:01 28:29 09:17   3:19:08 0:38:36 B12 – 14
52 58 Ricky Wheeler/Mark Runciman Escort 1997 15:00 08:49 04:50 26:28 08:43   3:19:14 0:38:42 B11 – 12
53 81 Beefy Fraser/Iain Thorburn Sunbeam 1600 15:59 09:06 05:01 28:22 09:51   3:19:16 0:38:44 B10 – 8
54 102 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Esc Mk2 1600 15:12 08:48 04:51 26:42 08:54   3:19:35 0:39:03 B10 – 9
55 68 John Jackson/Bob Brown Sierra 4×4 Cos 15:38 08:51 04:52 27:53 09:17   3:19:44 0:39:12 N4 – 4
56 63 Robert Mathieson/Helen Leitch Sunbeam 1998 15:45 08:54 04:59 35:06 08:54   3:19:46 0:39:14 B11 – 13
57 77 Paul Marshall/Steve Hughes TR7 V8 15:52 09:15 05:11 27:59 09:23   3:20:15 0:39:43 B12 – 15
58 147 Alan Noble/David Crisp Sunbeam 1600 16:24 08:54 05:09 28:32 09:38   3:20:44 0:40:12 B10 – 10
59 121 Martin Kievers/David Mott Esc Mk1 1993 17:05 09:55 05:21 29:17 10:01   3:22:00 0:41:28 B11 – 14
60 119 Stephen Birtwhistle/Peter Metcalfe Escort 1998 16:16 09:19 05:07 28:49 09:27   3:22:45 0:42:13 B11 – 15
61 136 Gareth Frank/Dick Wardle Nova 1300 16:36 09:33 05:18 29:20 09:25   3:24:00 0:43:28 B9 – 3
62 126 Frank Pinder/Graham Shee Escort RS1998 16:02 09:07 05:04 28:23 09:05   3:24:13 0:43:41 B11 – 16
63 93 Ian Barclay/Pete Trace 205 GTi 16:43 09:22 05:02 28:04 09:30   3:24:26 0:43:54 B10 – 11
64 109 Graham Hargrave/Malcolm Smithson Corolla 1588 15:50 09:20 05:12 29:20 09:14   3:25:15 0:44:44 B10 – 12
65 75 """Magic"" McCombie/Russell Blood" Saab 99 2000 16:21 09:23 05:16 28:34 09:11   3:26:05 0:45:33 B11 – 17
66 94 Dave Goodwin/Peter Wilcock Astra GSi 16:16 09:22 05:08 29:24 09:27   3:26:22 0:45:50 B11 – 18
67 143 Dave Riley/Andy Austwick Esc Mk4 2.1rwd 16:49 09:41 05:21 28:36 09:27   3:26:51 0:46:19 B12 – 16
68 110 Bill Langford/Tommy Patterson Astra GTE 17:11 09:20 05:11 31:20 10:02   3:27:07 0:46:36 B11 – 19
69 96 Tim Baker/Tim Hobbs Sunbeam 2000 16:59 10:11 05:17 30:24 09:47   3:27:38 0:47:06 B11 – 20
70 123 Mike Dallaway/Dave Hounslow Esc Mk2 1297 16:11 09:40 05:19 30:50 09:58   3:27:54 0:47:22 B9 – 4
71 88 Murdo Morrison/Alister Campbell Astra 2000 16:00 09:08 05:08 29:43 10:04 04:00 3:29:36 0:49:04 A7 – 4
