2005 Final Results

This is the final results for the finishers on the 2005 Tunnock’s Tour of Mull Rally

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 Pens Total Differ Class
1 4 James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser Impreza 2000 20:49 07:02 04:04 07:14 12:25   02:25:53   D – 1
2 5 John Cope/Tony Cope Subaru WRC 20:34 06:48 04:09 07:32 12:37   02:28:07 02:14 D – 2
3 21 Denis Biggerstaff/Graham Thomson Subaru WRC 21:29 06:55 04:08 07:32 13:12   02:29:23 03:30 D – 3
4 11 Eddie O’Donnell Jnr/Eddie O’Donnell Snr Escort Mk2 2300 21:21 07:04 04:18 07:47 12:54   02:29:42 03:49 D – 4
5 3 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R 21:11 07:01 04:08 07:30 13:07   02:29:45 03:52 D – 5
6 24 Doug Weir/Duncan Brown Escort Mk2 2000 21:34 07:19 04:16 07:47 13:30   02:35:23 09:30 C – 1
7 32 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance Subaru WRC 22:13 07:15 04:34 08:10 13:53   02:36:11 10:18 D – 6
8 23 George MacDonald/Ian Nichol Impreza 555 22:44 07:20 04:21 08:04 13:48   02:36:45 10:52 D – 7
9 34 Dave Hopwood/Paul Grattidge Escort RS2000 22:18 10:00 04:29 08:10 13:48   02:37:07 11:14 C – 2
10 70 Iain Grubb/Louise Sutherland 106 GTi 1600 22:16 07:26 04:27 08:03 13:53   02:37:24 11:31 B – 1
11 30 John Marshall/Graham Lewis Impreza 2000 22:58 07:32 04:30 08:08 13:53   02:38:00 12:07 D – 8
12 26 Martin Healer/Martin Pettitt Escort WRC 22:59 07:32 04:28 08:00 13:53   02:39:05 13:12 D – 9
13 63 Graham Wilcock/Donna Harper Manta GTE 22:31 07:30 04:23 07:57 13:50   02:39:12 13:19 C – 3
14 37 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 22:51 07:35 04:29 08:01 13:53   02:39:36 13:43 B – 2
15 56 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Evo 5 22:54 07:31 04:33 08:08 13:53   02:39:47 13:54 DE – 1
16 20 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza 2000 26:57 07:28 04:20 07:52 13:53   02:39:54 14:01 D – 10
17 49 Curly Haigh/Sally Peacock Escort Mk1 2000 22:54 07:35 04:36 08:22 14:21   02:40:41 14:48 C – 4
18 46 Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicolson Escort Mk2 2000 22:39 07:43 04:34 08:23 14:09   02:41:30 15:37 C – 5
19 42 Cameron Maclean/Alastair Fraser Escort Mk2 2000 22:06 07:20 04:23 07:52 13:37   02:41:38 15:45 C – 6
20 72 Mike Russell/Richard Wardle Impreza 2000 24:08 07:57 04:36 08:28 14:22   02:44:59 19:06 DE – 2
21 66 Gerry Cassidy/Paul Sheridan Escort G3 2000 23:42 07:48 04:34 08:17 14:36   02:45:03 19:10 C – 7
22 95 Duggie Ingram/Olum MacCrone Mini 1380 23:25 07:53 04:38 08:22 13:55   02:45:11 19:18 A – 1
23 128 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine Corsa 1400 23:47 07:59 04:45 08:28 14:21   02:45:19 19:26 A – 2
24 51 Tugs Sherrington/Sam Bould Escort Mk2 2000 22:15 07:31 04:30 08:05 14:27   02:45:27 19:34 C – 8
25 64 Ian Woodward/Rich Pover Escort GAC 2000 23:56 07:43 04:48 08:49 15:28   02:46:45 20:52 C – 9
26 82 Alistair Wilson/Brian Grant Escort Mk2 2000 24:10 08:01 04:45 08:31 14:50   02:46:59 21:06 C – 10
27 87 Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson Astra 2000 23:32 07:38 05:00 08:27 14:09   02:47:13 21:20 C – 11
28 92 Jim McDowall/Eric McClurg Avenger 2200 23:47 07:55 04:48 08:41 14:40   02:47:34 21:41 D – 11
29 78 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 23:57 08:00 04:52 08:39 14:53   02:47:50 21:57 B – 3
30 108 Matthew Tarbutt/John Bennett Nova 1300 24:04 08:03 04:47 08:26 14:08   02:48:14 22:21 A – 3
31 59 Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze Corsa Maxi 22:31 07:19 04:36 08:09 14:05   02:49:07 23:14 B – 4
32 113 Donald Brown/Alex Brown Nova 2000 24:06 07:41 04:49 08:35 15:15   02:49:40 23:47 C – 12
