2002 Entry List

This is the Entry List for the 2002 Tour of Mull

No. Driver/Navigator Car Cls
1 Neil Mackinnon/Mike Stayte Subaru WRC99 D
2 Callum Duffy/Del Duffy Escort Mk2 2500 D
3 Dougi Hall/Gareth Williams Mitsubishi Evo 6 D
4 Eddie Jnr O'Donnell/Eddie Snr O'Donnell Escort Mk2 2100 D
5 John Cope/Tony Cope Escort Cosworth D
6 Tony Bardy/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R D
7 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Subaru WRC98 D
8 John Cressey/Ian Grindrod Astra 2000 C
9 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Subaru WRC D
10 Rob Davies/Neil Fraser Mitsubishi Evo 5 D
11 James MacGillivray/Brian Kennedy Subaru Impreza D
12 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell Mitsubishi Evo 6 D
15 Mark Jasper/Alan Snell Mitsubishi Evo 6 DE
16 Willie Bonniwell/Allan MacDougall Escort Mk2 2000 C
17 Martin Healer/Alistair Douglas Escort Cosworth D
18 Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook Impreza 555 D
19 John Swinscoe/Allan Whittaker Escort Mk2 2000 C
20 Steven Clark/Donna Harper Saxo Kit 1600 B
21 Doug Weir/Duncan Brown Nova GSi 1600 B
22 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza STi D
23 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Sierra 4x4T D
24 Jimmy Christie/Iain Thorburn Astra rwd 2000 C
25 Mick Briant/Jayson Brown Mitsubishi Evo 6 DE
26 Steve Davies/Lesley Hastie Escort Mk3 2000 C
27 Brian Cameron/Jon Southall Mitsubishi Evo 6 DE
28 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Subaru Impreza D
29 Dave Thwaites/Dave Robson Escort Mk2 2000 C
30 Ian Colman/Neil Colman Sunny GTi/R D
31 Keith Hall/Helen Hall Escort Mk2 2000 C
32 Curley Haigh/Grum Wilcock Escort Mk1 2000 C
33 Robin Hamilton/Iain Edwards Metro 6R4 D
34 Mark Durham/Andy Mort Corsa Kit 1600 B
35 John Morrison/Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi Evo 4 DE
36 Tim Stell/Mike Yates Escort Cosworth D
37 John Baird/Stan Quirk Mitsubishi Evo 5 DE
38 Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson Nova 1600 B
39 Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell Subaru Impreza D
40 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Escort Mk4 GAC C
41 Robert Mathieson/Neil McVicar Corsa Maxi 1600 B
42 Dave Hopwood/Paul Grattridge Escort RS2000 C
43 Dave Calvert/Colin MacKellar Escort Mk2 2000 C
44 Sandy Smith/Kristine Smets 205 GTi 1900 C
45 Duggie Ingram/Tugs Sherrington Mini 1300 A
47 Dave Taylor/Paul Barrett Mitsubishi Evo 6 DE
48 John Dalton/Chris Baron Escort RS2000 C
49 Geoff Wright/Tony Walker Almera 2000 C
50 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett Escort Cosworth D
51 Steve Simpson/Mike Lawson Subaru Impreza D
52 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser Escort Mk2 2000 C
53 Alex Taylor/Jonathan Turnbull Subaru Impreza D
54 Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze Corsa GSi 1600 B
55 Mike Evans/Huw Lewis Escort Mk2 2000 C
56 Rick Fry/Mal Capstick Escort Cosworth D
57 Anda Campbell/Ian Donaldson 205 rwd 1300 A
58 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 B
59 Neil Collinson/Dave Simpson Subaru Impreza D
60 John Haygarth/Chris Haygarth Kadett GT/E C
61 Frosty Smart/Ross Edwards 205 rwd 2000 C
62 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Astra 2000 C
63 Craig Dykes/Simon Proud Focus 2500 D
64 Dave Harris/Rich Hands Escort Mk1 2000 C
65 Dermot Common/Dave Fotheringham Escort Mk2 2400 D
66 Ian Chadwick/Graham Shiel VW Polo 1400 A
67 Ian Woodward/Kev Roberts Escort Mk2 2000 C
68 Derek Carless/Dave Stocking 205 GTi 1900 C
69 Mark Houston/Callum McKay 205 GTi 1900 C
71 Craig Bennett/Rodger Bennett Mitsubishi Evo 6 D
72 Paul Darlington/Peter Lumsden Saab 96 C
73 Alan McLaughlin/Dougie Passway Puma 1700 C
74 Alistair Wilson/Brian Grant Escort Mk2 2000 C