72 90 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser Esc Mk2 1998 15:46 09:18 05:20 36:31 09:38   3:29:57 0:49:25 B11 – 21
73 87 Gavin Rogers/Tom Peddle Escort RS2000 16:43 09:34 05:36 32:45 10:57   3:30:15 0:49:43 N3 – 4
74 132 John Harrison/Mike Smith Saab 99 15:41 09:09 05:08 39:13 09:49   3:30:23 0:49:51 B11 – 22
75 101 Kevin Haselden/Bill Cook Peugeot 106 17:08 10:00 05:22 29:25 09:21   3:30:33 0:50:01 N1 – 1
76 138 Brian MacPhaill/Harry MacLean Nova GSi 17:16 09:35 05:18 29:51 10:22   3:30:58 0:50:26 B10 – 13
77 142 Annabel Tennant/Dave Tennant 205 GTi 1580 17:25 09:48 05:20 30:02 09:45   3:31:15 0:50:43 A6 – 4
78 129 Kevin Lomax/Nigel Long 205XS 1360 18:09 10:10 05:37 30:00 09:56   3:32:41 0:52:09 B10 – 14
79 7 Willie Paterson/Euan O'Neill Esc Mk 2 1998 15:37 09:16 05:07 26:39 09:34   3:33:54 0:53:22 B11 – 23
80 146 Iain Campbell/Iain Campbell Jnr Nova 1300 17:54 09:54 05:28 29:24 09:23   3:34:57 0:54:25 B9 – 5
81 107 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett Rover 116i 15:13 17:00 04:52 43:38 10:19   3:36:57 0:56:25 B10 – 15
82 125 Lock Horsburgh/Paddy McKay Nova 1300 17:08 09:48 05:30 30:27 12:14   3:37:13 0:56:41 B9 – 6
83 89 Phil Ward/Mark Simpson Nova GTE 17:32 10:05 05:31 34:41 09:31   3:40:08 0:59:36 B10 – 16
84 149 Norman Walker/George Myatt Sunbeam 1600 17:20 09:53 05:28 30:00 09:32   3:41:09 1:00:37 B10 – 17
85 148 Andy Blower/Mags Brown Mini 1293 18:50 10:42 05:44 32:24 10:42   3:47:29 1:06:57 B9 – 7
86 139 Andy Rhodes/Chris Melling Mini 1293 18:46 10:46 05:49 32:36 10:34   3:48:44 1:08:12 B9 – 8
87 150 Dougie McPhee/Gordon MacNiven Nova 1.3SR 17:05 10:14 05:42 29:04 09:40   3:49:04 1:08:32 B9 – 9
88 120 Gareth Williams/Paul Rusted Escort RS2100 19:12 10:59 06:01 34:43 11:19   3:53:05 1:12:33 B12 – 17
89 48 Andy Wilson/John MacArthur Mini 1293 19:29 11:08 05:47 32:13 11:01   3:53:36 1:13:04 B9 – 10
90 137 Gordon Pirie/Les Moughtin Lada Riva 19:36 11:03 05:50 45:00 10:49   3:56:14 1:15:42 B10 – 18
91 151 Julie Allan/Linda Brown Escort 1598 21:17 12:33 06:57 39:24 12:28   4:36:51 1:56:19 B10 – 19