33 84 Alan McLaughlin/Lesley Bailey Puma 1400 23:52 07:38 04:43 08:28 15:07   02:49:47 23:54 A – 4
34 98 Gordon Milne/Paul Watson Corsa GSi 1600 24:36 08:33 04:53 08:45 14:49   02:50:07 24:14 B – 5
35 79 Alan Kirby/Colin Burley Impreza 2000 24:35 08:07 05:00 09:04 15:35   02:51:39 25:46 D – 12
36 115 Dave Riley/Matt Powell Astra GTE 24:31 08:01 04:46 08:44 14:59   02:51:58 26:05 C – 13
37 80 John Cockburn/George Bream Tomcat 100RR 24:39 08:02 04:51 08:44 15:05   02:51:59 26:06 D – 13
38 122 Mark Skillicorn/Karl Hughes Escort Cosworth 24:25 07:50 04:52 08:32 15:09   02:52:18 26:25 D – 14
39 83 Alasdair Ingram/Shona Ingram Corsa 1600 23:29 07:45 04:51 08:38 14:45   02:52:19 26:26 B – 6
40 116 Dave Thomas/Louise Thomas Mini 1300 25:11 08:13 05:18 09:22 15:16   02:53:45 27:52 A – 5
41 65 Allan Mackay/Simon Mills Anglia WRC 1600 25:33 08:24 04:51 09:02 15:40   02:54:59 29:06 B – 7
42 138 Paul Redford/Nick Chapman Nova 1600 25:07 08:11 05:00 08:56 15:44   02:55:21 29:28 B – 8
43 105 Mike Dunning/Ed Dentice Escort RS2000 24:39 08:02 04:56 08:53 14:58   02:55:31 29:38 C – 14
44 114 Ken Headspeath/James Fairbairns Escort Mk1 2000 25:04 07:57 05:01 09:08 15:42   02:56:28 30:35 C – 15
45 123 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Corsa 1400 25:08 08:40 05:12 09:26 16:06   02:57:31 31:38 A – 6
46 102 Grant Fleming/Fergus Loudon Escort Mk2 2000 32:15 07:47 04:40 08:28 14:25   02:57:36 31:43 C – 16
47 146 Norman Macphail/Neil McVicar Corsa GSi 25:03 08:19 04:47 08:24 15:44   02:57:43 31:50 C – 17
48 130 John Harrison/Peter Lumsden Renault 5 Turbo 25:17 08:25 05:03 08:57 16:10   02:58:00 32:07 D – 15
49 107 Paul Marshall/Shaun Hughes TR7 V8 24:30 08:00 04:55 09:04 14:55 08:00 02:58:41 32:48 D – 16
50 133 Carol MacCrone/James MacCrone Mini 1275 25:37 08:36 05:29 09:47 15:17   03:01:04 35:11 A – 7
51 159 Mark Runciman/Ewan Towart Nova GTE 26:03 08:36 05:10 09:17 15:45   03:01:18 35:25 B – 9
52 144 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova 2000 26:07 08:17 05:18 09:36 16:55   03:01:25 35:32 C – 18
53 158 Tony Jones/Billy MacGregor Escort RS1600i 26:40 08:26 05:14 09:28 16:11   03:01:38 35:45 B – 10
54 100 Simon Rigby/Nigel Gilbride Escort Mk2 2000 25:20 08:17 05:01 09:15 16:24   03:01:52 35:59 C – 19
55 141 Ian Noble/Alan Noble Avenger 1600 25:11 07:49 05:04 09:18 16:00 04:00 03:02:31 36:38 B – 11
56 109 John Bennie/Haggis Gilmour Corsa 1400 26:01 08:30 05:04 09:13 15:36   03:03:19 37:26 A – 8
57 152 Gerry Kangley/Sandy Buchanan Nova 1300 26:30 08:26 05:20 09:46 16:55   03:04:26 38:33 A – 9
58 90 Pete Gibson/David Gibson Nova GTE 25:32 08:11 05:10 08:57 15:27   03:04:59 39:06 B – 12
59 150 Alan Cowan/Lock Horsburgh 106 XSi 27:09 08:41 05:09 09:31 17:13   03:05:40 39:47 A – 10
60 140 Pierre Newton/Dan Simcock 205 GTi 1900 27:10 08:38 05:41 10:02 17:20   03:06:29 40:36 C – 20
61 81 Neil Mashiter/Katy Mashiter Escort Mk2 2000 26:55 08:47 05:27 10:19 17:14   03:08:14 42:21 C – 21
62 157 Chris Pedley (Jnr)/Chris Pedley (Snr) Suzuki Swift 26:31 08:24 05:18 09:45 16:52   03:08:43 42:50 A – 11
63 137 Nicola Harper/Rocky Hudson Felicia 1300 27:19 09:17 05:15 09:50 17:40   03:08:50 42:57 A – 12
64 139 Chris Stothard/Phil Coulby Nova 1400 28:03 09:20 05:43 10:30 18:19   03:12:28 46:35 A – 13
65 119 Phil Merrills/William Kelly Astra 1400 33:00 08:52 05:24 09:45 16:25   03:14:26 48:33 A – 14
66 143 Chris Mills/Jeremy Swann Escort Mk2 2000 28:01 08:49 05:39 10:27 18:34   03:14:57 49:04 D – 17
67 120 Gregg Lithgow/Gordon Gray Sunbeam 1600 31:26 09:37 06:38 12:29 18:47   03:24:20 58:27 B – 13
68 160 Brian Watson/Jody Watson Mini 970s 30:36 09:47 06:05 11:31 18:52   03:26:18 00:25 A – 15

Leave a Reply