2003 Final Results

Here are the final results from the 2003 Tour of Mull

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 St 20 Pens Total Differ Class
1 3 Callum Duffy/Del Duffy Escort Mk2 2000 20:37 06:58 04:13 07:18 12:03   01:41:31   C – 1
2 2 Neil Mackinnon/Mike Stayte Subaru WRC99 20:50 07:35 04:10 07:23 12:41   01:42:37 01:06 D – 1
3 5 John Price/Caroline Price Metro 6R4 22:13 07:11 04:31 08:05 13:19   01:47:47 06:16 D – 2
4 10 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Impreza Sti 22:56 07:26 04:27 07:59 13:14   01:50:29 08:58 DE – 1
5 29 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Subaru Impreza 22:41 07:23 04:34 08:03 14:49   01:50:43 09:12 D – 3
6 26 Doug Weir/Duncan Brown Nova GSi 1600 22:43 07:44 04:31 07:57 13:22   01:50:46 09:15 B – 1
7 8 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R 23:04 07:16 04:13 07:39 12:52   01:50:55 09:24 D – 4
8 14 John Cressey/Ian Grindrod Astra 2000 22:38 07:30 04:32 08:03 13:16   01:50:57 09:26 C – 2
9 28 Mark Jasper/Alan Snell Metro 6R4 22:37 07:24 04:23 07:50 13:19   01:51:02 09:31 D – 5
10 9 James MacGillivray/Ewen MacGillivray Escort Mk2 2000 21:38 07:15 04:18 07:29 12:31 00:30 01:51:07 09:36 C – 3
11 35 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza WRX 22:59 07:34 04:25 08:01 13:30   01:51:24 09:53 D – 6
12 25 Brian Cameron/Alistair Douglas Mitsubishi Evo 6 23:19 07:38 04:36 08:17 13:38   01:52:30 10:59 DE – 2
13 12 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Subaru WRC98 23:27 07:34 04:39 08:46 14:04   01:53:04 11:33 D – 7
14 11 Ian Colman/Neil Colman Sunny GTi-R 22:34 07:23 04:33 08:40 13:45   01:53:29 11:58 D – 8
15 56 Alex Taylor/Jonathan Turnbull Impreza STi 22:13 07:32 04:24 07:57 13:43   01:54:01 12:30 D – 9
16 20 Dave Taylor/Paul Barrett Mitsubishi Evo 6 23:52 07:38 04:40 08:26 14:06   01:54:02 12:31 DE – 3
17 33 Keith Hall/Miles Whitelock Subaru Impreza 23:13 07:45 04:37 08:10 14:06   01:54:10 12:39 D – 10
18 54 John Cowe/Gavin Robertson Escort Mk2 2400 23:48 07:42 04:38 08:21 13:56 00:20 01:54:33 13:02 D – 11
19 34 Curly Haigh/Grum Willcock Escort Mk1 2000 23:42 07:53 04:43 08:28 13:45   01:55:08 13:37 C – 4
20 80 Cameron Maclean/Alastair Fraser Escort Mk2 2100 23:37 08:00 04:43 08:18 14:30   01:55:18 13:47 D – 12
21 90 Tristan Pye/Roger Herron Subaru Impreza 23:35 07:34 04:41 08:19 14:13   01:55:43 14:12 DE – 4
22 60 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 23:50 07:53 04:55 08:24 13:50   01:55:45 14:14 B – 2
23 49 Dave Johnson/Ken Handley Golf GTi 2000 22:21 07:56 04:58 08:42 14:31 00:10 01:56:36 15:05 C – 5
24 38 Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson Nova 1600 23:31 07:51 04:59 08:47 14:15   01:56:58 15:27 B – 3
25 36 Dave Hopwood/Paul Grattidge Escort RS2000 23:32 09:46 04:34 08:03 13:45   01:57:00 15:29 C – 6
26 57 Mark Wheeler/Russ Wheeler Escort Mk2 2000 23:40 07:36 04:50 08:42 14:27   01:57:48 16:17 C – 7
27 58 Dave Harris/Rick Hands Escort Mk1 2000 24:15 08:19 04:47 08:42 14:28   01:57:55 16:24 C – 8
28 48 Frosty Smart/Ross Edwards Mitsubishi Evo 6 26:58 07:36 04:38 08:04 13:45   01:57:59 16:28 DE – 5
29 63 Ian Barclay/Nick Edmonds Mitsubishi Evo 6 24:50 08:03 04:56 09:02 14:17   01:58:11 16:40 D – 13
