2000 Final Results

Here are the final results from the 2000 Philips Tour of Mull

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 14 St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 Pens Total

Differ

Class
1 1 Callum Duffy/Hugh Duffy Evo VI 22:24 07:17 04:12 07:17 11:39   02:34:29   D – 1
2 2 Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte Impreza 22:00 07:02 04:15 07:36 12:30   02:34:57 00:28 D – 2
3 7 Andy Knight/Graeme Noble RS2000 F2 Kit 23:22 07:17 04:19 07:56 12:57   02:41:18 06:49 C – 1
4 10 Daniel Harper/Daniel Barritt Astra Sport 22:41 07:32 04:27 08:02 13:27   02:42:59 08:30 C – 2
5 11 John Cressey/Ian Grindrod Astra HRS 23:09 07:35 04:31 08:12 13:23   02:44:36 10:07 C – 3
6 37 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Escort II 1998 23:52 08:04 04:34 08:13 13:29   02:48:34 14:05 C – 4
7 29 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Evo V 24:05 07:57 04:34 08:32 14:15   02:49:21 14:52 DE – 1
8 30 Roger Binyon/Nick Bray Evo VI 24:22 08:10 04:36 08:21 14:07   02:50:05 15:36 DE – 2
9 4 James MacGillivray/Brian Kennedy Corsa 1600 23:54 07:48 04:47 08:21 13:09   02:51:29 17:00 B – 1
10 17 Mark Jasper/Alan Snell Escort Cosworth 23:43 09:20 04:32 08:11 18:17   02:52:05 17:36 D – 3
11 15 Steve Davies/Lesley Hastie Escort III 2000 24:55 08:17 04:39 08:25 14:14   02:53:03 18:34 C – 5
12 48 Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze 106 XSi 1360 24:45 08:23 04:51 08:37 14:24   02:53:19 18:50 A – 1
13 50 Bob Cowe/John Baird Escort V 1997 26:04 08:18 04:46 08:33 14:28   02:55:10 20:41 C – 6
14 42 Robert Mathieson/John Patterson Sunbeam 1998 24:59 08:07 04:52 08:49 14:07   02:56:04 21:35 C – 7
15 8 John Cope/Tony Cope Escort Cosworth 25:15 08:16 04:37 08:34 13:52   02:56:13 21:44 D – 4
16 21 George McDonald/Stewart Davidson Sunny GTi 24:07 08:06 04:38 08:25 20:47   02:56:25 21:56 C – 8
17 67 Brian Cameron/Jon Southall Astra 2000 25:16 08:07 04:57 08:49 13:37   02:58:03 23:34 CE – 1
18 74 Mike Storrar/Gordon MacFadyen Anglia 1600 25:48 08:12 04:56 08:28 14:24   02:58:29 24:00 B – 2
19 62 Lee Sharples/Sheila Thompson Impreza WRX 24:51 08:15 04:50 08:41 14:35   02:58:32 24:03 D – 5
20 25 Curley Haigh/Graham Willcock Escort I 1998 25:37 10:34 04:45 08:32 14:20   02:58:44 24:15 C – 9
21 52 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser Escort II 1950 25:38 08:45 04:54 08:51 14:37   02:59:11 24:42 C – 10
22 90 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley F2 Astra 2000 25:34 08:15 04:41 08:38 14:25   02:59:12 24:43 C – 11
23 38 Tim Stell/Mike Yates Astra 1998 25:39 08:10 04:58 08:50 15:06   02:59:13 24:44 C – 12
24 88 Ian Chadwick/Stephen Robson 106 GTi 1600 25:45 08:08 04:53 08:55 14:46   02:59:32 25:03 B – 3
25 79 Pat Johnson/Graham Harper Impreza 26:05 08:09 04:49 08:36 14:51   03:00:19 25:50 DE – 3
