2000 Trophy Rally Results

These are the Trophy Rally Results for the 2000 Tour of Mull

Saturday Afternoon Trophy Rally

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 6 St 7 St 8 St 9 St 10 St 11 St 12 St 13 Pens Total Differ Class
1 100 Jenkinson/Swinnerton Nova GTE 1600 07:42 06:42 08:41 07:43 06:35 08:33 06:55 04:42 00:57:33 B – 1
2 27 Jones/Ellis RS2000 F2 Kit 07:27 06:46 08:44 07:35 06:39 09:18 06:49 04:42 00:58:00 00:27 C – 1
3 28 Weir/Brown Nova GSi 1598 07:41 06:47 08:47 07:57 06:39 08:45 06:50 04:42 00:58:08 00:35 B – 2
4 55 Oddy/Wylie Metro 6R4 rwd 07:38 07:00 08:43 07:50 06:49 08:42 07:14 04:42 00:58:38 01:05 D – 1
5 40 Carless/Kernick Escort II 2001 07:50 06:44 09:08 07:56 06:44 08:55 07:05 04:42 00:59:04 01:31 D – 2
6 64 Common/Fotheringham Escort II 2400 08:11 07:15 09:11 08:09 07:06 09:00 07:20 04:42 01:00:54 03:21 D – 3
7 151 Finney/Dean 205 GTi 1900 08:22 07:13 09:14 08:18 07:11 09:05 07:36 04:42 01:01:41 04:08 C – 2
8 107 Daniel/Brockless Escort II 1998 07:58 07:15 09:42 08:10 07:20 09:23 08:23 04:42 01:02:53 05:20 C – 3
9 63 MacDonald/Law Corolla 1600 08:11 07:19 09:40 08:23 07:20 09:39 07:40 04:42 01:02:54 05:21 C – 4
10 122 Grant/Morrison Nova 1300 08:30 07:44 08:52 08:40 07:44 09:54 07:47 04:42 01:03:53 06:20 A – 1
11 134 Kilmurray/Watson Escort II 1598 08:27 07:29 12:02 08:43 07:41 10:06 08:09 04:42 01:07:19 09:46 B – 3
12 76 Ingram/MacKenzie Mini 1300 08:51 08:02 09:40 09:20 08:43 09:42 08:43 04:42 01:07:43 10:10 A – 2
13 5 Guy/Dashfield Astra GSi 1998 07:21 06:38 08:28 07:43 06:25 00:36:35 C – 5
14 126 Jackson/Capewell Mexico 1598 08:23 07:36 09:52 10:00 00:35:51 B – 4
15 128 Langford/Paterson Astra 2001 08:14 07:20 09:07 00:24:41 D – 4
16 124 McKenzie/Campbell Escort Cosworth 07:49 06:53 08:53 07:52 06:41 08:33 15:00 04:42 OTL 01:06:23 08:50 D – 5

Saturday Night Trophy Rally

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 14 St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 Pens Total Differ Class
1 6 Eddie O'Donnell/Billy McClymont Escort II 2001 22:39 07:32 04:28 08:07 13:08 00:55:54 D – 1
2 28 Doug Weir/Duncan Brown Nova GSi 1598 25:47 08:11 04:41 08:23 14:12 01:01:14 05:20 B – 1
3 55 Jim Oddy/Jude Wylie Metro 6R4 rwd 27:09 08:40 05:01 09:12 15:19 01:05:21 09:27 D – 2
4 116 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Escort Cosworth 27:36 08:33 05:12 09:19 15:36 00:20 01:06:36 10:42 D – 3
5 63 Iain MacDonald/Michael Law Corolla 1600 28:27 09:17 05:17 09:35 16:26 01:09:02 13:08 C – 1
6 107 Paul Daniel/Simon Brockless Escort II 1998 29:16 08:43 05:30 10:11 16:19 01:09:59 14:05 C – 2
7 103 Alan McLaughlin/Dougie Passway Puma 1700 31:37 09:05 05:09 09:12 14:59 01:10:02 14:08 C – 3
8 137 Norman MacPhail/Paul MacFadyen Renault 5GT 29:45 09:13 05:37 09:28 16:39 01:10:42 14:48 C – 4
9 134 Eamonn Kilmurray/Paul Watson Escort II 1598 29:08 09:05 05:29 10:21 16:42 01:10:45 14:51 B – 2
10 76 Alasdair Ingram/Iain MacKenzie Mini 1300 29:04 09:26 05:45 10:26 17:14 00:10 01:12:05 16:11 A – 1
11 122 Stuart Grant/Ian Morrison Nova 1300 31:22 09:31 05:32 10:03 16:58 01:13:26 17:32 A – 2
12 151 Matt Finney/Matt Dean 205 GTi 1900 32:06 11:51 06:17 09:03 15:33 01:14:50 18:56 C – 5
13 81 Andy Hird/John Bennett Nova 1300 28:53 08:44 05:24 00:43:01 A – 3
14 109 Ken Forster/John S – Leathes Mexico 1598 30:38 09:40 05:37 00:45:55 B – 3

Leave a Reply