1999 Entry List

This is the Entry List for the 1999 Tour of Mull

No. Driver/Navigator Car Colour Reg No. Cls
1 Callum Duffy/Hugh Duffy Esc Mk2 1998 Black/White YAR 645S C
2 Andy Fletcher/David Fox Esc Mk2 2100 Blue JRP 934N D
3 Chris Griffiths/Aled Davies Impreza 555 Blue M10 ATE D
4 John Price/Caroline Broad Metro 6R4 Blue/Orange Q191 CPF D
5 Stuart Grant/Ernest Cowan Sunbeam 2000 Red PCG 555V C
6 Eddie O'Donnell/Eddie O'Donnell Snr Esc Mk2 2100 White/Blue FVO 399V D
7 James MacGilllivray/Brian Kennedy Lancer EVO3 Yellow M98 TJA D
8 Dougi Hall/Gareth Williams Esc Mk2 2300 Yellow/White PHN 890X D
9 Steve Davies/Lesley Hastie Escort RS1988 Silver DSC 541W C
10 John Cressey/Ian Grindrod HRS Astra White J901 OTM C
11 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Astra rwd White/Yellow L311 OWY C
12 Daniel Harper/Les Reger Astra 1998 White/Purple R20 WMS C
13 Bob Cowe/David Hughes Escort 1997 Blue/White LHS 300V C
14 Chris Baker/Rhoda MacKinnon Peugeot 104 Yellow DSU 659T A
15 Rob Barry/Alan Whittaker Lancer EVO4 White P790 TLG D
16 Derek Carless/Gaz Carless Esc Mk2 2060 White TTU 707R D
17 Mark Jasper/Alan Snell Escort Cosworth Black K456 BLS D
18 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Esc Mk3 rwd White Q99 JWX C
19 Steve Smith/Alistair Douglas Impreza Black L555 MAX D
20 Mark Hudson/Dave McKinlay Esc Mk2 2100 Yellow JBA 236V D
21 Willie Bonniwell/Ali Campbell Esc Mk2 1998 Blue HRN 80S C
22 Jim Fergusson/Stan Quirk 205 RWD Blue/Yellow VBN 361T A
23 Martin Healer/Chalkie White Escort Cosworth White/Red EIW 277 D
24 Callum Guy/Fred Bell Astra GSi White J96 SHP C
25 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Lancer EVO4 White P656 CFR D
26 John Cope/Tony Cope Escort Cosworth White Q748 GVR D
27 Doug Weir/Duncan Brown Nova 1600 White A317 DSO B
28 Roy Jarvis/Colin Kennedy Corsa GSi Red L109 BPH B
29 George Hill/Paul Stringer Lancer EVO6 White T779 PNF D
30 Tugs Sherrington/Craig Hancock Corolla 1600 Blue/Yellow A899 UTU B
31 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance Metro 6R4 Green C800 EHU D
32 Andy Fenwick/Rob Dawson Sapphire 1998 White J601 YHK D
33 Robin Hamilton/Iain Edwards 205 1.6rwd Yellow Q278 XFS B
34 Curley Haigh/Graham Willcock Esc Mk1 1998 White/Blue TYG 766F C
35 Gareth Jones/Lee Ellis Escort RS2000 White CPT 830W C
36 Howard Moore/Dave Lewis Civic VTi Red K52 SBR B
37 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Esc.Mk4 RWD Red/Silver OUP 629T C
38 John Dalton/Chris Baron Escort RS2000 White 700 TU D
39 Ian Colman/Alison Colman Sunny GTi-R White/Blue J128 MBD D
40 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1600 Yellow A725 PRH B
41 Jack Threadgal/Willie Mallen Sierra Cos.2000 Red D672 YAU D
42 Donald Brown/Roger Herron Sunbeam 2000 Yellow KGK 921T C
43 Sandy Smith/Phil Jones 205 1.9GTi Red A19 GPA C
44 Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson Nova 1600 Red B585 DWG B
45 Frosty Smart/Lewis Gallagher 205 rwd 1340 Yellow/Blue BAZ 7772 A
46 Dave Calvert/Martin Oglesby Esc Mk2 2000 Red CNE 834Y C
47 Geoff Wright/Donna Harper Almera 1998 White P3 NME C
48 Walter Barr/Roy Herron Sierra Cos.1998 Yellow Q673 5DS D
49 Dave Thwaites/Miles Whitelock Corsa 1998 White A38 RAG C
50 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett Sapphire 4x4T Silver Q911 MEG D
51 Grant Fleming/Fergus Loudon Esc Mk2 2000 White WGD 881R D