75 Graham Hargrave/Malcolm Smithson Escort Mk2 2000 C
76 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Corsa 1600 B
77 Gordon Milne/Iain Huitson Corsa 1600 B
78 Donald Brown/Harry Maclean Sunbeam 1600 B
79 Dave Dalgliesh/Colin Harkness Escort Cosworth D
81 Andy Carter/Colin Burley Escort Mk2 2000 C
82 Cameron Maclean/Gordon MacFadyen Escort Mk2 2100 D
83 Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie Anglia 1600 B
85 Murdo Morrison/Stewart Morrison Escort RS2000 C
86 Steven Cleary/Kerry Fairbairns 205 1600 B
87 Paul Marshall/Steve Hughes TR8 3500 D
89 Keith Turner/Howard Turner Escort Mk2 2001 D
90 Gerard McNab/Donnacha O'Brien Fiesta 1300 A
92 Peter Gilkes/Dave Bottoms Saphirre 4×4 D
93 Fred Maclean/Cathanne Fitness 205 1900 C
95 Nick Bailey/Andy Bebington Escort Mk1 2000 C
96 Paul Miller/John Bennett Sierra Cosworth D
97 Jim Brindle/Jon Bould Mini 1293 A
99 Paul Daniel/Simon Brockless Escort Mk2 2000 C
100 Ian Curwen/Guy Whickham Nova GSi 1600 B
101 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore MGZ rwd 2000 C
102 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Escort Cosworth D
103 Neil Morgan/Mark Skellern Escort Mk2 2000 C
104 Chris Melling/Glenn Fothergill Astra Sport 2000 C
105 Gordon MacFadyen/Violet MacFadyen Escort Mk2 2000 C
106 Darren Meadows/David Meadows Sierra 2000 C
107 Brian Macphail/Tom Jones Astra GSi 2000 C
108 Diddy Dave/Loupy Lou Mini 1300 A
109 Gordon MacIntyre/Mark Hutcheson Chevette 2300 D
110 Gavin Gray/Niall McCall Citroen ZXMi16 C
111 Ian Barclay/Pete Trace Mitsubishi Evo 6 D
112 Simon Cottrell/Kevin Skellern Impreza 2000 D
113 John Fuller/Debby Walter Astra 2000 CE
114 David Barritt/Oggs' . Manta GTE D
115 Lewis Gallagher/Norman MacPhail 205 GTi 1900 C
116 Ian Dawes/Gary Dawes Astra Sport 2000 C
117 Gareth Frank/Richard Burdon Nova 1300 A
118 Donna Ingram/Sam Bould Mini 1380 A
119 Bill Langford/Tommy Paterson Astra 2001 D
120 Goozer Hughes/Damian Whittle Escort Mk2 2000 C
121 Ian 'Ogg' Mackenzie/Angus Mackenzie XR3i 2000 C
122 Duncan Cameron/Tom Hynd 205 Rallye 1300 A
123 Linda Allan/Craig Greene Astra 2000 C
125 Tony Jones/Billy MacGregor Escort RS1600i B
126 Paul Reader/Gary Dillon 205 GTi 1900 C
127 Graeme Noble/Marianne Mackenzie 205 GTi 1900 C
128 Dave Riley/Tim Anderson Astra GTE 2000 C
129 Donald Munroe/David Munroe Sunbeam 1600 B
130 Alan Douglas/Russ Stanworth Nova 1300 A
131 Dave Taylor/Chris Walker Astra 1400 A
132 John Mason/Peter Foy Samba 1300 A
133 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova 2000 C
134 Haydn Williams/Paul Stringer Mini 1300 A
135 Gordon Alexander/Ian Clark Escort 1300 A
136 Steve Kay/Simon Mawdesley 309 GTi 1900 C
137 Rod Brereton/Les Eltringham Clio 16v 1800 C
138 Andy Rhodes/Nicky Rhodes Nova 1300 A
139 Steven Paterson/Alastair Fraser Nova 1300 A
140 Dave Steggles/Mark Hadfield Astra 2000 CE
141 Mike Curry/Lindsay Talbot Clan Crusader A
142 Liam Robinson/Mick Taylor Astra GTE 2000 C
143 Eamonn Kilmurray/Graeme Rintoul Escort Mk2 1600 B
144 Mike Kent/Lee Hudson Daihatsu 1600 B
145 Matt Doncaster/Jacki Richards Chamois 998 A
146 John Patterson/Lachlan Cameron Astra 2000 C
147 Lock Horsburgh/Alan Cowan Nova 1300 A
148 Jim McDowall/Eric McClurg Avenger 2200 D
149 Chris Baker/Rhoda MacKinnon 104 ZS 1360 A
150 Andy Smith/Simon MIlls 205 GTi 1900 C
151 Ian Ackroyd/Fiona Boa Escort Mk2 2000 C
152 Andy Blower/Ian Clarke Nova 1400 A
153 Carol MacCrone/Oakey MacCrone Corsa 1600 B
154 Andrew Davies/Andy Smith Mitsubishi Evo 4 D
155 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin 205 GTi 1600 B
156 Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce Nova 1600 B
157 Kim Baker/Suzie Chalupa Samba 1200 A
158 Derek Hosie/Bruce Hosie Fiesta 1380 A
159 Trevor Lewis/Shelly Rogerson Sierra 2000 C
160 Dean Plant/Michael Plant Rover 114 GTi A

Leave a Reply