 

1996 Awards

Awards from the 1996 Philips Tour of Mull

Award No. Driver/Co-Driver Car Class Total Time Posn Difference
First 1 Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte Subaru Legacy A8 02:40:32 1  
Second 6 Chris Griffiths/Stephen Griffiths Subaru Legacy A8 02:41:28 2 00:00:56
Third 2 John Price/Mike Bowen Metro 6R4 B12 02:46:00 3 00:05:28
Fourth 12 Eddie Jnr O'Donnell/Eddie Snr O'Donnell Esc Mk2 2100 B12 02:47:46 4 00:07:14
Fith 11 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Astra 2000 rwd B11 02:55:05 5 00:14:33
First up to 1300cc 28 Daniel Harper/Les Reger Mini 1298 B9 02:58:29 10 00:17:57
First in Class N1 101 Kevin Haselden/Bill Cook Peugeot 106 N1 03:30:33 75 00:50:01
First in Class A5 56 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1300 A5 03:07:29 29 00:26:57
First in Class B9 59 Douggie Ingram/Dan Mawhinney Mini 1295 B9 03:06:37 22 00:26:05
First up to 1600cc 16 James MacGillivray/Brian Kennedy Corsa GSi B10 02:56:45 8 00:16:13
First in Class N2 86 Howard Moore/Dave Lewis Civic VTi N2 03:05:59 21 00:25:27
First in Class A6 69 Roy Jarvis/Colin Kennedy Corsa GSi A6 03:01:55 18 00:21:23
First in Class B10 43 Ian Donaldson/Graeme Taylor Sunbeam 1600 B10 03:01:40 17 00:21:08
First up to 2000cc 18 Steve Davies/Simon Proud Esc Mk3 2.0 B11 02:56:43 7 00:16:11
First in Class N3 33 Robert Davies/Andrew Powell Astra GSi N3 03:01:33 16 00:21:01
First in Class A7 52 Tim Stell/John Bennett Astra GTE A7 02:59:38 11 00:19:06
First in Class B11 66 Gareth Jones/Lee Ellis Esc Mk2 1994 B11 02:58:19 9 00:17:47
First over 2000cc 10 Gordon Boyd/Stella Boyles Escort Cosworth B12 02:56:03 6 00:15:31
First in Class N4 37 Mark Jasper/Guy Foster Sapphire4x4 Cos N4 03:00:17 13 00:19:45
First in Class A8   Not Awarded          
First in Class B12 30 Mark Hudson/Cath Woodman Esc Mk2 2000 B12 02:59:58 12 00:19:26
Best Scottish 10 Gordon Boyd/Stella Boyles Escort Cosworth B12 02:56:03 6 00:15:31
Best Mull 18 Steve Davies/Simon Proud Esc Mk3 2.0 B11 02:56:43 7 00:16:11
Best Welsh 66 Gareth Jones/Lee Ellis Esc Mk2 1994 B11 02:58:19 9 00:17:47
Best Lancashire 28 Daniel Harper/Les Reger Mini 1298 B9 02:58:29 10 00:17:57
Best Clitheroe 54 Dave Calvert/Tony Wagstaff Esc Mk2 1999 B11 03:09:20 31 00:28:48
Best Yorkshire 52 Tim Stell/John Bennett Astra GTE A7 02:59:38 11 00:19:06
Best Kirkby Lonsdale 79 Dave Thwaites/Miles Whitelock Corsa 1998 B11 03:07:02 27 00:26:30
Best Newcomer 57 Billy McLelland/Graham Thomson Escort 2001 B12 03:07:01 26 00:26:29
Best Scottish Newcomer 62 Monty Pearson/Dave Robson Nova GTE A6 03:08:30 30 00:27:58
Best Mull Newcomer 147 Alan Noble/David Crisp Sunbeam 1600 B10 03:20:44 58 00:40:12
Best Mixed Crew 30 Mark Hudson/Cath Woodman Esc Mk2 2000 B12 02:59:58 12 00:19:26
Best RAFMSA Crew 115 Dave Harris/Richard Hands Lotus Cortina N2 03:18:17 47 00:37:45
Saturday Afternoon Trophy 21 Dougi Hall/Gareth Williams Esc Mk2 2400 B12 00:41:50    
Saturday Night Trophy 24 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Esc Mk4 2.0 rwd B11 00:59:43    

 