30 69 Mike Russell/Donna Harper Subaru WRX 24:34 07:56 04:42 08:37 14:25   01:58:46 17:15 DE – 6
31 108 Simon Cottrell/Kevin Skellern Impreza WRX RA 24:29 07:56 04:48 08:14 14:10   01:59:28 17:57 D – 14
32 72 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Mitsubishi Evo 5 23:29 10:00 04:43 08:29 15:56   01:59:58 18:27 DE – 7
33 102 Neil Morgan/Mark Skellern Escort Mk2 2000 24:31 07:46 04:57 08:47 14:20   02:00:07 18:36 C – 9
34 121 Iain Grubb/Ian Morrison 106 GTi 1600 25:10 08:18 04:55 08:59 15:10   02:00:14 18:43 B – 4
35 39 Robert Mathieson/Harry Maclean Corsa 1600 24:03 07:52 05:09 09:19 14:54   02:00:42 19:11 B – 5
36 87 Nick Bailey/Steve Hallmark Escort Mk1 2000 24:32 08:00 04:48 08:54 14:38   02:00:45 19:14 C – 10
37 61 Alan Kirby/Colin Burley Subaru Impreza 24:42 08:02 05:09 08:48 14:41   02:01:01 19:30 D – 15
38 23 Robin Hamilton/Vanessa Rawson Metro 6R4 25:42 07:53 04:54 09:17 16:09   02:01:01 19:30 D – 16
39 59 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser Subaru Impreza 24:36 07:53 04:49 08:21 18:11   02:01:02 19:31 D – 17
40 97 Jim Brindle/Jon Bould Mini 1293 24:36 08:16 04:56 09:03 14:41   02:01:22 19:51 A – 1
41 70 Alistair Wilson/Brian Grant Escort Mk2 2000 25:24 07:53 05:06 09:04 15:23   02:01:33 20:02 C – 11
42 98 Gordon Milne/Iain Huitson Corsa 1600 24:29 08:00 05:05 08:56 15:01   02:01:37 20:06 B – 6
43 79 Neil Collinson/Dave Simpson Impreza STi 25:23 07:59 05:00 08:50 14:42   02:02:06 20:35 D – 18
44 65 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Escort Cosworth 24:42 07:54 04:49 08:43 18:16   02:02:56 21:25 D – 19
45 74 John Bennie/Mark Gilmour 205 GTi 1600 25:22 08:10 04:57 09:07 14:50   02:03:01 21:30 B – 7
46 105 John Haygarth/Howard Turner Kadett GT/E 2000 25:21 08:12 05:07 09:18 15:33   02:03:31 22:00 C – 12
47 86 Ian Dawes/Gary Dawes Astra 2000 25:34 08:12 05:05 09:10 15:01   02:03:42 22:11 CE – 1
48 115 John Cockburn/George Bream Tomcat 88 25:12 09:10 05:02 09:14 15:27   02:03:58 22:27 D – 20
49 117 Craig McKnight/Derek Adamson 205 GTi 1900 25:05 08:19 05:08 09:09 15:35 00:10 02:04:15 22:44 C – 13
50 96 Jim McDowall/Eric McClurg Avenger 2200 25:27 08:34 05:12 09:24 15:39   02:04:18 22:47 D – 21
51 136 Andrew Davies/Andy Smith Mitsubishi Evo 4 25:16 08:04 05:04 09:10 16:25   02:04:32 23:01 D – 22
52 104 Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson 205 GTi 2000 25:52 08:34 05:11 09:44 15:11   02:05:43 24:12 C – 14
53 55 Ian Chadwick/Donnacha O'Brien 205 1600 25:18 08:03 05:00 09:08 14:23   02:05:48 24:17 B – 8
54 149 Haydn Williams/Anne Watson Mini 1380 25:37 08:29 05:06 09:13 15:41   02:06:03 24:32 A – 2
55 94 Donald Brown Snr/Donald Brown Jnr Sunbeam 1600 26:41 08:34 05:15 09:15 15:16   02:06:34 25:03 B – 9
56 83 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Corsa 1400 25:44 08:40 05:08 09:33 15:45   02:06:38 25:07 A – 3
57 106 John Marshal/Graham Ross Peugeot 206 1600 25:47 10:00 05:12 09:22 16:01   02:06:49 25:18 B – 10
58 78 Allan MacKay/Paul Brown Escort Cosworth 25:52 08:12 04:52 09:25 15:33   02:06:52 25:21 D – 23
59 132 Donna Ingram/Sam Bould Mini 1275 26:10 08:50 05:25 09:34 14:53   02:07:51 26:20 A – 4