52 Alasdair Ingram/Shona Ingram Mini 1293 White ACM 291B A
53 George McDonald/Graham Shiel Nova GSi White F455 CYG B
54 Brian Cameron/Jon Southall Nova 1400 Yellow E271 DMA A
55 Rick Fry/Mal Capstick Sierra 4x4T White D922 KLS D
56 John Swinscoe/Darren Meadows Esc Mk2 1998 White/Blue SGB 692R C
57 Dougie Ingram/Adam Greenaway Mini 1293 White/Orange JDM 346D A
58 Neil Collinson/Dave Simpson Sapphire 4x4T White/Blue E271 KBV D
59 Mark Durham/Andy Mort Nova GSi 1558 White F529 LRS B
60 Craig Bracewell/Daniel Barritt Astra 1998 Red K561 VNV C
61 Alan Hewitson/Dave McGowan Corsa 1598 Blue L325 FKL B
62 Dave Bateson/Chris Campbell Astra Sport White P20 WMS C
63 Michael Ireland/Angus Williams Sunbeam 1600 Blue GSG 595T B
64 Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze 106 XSi White J231 DNU A
65 Andy Tearle/Nick Bray Chevette 1998 White/Blue AMM 725T C
66 Mark Houston/Callum McKay 205 1.6GTi Yellow B298 AUL B
67 Graham Darcy/Lashing Linda Astra 2000 Black EXI 1270 C
68 Graham Hargrave/Malcolm Smithson Escort 2002 Yellow SCW 633P D
69 Alan MacKay/Donald Ross Sierra Cos White G573 KEP D
70 Alan Gunn/Andrew Knox Esc Mk2 2000 Yellow/White WAJ 141S C
71 David Harris/Simon Mills Esc.Mk1 2000 White LVX 904J D
72 Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson Esc Mk2 1998 White/Blue WSU 674S C
73 David Taylor/Adrian Gladwin Legacy Green J345 KPO D
74 Dermot Common/Dave Fotheringham Esc Mk2 2400 Black/Silver JVF 252V D
75 Paul Darlington/Peter Lumsden Saab 96 EVO Green XMC 30G C
76 John Pearson/Ken Hutcheson Corsa 1600 Green/Purple L359 MWY B
77 Marcus Noble/Brian Hodgson Esc Mk2 1998 White JKK 285V C
78 Stephen Birtwhistle/Peter Metcalfe Escort 1998 Red KFV 182N C
79 Chris Woodcock/Gary Dawes Astra 1995 Blue R653 OFR C
80 Andrew Sloan/George Myatt 205 1.9GTi White G375 ECT C
81 Jim Brindle/Johnnie Bould Mini 1293 White 451 TTB A
82 Mike Storrar/Julian Broadhurst Anglia EVO1598 White AMD 999A B
83 Ian Chadwick/Ger McNab Ka 1.3 Blue/Yellow SBZ 9898 A
84 Craig Dykes/Barry Dove Esc Mk2 Hart Red CJO 307V D
85 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser Esc Mk2 1950 Red RJA 626R C
86 Ian Tunney/Jonathan Turnbull Starion 1998T Green VRM 69Y D
87 Andrew Richie/Gordon Richie Escort RS1998 White OMS 552P C
88 Wynne Jenkins/Clive Jenkins Micra 1300 White L889 VBG A
89 Paul Miller/Helen Davies Esc.Mk2 RS1998 White BCK 396V C
90 Martin Maclean/Billy McClymont Sunbeam 1598 Green/Yellow RMS 766T B
91 Dave Thomas/Donna McCann Mini Cooper White L117 TKB A
92 Mike Kent/Colin Stockil Chevette 2000 Silver 72 CPA C
93 Gary Jecketts/Paul Vass 205 1.9GTi Red D953 FVN C
94 Gus Morison/Fergus Gray Clan 998 White KSN 373L A
95 William Langford/Thomas Paterson Astra 2000 White Q345 GEA C
96 John Jackson/Smurf Brown Escort RS1800 White YJC 17W C
97 Robert Mathieson/John Patterson Sunbeam 1998 Yellow JOJ 406W C
98 Brian MacPhail/Alexander MacLean Astra GTE 1998 White G840 YDG C
99 Peter Monkhouse/Deborah Monkhouse Esc Mk2 2000 Orange BJR 447V C
100 Stuart Atkinson/Chris Miller 205 rwd 2000 White Q771 BHH C
101 Geoffrey Gallagher/George Moodie 5GT Turbo Green/Yellow Q902 GCM D
102 Giles Brooksbank/Malcolm Robertson Golf GTi White E384 LNH C
103 Phil Ward/Mark Simpson Nova rwd 1600 Yellow G477 NLG B
104 Gordon MacFadyen/G MacFadyen Jnr Esc Mk2 2100 Green/Orange MLF 388V D
105 Paul Marshall/Julie Kelly Triumph TR8 Yellow RUT 158R D
106 Phil Wilkins/Peter Wilcock Alfasud 1600 Red A368 KWY B