1996 Trophy Rally Results

These are the Trophy Rally Results for the 1996 Tour of Mull

Saturday Night Trophy Rally

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 9 St 10 St 11 St 12 St 13 St 14 Pens Total Differ Class
1 21 Hall/Williams Esc Mk2 2400 07:04 06:07 07:48 07:05 06:03 07:43   0:41:50   B12 – 1
2 36 Davis/Williams Escort Cosworth 07:13 06:20 08:01 07:04 06:00 07:39   0:42:17 00:27 B12 – 2
3 17 Robathan/Davies Esc Mk2 1998 07:13 06:19 07:57 07:15 06:16 07:48   0:42:48 00:58 B11 – 1
4 44 Dodd/Brown Escort 2000 07:30 06:38 08:20 07:48 06:37 08:04   0:44:57 03:07 B11 – 2
5 80 Gray/McCall 405 Mi16 08:03 07:02 08:54 08:06 07:04 08:58   0:48:07 06:17 B11 – 3
6 114 Shaw/Brereton Esc Mk2 1600 08:12 07:12 09:14 08:19 07:20 09:19   0:49:36 07:46 B10 – 1
7 95 McDowall/Boan Avenger 1598 08:27 07:14 09:08 08:37 07:18 09:01   0:49:45 07:55 B10 – 2
8 22 Binyon/Phillipson Montego 2.0 07:56 06:36 16:00 07:50 06:40 08:20   0:53:22 11:32 B11 – 4
9 133 Inkle/Treeby Lotus Cortina 09:19 08:34 10:10 10:10 08:35 10:21   0:57:09 15:19 B10 – 3
10 140 Matthews/Young Scirocco 1600 08:49 07:45 09:43 08:58     01:00 0:36:15   B10 – 4
11 128 Mason/Minshaw Escort 1998 08:49 08:10 10:25 09:04       0:36:28   B11 – 5
12 106 Wilkins/Dodds Alfasud SC 08:12 07:05 08:59         0:24:16   B10 – 5
13 116 Bateson/Sutcliffe Esc Mk2 1998 08:18 07:11 09:01         0:24:30   B11 – 6
14 50 Paveley/Bull Mini 1300 08:18 07:14 09:24         0:24:56   A5 – 1
15 15 Cope/Gladwin Sierra 2135 13:00 07:00 08:32         0:28:32   B12 – 3
16 64 Cameron/Southall Rover 220T 07:39 10:49 10:27       00:20 0:29:15   B12 – 4

Saturday Night Trophy Rally

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 Pens Total Differ Class
1 24 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Esc Mk4 2.0 rwd 13:55 08:09 04:30 24:43 08:26   0:59:43   B11 – 1
2 44 Kevin Dodd/Andrew Brown Escort 2000 14:44 08:22 04:43 25:06 08:11   1:01:06 0:01:23 B11 – 2
3 15 John Cope/Adrian Gladwin Sierra 2135 14:09 08:20 04:39 26:02 08:38   1:01:48 0:02:05 B12 – 1
4 106 Phil Wilkins/Nigel Dodds Alfasud SC 15:54 09:10 04:59 26:48 08:41   1:05:32 0:05:49 B10 – 1
5 145 Martin Howdle/Tim Sturla Chevette 1558 16:06 08:59 05:02 27:44 09:24   1:07:15 0:07:32 B10 – 2
6 95 Jim McDowall/Bob Boan Avenger 1598 16:27 10:14 05:12 29:14 09:44   1:10:51 0:11:08 B10 – 3
7 80 Gavin Gray/Niall McCall 405 Mi16 15:59 09:12 04:59 40:50 08:52   1:19:52 0:20:09 B11 – 3
8 133 Pat Inkle/Tim Treeby Lotus Cortina 19:18 11:15 06:03 32:46 10:37   1:19:59 0:20:16 B10 – 4
9 17 Keith Robathan/Aled Davies Esc Mk2 1998 14:11 08:10 04:31       0:26:52   B11 – 4
10 71 Martin Healer/Graham Bissett Escort Cosworth 15:05 08:29 04:38       0:28:12   A8 – 1

1996 Team Results

These are the Team Results for the 1996 Tour of Mull

Team Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Total Time
MacRalloy 1 16 69 08:39:12
Salen Silver 6 12 18 113 08:45:30
Team Essbee 12 41 113 08:54:07
All Sorts 10 12 23 08:58:16
Salen Silver 5 12 18 81 09:03:45
Team Tob 12 23 41 09:07:33
Team Ralloy 69 118 16 09:15:31
The Malton Maniacs 51 69 118 09:20:02
Freds Fantasy 23 113 138 09:46:27
Salen Silver 7 81 110 113 09:47:25
Salen Silver 8 81 110 113 09:47:25
Salen Hotel 23 90 110 10:11:31
RAF Flyers 107 115 105 08:44:13