60 101 Linda Allan/Laura Shanks Astra 2000 27:18 08:44 05:19 09:45 16:22   02:08:42 27:11 C – 15
61 123 Peter Gilkes/Dave Bottoms Sapphire Cosworth 27:27 08:28 05:19 09:29 15:11   02:08:48 27:17 D – 24
62 127 Tim Fleming/Steven Buckle Escort Mk2 2000 27:31 08:21 05:27 09:40 16:15   02:08:51 27:20 C – 16
63 111 David Barritt/Ogs Oglesby Manta GTE 26:53 08:29 05:27 09:58 15:52   02:09:06 27:35 D – 25
64 126 Dave Riley/Matt Purcell Astra GTE 2000 26:26 08:35 05:26 09:46 16:08   02:09:10 27:39 C – 17
65 116 Shug Rutherford/Roger Lewis 205 rwd 1600 26:49 08:38 05:13 09:41 15:50   02:09:10 27:39 B – 11
66 138 Steven Paterson/Rhoda Anderson Nova 1300 26:01 08:35 05:21 09:19 15:50   02:09:16 27:45 A – 5
67 88 Alasdair Ingram/Angus Williams Corsa 1600 24:45 08:44 06:24 11:13 21:12   02:12:16 30:45 B – 12
68 110 David Lomax/Nigel Long Mitsubishi Evo 1 27:08 08:34 05:26 09:49 15:59   02:12:27 30:56 D – 26
69 145 Chris Baker/Rhoda Mackinnon 104 ZS 1360 29:37 08:44 05:37 10:05 15:38   02:13:14 31:43 A – 6
70 129 Eamonn Kilmurray/Graeme Rintoul Escort Mk2 1600 25:16 09:16 05:40 10:22 17:10   02:13:48 32:17 B – 13
71 156 Andy Smith/John Harrison 205 GTi 1900 27:31 09:19 05:36 10:04 16:23   02:14:13 32:42 C – 18
72 153 Linda Brown/Graham Shee Nova 1400 27:33 08:52 05:32 10:20 16:11   02:14:29 32:58 A – 7
73 81 Steve Kay/Ian Smyth Citroen ZX 1900 27:17 08:51 05:46 10:19 18:26   02:15:17 33:46 CE – 2
74 151 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin 205 GTi 1600 28:07 08:56 05:34 10:00 16:45   02:16:06 34:35 B – 14
75 154 Sandie Taylor/Paul Taylor 205 GTi 1600 28:02 09:21 05:59 10:36 17:16   02:17:15 35:44 B – 15
76 130 Chris Mills/Jeremy Swann Astra 2000 28:25 08:57 06:01 11:05 17:03   02:17:39 36:08 C – 19
77 142 Andy Blower/Duncan Roobottom Nova 1400 29:31 09:42 06:03 10:54 18:09   02:22:31 41:00 A – 8
78 103 Fred Maclean/Cathanne Fitness Nova 1300 28:48 09:26 06:04 10:56 18:08   02:23:18 41:47 A – 9
79 160 Derek Hosie/Bruce Hosie Fiesta 1680 30:10 09:40 05:53 10:39 18:08   02:23:25 41:54 C – 20
80 107 Andrew Borthwick/Fiona Gourlay Corsa 2000 29:47 09:45 06:00 10:58 18:48 00:40 02:24:47 43:16 C – 21
81 155 Lock Horsburgh/Alan Cowan Nova 1300 27:36 09:04 05:40 10:24 16:54 15:00 02:29:05 47:34 A – 10
82 118 Dave Blackburn/Rod Brereton Violent 1600 31:53 09:56 06:22 11:48 20:27   02:29:39 48:08 B – 16
83 150 Kate Heath/Paul Heath Seat Ibiza 32:07 10:00 06:50 12:10 20:12   02:32:25 50:54 C – 22
84 144 Chris Pedley Jnr/Chris Pedley Snr Metro GTi 1400 33:00 10:00 07:00 13:00 21:58   02:38:18 56:47 A – 11
85 37 Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell Subaru Impreza 23:23 07:53 04:39 08:39     01:41:53 00:22 D – 27
86 119 Frank Pinder/Kevin MacIver Mitsubishi Evo 2 25:54 08:06 05:09 09:54     01:49:21 07:50 D – 28
87 147 John Paterson/Paul MacFadyen Nova SR 1300 33:00 10:00 04:51 08:44     01:57:51 16:20 A – 12
88 114 Graeme Noble/Graham Brown 205 GTi 1600 26:14 08:00         01:36:27   B – 17
89 141 Carol MacCrone/Ony Boa Mini 1275 28:25 10:00         01:44:49 03:18 A – 13
90 140 Graham Millar/Peter Weall Golf 1800 31:35 10:00         01:52:00 10:29 C – 23
91 92 Anda Campbell/Ian Donaldson Sunbeam Ti 1600 27:14 10:00 05:25 12:33 21:06 OTL 02:22:31 41:00 B – 18

Leave a Reply