2004 Final Results

2004 Tour of Mull – Final Results

<

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 Pens Total Differ Class
1 1 Calum Duffy/Del Duffy Escort Mk2 2000 21:22 06:41 04:14 07:29 12:31   02:26:06   C – 1
2 4 James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser Impreza 2000 20:56 06:54 04:13 07:14 12:23   02:27:40 01:34 DE – 1
3 7 John Cope/Tony Cope Subaru WRC 21:14 06:51 04:08 07:29 12:41   02:28:57 02:51 D – 1
4 5 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Evo VIII.5 21:49 07:10 04:19 07:47 13:05   02:32:57 06:51 DE – 2
5 9 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Impreza STi 21:53 07:08 04:17 07:41 13:04   02:33:49 07:43 D – 2
6 36 David Taylor/Mark Andrews Impreza N9 22:13 07:11 04:13 07:48 13:19   02:34:29 08:23 DE – 3
7 15 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Evo VI 21:58 07:04 04:11 07:37 12:58   02:34:54 08:48 D – 3
8 33 Martin Healer/Shaun O’Gorman Escort WRC 21:54 07:05 04:16 07:38 13:21   02:35:26 09:20 D – 4
9 20 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza 2000 22:11 07:14 04:09 07:34 13:11   02:35:42 09:36 D – 5
10 37 Frosty Smart/Carl Swinnerton Evo V11 22:29 07:13 04:20 07:41 13:11   02:36:13 10:07 DE – 4
11 39 Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell Subaru WRC 22:25 07:12 04:21 07:49 13:30   02:37:05 10:59 D – 6
12 30 Keith Hall/Helen Hall Impreza 2000 22:28 07:21 04:28 07:53 13:24   02:37:16 11:10 D – 7
13 12 Denis Biggerstaff/Graham Thompson Subaru WRC 22:51 07:14 04:27 08:05 14:12   02:37:39 11:33 D – 8
14 49 Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker Escort Mk2 2000 22:32 07:16 04:29 08:14 14:22   02:39:04 12:58 C – 2
15 50 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 22:37 07:20 04:28 07:58 13:39   02:39:34 13:28 B – 1
16 46 Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicholson Escort Mk2 2000 23:10 07:29 04:29 08:22 14:09   02:40:11 14:05 C – 3
17 24 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance Impreza 555 23:00 07:16 04:45 08:40 14:43   02:40:44 14:38 D – 9
18 44 Ian Chadwick/Hamish Campbell Impreza 2000 22:26 07:12 04:28 07:59 13:18   02:41:00 14:54 DE – 5
19 61 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Evo VI 23:09 07:24 04:38 08:34 14:06   02:41:00 14:54 D – 10
20 34 John Woodward/Kevin Ikin Escort Mk4 GAC 23:04 07:30 04:29 08:04 13:42   02:42:23 16:17 C – 4
21 97 Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson Evo V111 22:48 07:24 04:30 08:04 14:09   02:42:25 16:19 DE – 6
22 48 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Evo V 23:11 07:33 04:38 08:20 13:51   02:44:01 17:55 DE – 7
23 95 Grum Willcock/Donna Harper Manta GT/E 22:59 07:30 04:44 08:27 14:08   02:44:22 18:16 C – 5
24 42 Derek Carless/Dave Stocking 205 GTi 1900 23:35 07:30 04:45 08:18 14:07   02:44:43 18:37 C – 6
25 81 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 23:25 07:39 04:47 08:23 14:15   02:45:30 19:24 B – 2
26 79 John Paterson/Paul MacFadyen Nova SR1300 29:22 07:22 04:26 07:48 13:24   02:45:57 19:51 A – 1
27 52 Mike Russell/Richard Wardle Impreza 2000 23:56 07:41 04:42 08:29 14:45   02:46:45 20:39 D – 11
28 104 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore Impreza STi 24:17 07:40 04:57 08:36 14:48   02:48:00 21:54 D – 12
29 56 John Marshall/Fergus Gray Impreza N9 23:02 07:27 04:37 08:11 14:02   02:48:22 22:16 D – 13
30 84 Duncan Cameron/Andy Bull 205 Rallye 24:14 07:55 04:43 08:24 14:38   02:48:36 22:30 A – 2
31 69 Ian Dawes/Gary Dawes Astra 2000 24:17 07:45 04:42 08:37 14:51   02:48:53 22:47 C – 7
32 83 Ian Rooke/Katy Mashiter Escort Mk2 2000 24:12 07:51 04:51 08:39 14:43   02:49:03 22:57 C – 8
33 35 George Collister/Rob Fagg Escort Mk2 2000 24:12 07:54 04:56 08:55 15:10   02:49:34 23:28 C – 9
34 75 Gordon MacIntyre/Bob Hay Chevette 2300 24:17 07:32 04:41 08:43 14:55   02:49:38 23:32 D – 14