The following Teams did not finish

118 Bodies 20 24 67 05:19:03
3M 19 28 108 06:17:37
Bad Daraich House 12 20 24 04:59:26
Dealer Team Shambles 94 106 111 07:50:30
Edds Heros 12 23 27 08:30:58
Go Go Gadget Helicopter 92 104 126 09:21:43
Hellifield Rally Team 19 109 121 06:47:15
JTS 50 61 64 02:28:16
M.S.P 49 99 103 03:12:09
Mixed Mayhem 12 21 3 03:51:34
Nice Lads 31 25 59 05:44:10
North Wales 66 83 105 08:06:25
Presidential Team 95 98 79 06:24:56
RAF Cutbacks 115 142 105 08:38:31
RAF England 107 115 132 10:25:37
RAF Kinloss (N Scotland) 142 115 122 06:49:32
RAF Newcomers 122 107 140 03:36:57
RAF Wales 105 140 132 05:19:22
Ripoff Grabit & Run 15 19 49 01:01:48
Salen or What 53 63 97 07:33:15
Salen Silver 1 3 12 18 06:48:17
Salen Silver 10 3 18 110 07:27:38
Salen Silver 2 3 12 81 07:10:50
Salen Silver 3 3 12 113 06:52:35
Salen Silver 4 3 12 110 07:18:42
Salen Silver 9 3 18 81 07:19:47
Slowit M.C 8 52 121 08:39:59
Tasty Wafers 82 57 42 04:46:48
Team Bolton 55 103 119 06:25:34
Team Duck 80 84 93 08:02:26
Team Flat in Top! 11 32 51 06:57:53
Team No Excuses! 11 14 69 07:49:23
Team Robin Hamilton Autos 5 34 40 07:48:31
Team Twitchy Bum 77 85 120 07:13:20
The Crash Test Dummies MkII 32 39 51 05:14:38
The F2 Challengers 49 52 62 06:08:08
"The Good, The Bad & The Ugly" 14 69 118 08:11:09
"The Good, The Bad and the Ugly Minis" 28 50 139 06:47:13
The Sleeping Beauties 32 39 118 05:30:13
"The Would They, Could Theys" 11 14 39 05:59:18
West Coasters 98 95 41 06:23:14
Where's My Bloody Gun 92 100 126 09:17:24