107 Gordon Milne/Iain Huitson Corsa GSi White/Black M818 NVC B
108 Alan Shaw/Rod Brereton Clio 1800 Blue/Yellow Q31 PVL C
109 Iain Campbell/Iain Campbell Snr Nova 1300 White Q303 JTA A
110 James Wright/Alastair Bolton Nova 1388 White NJI 7802 A
111 Hugh Creighton/David True Sunbeam 1520 Blue/White WAL 953S B
112 Conrad Munnis/Margo Christie Nova 1400 White CDZ 7523 A
113 Jim McDowall/Bob Boan Avenger 1600 Blue RAC 190W B
114 Gordon MacIntyre/Pauline Berney Chevette 2300 Blue LCT 377X D
115 Dave Barritt/Andrew Barritt Manta 2001 Black B325 CFV D
116 Martin Fox/Nigel Webster Rovaru 200 Blue C193 BKO C
117 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul Esc Mk2 1998 Red/White PFF 29S C
118 Gavin Gray/Niall McCall 405 Mi16 White Q43 XSF C
119 Dougie McPhee/Gordon MacNiven Nova 1300 Red C430 SFP A
120 David Rose/Graham Henshaw Corolla 1587 Blue C576 BJD B
121 Keith Turner/Heidi Winstanley Esc Mk2 2000 Yellow PSS 146R C
122 Kevin MacIver/Robin Nicolson Nova 1598 White G24 LEW B
123 John Mason/Simon Martin Esc Mk2 2000 Yellow/White HWX 229J C
124 David Lomax/Nigel Long Lancer Evo1 White H282 DAT D
125 Robert Reynolds/Rick Whitehouse Nova 1389 Yellow B436 FTF A
126 Magic McCombie/Dave Robson Saab 900T Silver/Blue C746 MAL D
127 Ian Perrott/Dave Thompson Esc Mk1 1993 White WCE 734L C
128 David Johnston/John Cullen Golf GTi White C718 BRV C
129 Andy Jenkinson/Carl Swinnerton Nova 1600 White B314 JEE B
130 Eamonn Kilmurray/Paul Watson Esc Mk2 1598 Red BSL 523V B
131 Peter Sharples/Guy Wickham Anglia 1998 Yellow ACB 515B C
132 Iain MacDonald/Michael Law Esc Mk2 2000 Red NJU 190W C
133 Chris Melling/Matt Purcell Nova 1998 White A37 XOF C
134 Gareth Frank/Graham Harper Nova 1300 White D504 WBD A
135 Nick Bailey/Andy Bebbington Esc Mk1 2010 Red/Yellow WBF 680M D
136 Alan Gardiner/Colin Harkness Esc Mk2 1998 Yellow BBT 209R C
137 Lee Sharples/Shiela Thomson Nova 1600 White C460 KTL B
138 Linda Brown/Jill Benzie Nova 1389 White/Yellow B992 YHG A
139 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Nova GSi Yellow/White G99 FRB B
140 Ken Headspeath Jnr/Tom Nelson Esc Mk1 2000 White OKN 360G C
141 Linda Allan/Stephen Robson Astra GTE 1998 White B450 OHA C
142 Martin Rowley/Robert McCallum Capri 2800 Blue/Yellow OVH 697X D
143 Andy Austwick/Dave Riley 205 1.6GTi Purple C590 DEC B
144 Graham Brown/Paul Brown 205 GTi-6 Yellow D990 ESR C
145 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Nova 1400 White Q550 RAE A
146 Norman Walker/Colin MacKellar Chevette 2300 White/Yellow TNL 613L D
147 Fred Maclean/Donald Morrison Sunbeam 1600 Red KKV 489V B
148 Tony Jones/Dan Henning 205 1.9GTi White HIL 7066 C
149 Norman MacPhail/Rona MacPhail Sunbeam 1600 Blue/White VRM 929S B
150 Warren Curwen/Peter Eckersley Astra 1997 Yellow/Purple F599 BWB C
151 Alan Douglas/Lisa Thwaites GTM 1380 White XYA 561H A
152 Gordon Pirie/Les Moughtin Esc Mk2 1600 White LVT 602P B
153 Keith Newey/Mike Quinn Mini 1275 Red/White VET 890K A
154 Ed Healer/Mat Finney Micra 1275 White/Blue P972 FJO A
155 Paul Gunn/Dave Ball Fiesta XR2 Yellow/Purple C432 LJR B
156 Andrew Blower/ Nova 1400 White A532 BTO A
157 Andy Rhodes/Nicky Rhodes Mini 1293 White 29 GLU A
158 Derek Hosie/Phillip Armstrong Fiesta 1380 Red NGE 329Y A
159 Gavin Bailey/Adrian Gibbins 106 Rallye Blue L388 PWR A
160 Andy Wilson/John MacArthur Nova SR1297 Yellow D620 VHD A

Leave a Reply