35 109 Alan McLaughlin/Bruce Hosie Puma 1400 24:31 07:43 04:49 08:46 14:50   02:51:04 24:58 A – 3
36 94 Gordon Milne/Paul Watson Corsa GSi 1600 24:03 08:59 04:57 08:37 14:51   02:51:38 25:32 B – 3
37 99 John Cockburn/George Bream Tomcat 100RR 24:02 07:44 04:50 08:34 16:15   02:51:38 25:32 D – 15
38 73 Dave Calvert/Colin MacKellar Escort Mk2 2000 24:31 07:43 04:58 08:51 15:36   02:52:41 26:35 C – 10
39 117 Paul Marshall/Paul Rusted Triumph TR8 25:42 08:26 04:50 08:47 15:09   02:54:01 27:55 D – 16
40 93 Alasdair Ingram/Lesley Bailey Corsa 1600 24:01 07:43 04:57 08:37 14:35   02:54:44 28:38 B – 4
41 133 John Fuller/Debby Fuller Astra 2000 25:45 08:09 05:01 08:44 15:18   02:55:38 29:32 CE – 1
42 111 Darren Meadows/Paul Whittaker Sierra 2000 25:52 08:00 05:03 09:22 15:33   02:55:39 29:33 C – 11
43 137 Dave Riley/Andrew Austwick Astra GTE 24:43 07:43 05:00 08:54 15:17   02:55:39 29:33 C – 12
44 74 Alistair Willis/Neil Bye Nova 1400 24:43 07:43 04:57 08:55 15:05   02:55:46 29:40 A – 4
45 114 Matthew Tarbutt/John Bennett Nova 1300 24:56 08:02 05:04 08:55 15:05   02:56:00 29:54 A – 5
46 116 Stephen Thompson/Eddie O’Donnell Snr 205 GTi 1900 25:04 07:43 04:58 08:50 15:07   02:57:47 31:41 C – 13
47 90 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Corsa 1400 25:15 07:43 04:59 09:01 15:18   02:57:51 31:45 A – 6
48 144 Linda Brown/Tracey Louise Muir Nova 1400 25:43 07:43 05:09 09:11 15:05   02:57:56 31:50 A – 7
49 135 Gareth Frank/Richard Burdon Nova 1300 25:30 07:43 05:09 09:16 15:45   02:58:08 32:02 A – 8
50 131 Dave Steggles/Mark Hadfield Astra 2000 25:25 07:43 05:08 09:15 15:42   02:58:35 32:29 CE – 2
51 78 Andrew McGowan/Haggis Gilmour Subaru Legacy 26:43 07:43 05:10 09:18 15:34   02:58:47 32:41 D – 17
52 101 John Bennie/Stan Quirk 205 GTi 1600 25:19 07:43 04:56 08:57 14:58   02:59:58 33:52 B – 5
53 107 Paul Darlington/Peter Lumsden Saab 96 V4 26:03 07:43 05:18 09:08 15:54   03:00:40 34:34 C – 14
54 59 Simon Rigby/Nigel Gilbride Escort Mk2 2000 26:08 07:43 05:09 09:12 15:58   03:00:51 34:45 C – 15
55 112 Anda Campbell/Ian Donaldson Sunbeam 1600 25:30 07:43 05:05 09:05 15:47   03:00:51 34:45 B – 6
56 128 Kris Tennant/Dave Harris MG Metro 1300 26:02 07:43 05:07 09:14 15:35   03:02:08 36:02 A – 9
57 91 Alan Parkes/Simon Hunter Impreza 2000 25:00 07:43 05:09 09:26 16:11   03:02:12 36:06 D – 18
58 129 Dave Barritt/Ogs Oglesby Manta GTE 26:18 07:43 05:22 09:50 16:15   03:02:23 36:17 C – 16
59 122 Lorn MacFadyen/Neil Gailbraith Escort RS2000 26:48 07:43 05:07 09:18 16:38   03:03:08 37:02 C – 17
60 105 Iain Noble/Alan Noble Avenger 1600 26:14 07:43 05:13 09:27 15:50   03:04:06 38:00 B – 7
61 148 Fred Maclean/Cathanne Fitness Sunbeam 1600 29:27 07:43 05:09 09:17 15:38   03:04:09 38:03 B – 8
62 157 Michael Curry/Lindsay Talbot 205 GTi 1900 24:29 07:43 05:22 09:30 16:36   03:05:44 39:38 C – 18
63 147 Carol MacCrone/James MacCrone Mini 1275 26:37 07:43 05:42 10:03 16:32   03:06:23 40:17 A – 10
64 143 Norman MacPhail/Neil McVicar Corsa GSi 1600 26:54 07:43 05:07 08:45 16:18   03:06:55 40:49 B – 9
65 102 Graeme Noble/Pretty Dot Maclean 205 GTi 1900 27:16 07:43 05:30 09:38 17:18   03:07:18 41:12 C – 19
66 139 Paul Redford/Phil Peak Nova 1600 25:39 07:43 05:09 09:13 16:20   03:07:36 41:30 B – 10
67 88 James Campbell/Kevin MacIver Sierra Cosworth 27:27 07:43 05:18 09:36 16:23   03:09:36 43:30 D – 19
68 145 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin 205 GTi 1600 27:41 07:43 05:27 09:58 17:31   03:10:35 44:29 B – 11
69 113 Chris Baker/Rhoda MacKinnon 104 ZS 27:23 07:43 05:48 10:32 16:41   03:10:51 44:45 A – 11
70 158 Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton 106 GTi 27:39 07:43 05:29 10:24 17:54   03:14:02 47:56 B – 12
71 125 Brian Pringle/Vanessa Rawson 106 GTi 28:50 07:43 05:39 10:45 17:54   03:17:41 51:35 B – 13
72 154 Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin Nova 1600 28:27 07:43 05:48 11:01 17:32   03:21:20 55:14 B – 14

Leave a Reply