1996 Entry List

This is the Entry List for the 1996 Tour of Mull

No. Driver/Co-Driver Car Class
1 Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte Subaru Legacy A8
2 John Price/Mike Bowen Metro 6R4 B12
3 Calum Duffy/Hugh Duffy Esc Mk2 1998 B11
5 Chris MacKenzie/Duncan Kennedy 205 GTi A7
6 Chris Griffiths/Stephen Griffiths Subaru Legacy A8
7 Willie Paterson/Euan O'Neill Esc Mk 2 1998 B11
8 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Escort Cosworth A8
10 Gordon Boyd/Stella Boyles Escort Cosworth B12
11 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Astra 2000 rwd B11
12 Eddie Jnr O'Donnell/Eddie Snr O'Donnell Esc Mk2 2100 B12
14 Richard Thompson/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R A8
15 John Cope/Adrian Gladwin Sierra 2135 B12
16 James MacGillivray/Brian Kennedy Corsa GSi B10
17 Keith Robathan/Aled Davies Esc Mk2 1998 B11
18 Steve Davies/Simon Proud Esc Mk3 2.0 B11
19 John Cressey/Rob Harris Manta 2001 B12
20 Derek Carless/Pete Forrester Escort Cosworth B12
21 Dougi Hall/Gareth Williams Esc Mk2 2400 B12
22 Roger Binyon/Cath Phillipson Montego 2.0 B11
23 Donald Brown/Fred MacLean Esc Mk2 1998 B11
24 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Esc Mk4 2.0 rwd B11
25 Alastair Ingram/Mark Boyle Starion Turbo B12
26 Graham Dale/Andy Conibear Escort Cosworth N4
27 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Astra GTE A7
28 Daniel Harper/Les Reger Mini 1298 B9
29 Frosty Smart/Carl Swinnerton Integrale B12
30 Mark Hudson/Cath Woodman Esc Mk2 2000 B12
31 Tugs Sherrington/Jim Brindle Esc Mk2 2200 B12
32 Geoff Wright/Donna Harper Nova GS45 B10
33 Robert Davies/Andrew Powell Astra GSi N3
34 Anda Campbell/Colin MacKellar Sunbeam 1600 B10
35 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Esc Mk2 2001 B12
36 Richie Davis/Dave Williams Escort Cosworth B12
37 Mark Jasper/Guy Foster Sapphire4x4 Cos N4
38 Martin Fox/Jason Austin Escort Cosworth B12
39 Stewart Hymas/Kevin Wilson 205 GTi A7
40 Robin Hamilton/Iain Edwards 205 1600 rwd B10
41 Walter Barr/`Hoss' Sierra Cosworth B12
42 Ian Wilson/John Bennie Kadett GTE B11
43 Ian Donaldson/Graeme Taylor Sunbeam 1600 B10
44 Kevin Dodd/Andrew Brown Escort 2000 B11
45 Mike Russell/Dave McKinlay Escort Cosworth N4
46 Jim Fergusson/Stan Quirk 205 1300 rwd B9
47 Callum Guy/Scott Smith Avenger 1598 B10
48 Andy Wilson/John MacArthur Mini 1293 B9
49 Graham Darcy/Mike Wood Astra Gsi A7
50 Dave Paveley/Andy Bull Mini 1300 A5
51 Chris Haigh/Graham Willcock Esc Mk1 2000 B11
52 Tim Stell/John Bennett Astra GTE A7
53 Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson Nova 1600 B10
54 Dave Calvert/Tony Wagstaff Esc Mk2 1999 B11
55 Dawson Boyle/Guy Wickham 323 4×4 Turbo B12
56 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1300 A5
57 Billy McLelland/Graham Thomson Escort 2001 B12
58 Ricky Wheeler/Mark Runciman Escort 1996 B11
59 Douggie Ingram/Dan Mawhinney Mini 1295 B9
60 Dave Dalgliesh/Fred Bell Sierra Cosworth B12
61 Steve Smith/Alistair Douglas Escort 1700 B11
62 Monty Pearson/Dave Robson Nova GTE A6
63 Robert Mathieson/Helen Leitch Sunbeam 1998 B11
64 Brian Cameron/Jon Southall Rover 220T B12
65 Sandy Smith/Phil Jones 205 GTi N3
66 Gareth Jones/Lee Ellis Esc Mk2 1994 B11
67 Ian Woodward/Kevin Roberts Esc Mk2rwd B12
68 John Jackson/Bob Brown Sierra 4×4 Cos N4
69 Roy Jarvis/Colin Kennedy Corsa GSi A6
70 Pete Smith/Nigel Webster Sierra Cosworth B12
71 Martin Healer/Graham Bissett Escort Cosworth A8
72 Ian Coleman/Alison Coleman March Turbo A6
73 William Bonniwell/Emma Smith Escort 2000 B11
74 Paul Darlington/Bob Wilkinson Micra 1298 A5