26 73 Alan Gardiner/Gary Ross Escort II 1998 25:03 08:08 04:57 09:15 14:55   03:00:28 25:59 C – 13
27 102 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Nova 1400 25:08 08:15 04:51 08:47 15:00   03:00:33 26:04 A – 2
28 87 Dave Harris/Rick Hands Escort I 2000 25:33 08:30 05:04 08:44 14:34   03:00:41 26:12 C – 14
29 54 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 26:03 08:32 04:58 08:39 14:43   03:01:27 26:58 B – 4
30 23 Michael Shiel/Graham Shiel Astra 2000 26:39 08:29 05:02 09:12 15:47   03:01:38 27:09 C – 15
31 78 Craig Bracewell/Liam O'Kane Astra 1998 26:13 08:19 04:57 09:11 15:04   03:02:53 28:24 C – 16
32 46 John Dalton/Chris Baron Escort II 2100 25:50 09:03 04:55 08:29 14:28   03:03:14 28:45 D – 6
33 59 Gerry Kilmurray/Tom Smith Astra 1998 26:30 08:50 05:05 09:17 15:22   03:04:33 30:04 C – 17
34 105 Dougie McPhee/Gordon MacNiven Nova 1300 26:18 08:50 05:09 08:53 14:56   03:05:13 30:44 A – 3
35 36 Robert Davies/Neil Frazer 106 GTi 1600 25:05 08:22 04:41 09:13 25:28   03:05:13 30:44 B – 5
36 65 Craig Dykes/Barry Dove Esc II 2.5 Hart 27:02 09:05 05:18 09:25 15:20   03:05:26 30:57 D – 7
37 91 Jim Brindle/Jon Bould Mini 1297 26:24 08:49 05:09 09:21 15:10   03:07:52 33:23 A – 4
38 69 Dave Calvert/Colin MacKellar Escort II 2000 26:08 08:03 04:56 09:00 15:10   03:08:41 34:12 C – 18
39 146 David Lomax/Nigel Long Lancer 4x4T 27:15 08:58 05:38 09:52 16:08   03:09:29 35:00 D – 8
40 44 Donald Brown/Roger Herron 106 GTi 1600 26:38 08:13 05:09 09:13 15:16   03:10:04 35:35 B – 6
41 83 Paul Marshall/Keith Wain TR8 3500 28:10 09:49 05:04 09:11 15:01   03:10:15 35:46 D – 9
42 131 Gordon Milne/Graeme Rintoul Corsa 1598 28:13 09:11 05:08 09:18 15:58   03:10:23 35:54 B – 7
43 41 Tugs Sherrington/Chunky Hancock Corolla GT 1600 38:33 08:35 05:01 08:59 15:01   03:10:50 36:21 B – 8
44 115 Keith Turner/Howard Turner Escort II 2100 27:31 08:53 05:18 09:24 16:05   03:11:15 36:46 D – 10
45 130 Iain Donaldson/Alasdair Fraser Sunbeam 1600 26:13 10:51 05:07 09:05 14:59   03:11:28 36:59 B – 9
46 68 Raggy Hargrave/Slates Slater Escort II 2000 28:58 12:25 05:09 09:29 15:56   03:11:28 36:59 C – 19
47 71 Willie Patterson/Gavin Miller Cuore Turbo ES 28:15 09:02 05:19 09:11 14:52   03:11:37 37:08 A – 5
48 95 David Rose/Simon Coates Corolla 1587 28:10 09:21 05:07 09:20 15:10   03:11:46 37:17 B – 10
49 77 Paul Miller/Helen Davies Escort II 1998 26:54 08:26 05:00 09:03 14:54   03:11:49 37:20 C – 20
50 96 Mike Biss/Cath Woodman Nova 1998 27:28 08:53 05:09 09:10 15:56   03:12:05 37:36 C – 21
51 106 Mike Kent/Colin Stockhill Daihatsu 1600 28:17 08:55 05:22 09:37 15:57   03:12:33 38:04 B – 11
52 72 Jim Gorst/Derek Bateson Nova 1300 29:14 09:18 05:14 09:39 16:25   03:12:35 38:06 A – 6
53 119 Kevin Stroud/Barry Williams Escort II 2000 27:52 09:04 05:19 09:35 16:07   03:13:32 39:03 C – 22