75 `Magic' McCombie/Russell Blood Saab 99 2000 B11
76 Malcolm Oxborrow/Peter Chapman MG F B11
77 Paul Marshall/Steve Hughes TR7 V8 B12
78 Neil McCarthy/Chas Hull Golf GTi B10
79 Dave Thwaites/Miles Whitelock Corsa 1998 B11
80 Gavin Gray/Niall McCall 405 Mi16 B11
81 Beefy Fraser/Iain Thorburn Sunbeam 1600 B10
82 Grant Fleming/Fergus Loudon Esc RS2100 B12
83 Nigel Griffiths/Paul Hockridge Astra 1998 N3
84 Gus Morison/Fergus Gray 309 GTi B11
85 Nick Bailey/Andy Bebbington Esc Mk1 2000 B11
86 Howard Moore/Dave Lewis Civic VTi N2
87 Gavin Rogers/Tom Peddle Escort RS2000 N3
88 Murdo Morrison/Alister Campbell Astra 2000 A7
89 Phil Ward/Mark Simpson Nova GTE B10
90 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser Esc Mk2 1998 B11
91 Peter Monkhouse/Deborah Monkhouse Escort RS2000 B11
92 Kevin MacIver/Robin Nicholson Esc Mk4 1.6rwd B10
93 Ian Barclay/Pete Trace 205 GTi B10
94 Dave Goodwin/Peter Wilcock Astra GSi B11
95 Jim McDowall/Bob Boan Avenger 1598 B10
96 Tim Baker/Tim Hobbs Sunbeam 2000 B11
97 Gordon Sneddon/Andy Riley Escort 2100 B12
98 Colin Gemmell/David Aitken 205 GTi B11
99 Chris Toothill/Gary Dawes 205 GTi A7
100 Simon Rogers/Alan Clark Escort RS2400 B12
101 Kevin Haselden/Bill Cook Peugeot 106 N1
102 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Esc Mk2 1600 B10
103 Ian Chadwick/Linda Whitmore XR2 B10
104 Michael Ireland/John Clark Sunbeam 1600 B10
105 Gareth Turgoose/Pete Kettle Mini 1300 B9
106 Phil Wilkins/Nigel Dodds Alfasud SC B10
107 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett Rover 116i B10
108 Dave Barrit/Daniel Barrit Manta 2002 B12
109 Graham Hargrave/Malcolm Smithson Corolla 1588 B10
110 Bill Langford/Tommy Patterson Astra GTE B11
111 Geoff Gallagher/Peter Pinnington 5 GT Turbo B12
112 Steve Woodcock/Joff Haigh Toyota MR2 B10
113 Graham Brown/Paul Brown 205 GTi B11
114 Alan Shaw/Rod Brereton Esc Mk2 1600 B10
115 Dave Harris/Richard Hands Lotus Cortina N2
116 David Bateson/Jeremy Sutcliffe Esc Mk2 1998 B11
117 Ken Headspeath Jnr/Tom Nelson Esc Mk1 1600 B10
118 Richard Francis/Christine Francis Corsa GSi 1600 B10
119 Stephen Birtwhistle/Peter Metcalfe Escort 1998 B11
120 Gareth Williams/Paul Rusted Escort RS2100 B12
121 Martin Kievers/David Mott Esc Mk1 1993 B11
122 Tony Reid/Tony Felstead Sunbeam 1598 B10
123 Mike Dallaway/Dave Hounslow Esc Mk2 1297 B9
124 Ian Legge/Andrew Legge Esc Mk1 1998 B11
125 Lock Horsburgh/Paddy McKay Nova 1300 B9
126 Frank Pinder/Graham Shee Escort RS1998 B11
127 Jay Holland/John Aird Esc Mk2 1600 B10
128 John Mason/Shades Minshaw Escort 1998 B11
129 Kevin Lomax/Nigel Long 205XS 1360 B10
130 John Davie/Nigel Felstead Esc Mk3 2380rwd B12
131 Mike Kent/Richard Welford Chevette 2300 B12
132 John Harrison/Mike Smith Saab 99 B11
133 Pat Inkle/Tim Treeby Lotus Cortina B10
134 Malcolm Hague/L. Andrews-Mason Micra 1275 A5
135 Stephen Macrae/Donald Munroe Esc Mk2 2000 B11
136 Gareth Frank/Dick Wardle Nova 1300 B9
137 Gordon Pirie/Les Moughtin Lada Riva B10
138 Brian MacPhaill/Harry MacLean Nova GSi B10
139 Andy Rhodes/Chris Melling Mini 1293 B9
140 Tam Matthews/Barry Young Scirocco 1600 B10
141 John Roberts/Oliver Tomlins Strada 1995 B11
142 Annabel Tennant/Dave Tennant 205 GTi 1580 A6
143 Dave Riley/Andy Austwick Esc Mk4 2.1rwd B12
144 David Livingstone/Frances Menmuir Escort RS2000 B11
145 Martin Howdle/Tim Sturla Chevette 1558 B10
146 Iain Campbell/Iain Campbell Jnr Nova 1300 B9
147 Alan Noble/David Crisp Sunbeam 1600 B10
148 Andy Blower/Mags Brown Mini 1293 B9
149 Norman Walker/George Myatt Sunbeam 1600 B10
150 Dougie McPhee/Gordon MacNiven Nova 1.3SR B9
151 Julie Allan/Linda Brown Escort 1598 B10