54 104 John Harrison/Donnie Hartley Saab 99 28:01 09:02 05:14 09:32 15:59   03:13:46 39:17 C – 23
55 147 Fred Maclean/Neil McVicar Escort II 1600 28:24 08:47 05:22 09:38 16:01   03:14:55 40:26 B – 12
56 113 Gavin Gray/Niall McCall 405 M16 24:56 08:58 05:20 09:55 16:14   03:14:59 40:30 C – 24
57 132 Paul Gunn/Dave Ball Fiesta XR2 28:01 09:23 05:22 09:39 16:09   03:15:19 40:50 B – 13
58 135 Donna Ingram/Louise Thomas Mini 1293 27:34 09:09 05:32 09:51 16:21   03:15:25 40:56 A – 7
59 84 James Wright/Alastair Bolton Nova 1388 26:33 08:52 04:57 09:10 15:06 10:00 03:15:31 41:02 A – 8
60 101 Martin Fox/Nigel Webster Rover 200 rwd 28:53 09:14 05:33 10:09 14:19   03:16:19 41:50 C – 25
61 140 Dave Barritt/Martin Oglesby Manta 2001 28:32 09:47 06:00 10:24 17:03   03:18:23 43:54 D – 11
62 136 Jim McDowall/Bob Boan Avenger 1600 24:31 08:36 05:31 10:02 16:29   03:18:35 44:06 B – 14
63 153 Chris Baker/Kim Baker 104 1360 28:41 09:07 05:38 09:59 16:08   03:21:43 47:14 A – 9
64 154 Warren Curwen/Peter Eckersley Astra GTE 1998 30:01 09:25 05:41 10:12 16:51   03:23:18 48:49 C – 26
65 148 Adrian Atkinson/Matt Purcell Sierra Cos 4x4T 26:57 10:11 05:19 09:27 16:32   03:23:19 48:50 D – 12
66 156 Andy Blower/Anne Ellis Nova 1400 25:13 09:20 05:42 10:32 17:32   03:24:15 49:46 A – 10
67 114 John French/Jonathan Turnbull Sierra 2900 32:10 09:28 05:31 10:04 17:20   03:26:12 51:43 D – 13
68 129 Magic McCombie/Willie Mallen Saab 900T 29:00 09:05 05:20 09:58 29:00   03:28:27 53:58 D – 14
69 143 Chris Melling/Andrew Peak Astra 1998 28:06 09:31 05:19 09:22 16:08   03:29:11 54:42 C – 27
70 144 Linda Brown/Graeme Shee Nova 1398 31:00 09:31 05:30 10:28 17:00   03:29:21 54:52 A – 11
71 123 Ian Barclay/Lock Horsburgh 205 1600 29:29 10:17 05:33 10:04 16:24   03:35:26 1:00:57 B – 15
72 149 Peter Metcalfe/Guy Wickham 205 1219 32:17 09:49 05:59 11:04 18:13   03:38:10 1:03:41 A – 12
73 152 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova 1998 31:05 09:34 05:35 10:05 17:33   03:38:17 1:03:48 C – 28
74 157 John Williams/Dave Griggs Sunbeam 1600 32:13 10:07 06:09 11:02 17:47   03:39:02 1:04:33 B – 16
75 142 Gerry Straube/Norm Walker Sunbeam 1600 31:35 09:24 05:39 10:25 18:11   03:39:04 1:04:35 B – 17
76 155 Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook 106 Rallye 31:48 09:45 05:50 10:57 19:02   03:39:18 1:04:49 A – 13
77 160 Andy Wilson/John Macarthur Nova SR 1297 32:00 10:05 06:17 10:53 18:43   03:45:42 1:11:13 A – 14
78 86 Maurice Leach/Eddie Myatt Escort II 1998 32:09 09:48 05:41 10:30 18:04   03:57:35 1:23:06 C – 29
79 51 David Bateson/Chris Campbell VW Polo 1400 25:02 08:38 04:52       02:40:17   A – 15
80 26 Ian Colman/Neil Colman Sunny GTi-R 26:35 09:47         02:27:22   D – 15
81 47 Dave Thwaites/Dave Robson Escort II 1998 44:00 08:44       OTL 02:50:46   C – 30

Leave a Reply