1995 Final Results

Here are the final results from the 1995 Philips Tour of Mull

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 17 St 18 St 19 St 20 St 21 Pens Total Differ Class
1 1 Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte Escort Cosworth 13:07 07:28 04:11 23:41 07:51   02:57:56   E1
2 15 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Astra GSi rwd 13:13 07:38 04:08 24:55 07:55   02:59:09 01:13 D1
3 16 Michael Shiel/Graham Shiel Astra 1993 13:30 07:48 04:20 24:16 08:01   02:59:29 01:33 C1
4 49 Richard Thompson/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R 13:34 07:59 04:22 26:35 08:19   03:02:17 04:21 E2
5 6 Gordon Boyd/Stella Boyles Escort Cosworth 14:07 08:03 04:19 25:11 08:09   03:02:31 04:35 E3
6 9 Eddie O'Donnell Jnr/Eddie O'Donnell Snr Escort 2000 13:32 08:04 04:21 23:54 07:42   03:05:18 07:22 C2
7 12 Derek Carless/Pete Forrester Escort DC3 14:41 08:13 04:21 26:33 09:49   03:07:33 09:37 D2
8 43 Donald Brown/Fred Maclean Sunbeam 1600 14:47 08:25 04:45 25:52 08:24   03:10:52 12:56 B1
9 35 Mark Jasper/Guy Foster Sierra Cosworth 14:20 08:25 04:34 25:22 08:15   03:10:58 13:02 E4
10 87 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Astra 1998 14:15 08:16 04:35 25:56 08:19   03:11:05 13:09 C3
11 13 John Dalton/Chris Baron RS2000 14:21 08:16 04:36 26:08 08:37   03:11:34 13:38 C4
12 50 Alasdair Ingram/Lindsey Ayres Sunbeam 2.2L 14:24 08:28 04:40 26:47 08:31   03:11:49 13:53 D3
13 27 Jimmy Christie/Jim Howie Manta 16v 15:02 08:17 04:38 26:54 08:40   03:13:53 15:57 C5
14 57 Dawson Boyle/Guy Wickham Mazda 4WD 14:27 08:35 04:43 25:58 08:24   03:13:58 16:02 E5
15 114 Jim Fergusson/Stan Quirk 205 GTi rwd 14:33 08:24 04:36 26:44 08:31   03:14:33 16:37 A1
16 45 Stewart Hymas/Kevin Wilson 205 GTi 14:44 08:24 04:37 25:10 08:11   03:14:47 16:51 C6
17 33 Doug Weir/Linda Brown Nova GSi 14:59 08:26 04:42 27:11 10:10   03:14:57 17:01 B2
18 70 Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson Nova 1600 14:33 08:28 04:45 25:35 08:24   03:15:21 17:25 B3
19 94 Kevin Dodd/Simon Moss RS2000 15:01 08:39 04:38 27:07 08:32   03:16:15 18:19 C7
20 60 Jim Smith/Mike Armistead Nova 1297 15:00 08:25 04:50 25:48 08:37   03:16:53 18:57 A2
21 142 Drew Struthers/Jimbo Johnson Sunbeam 2000 15:01 08:44 04:57 26:55 08:49   03:16:59 19:03 C8
22 37 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1300 14:59 08:40 04:55 25:47 08:36   03:17:28 19:32 A3
23 88 Chris Mackenzie/Duncan Kennedy 205 GTi 15:02 08:54 04:48 25:30 08:34   03:18:10 20:14 C9
24 78 Curley Haigh/Graham Willcock Escort 2001 14:55 08:31 04:41 26:14 08:39   03:18:16 20:20 D4
25 21 Ian Gemmell/David Aitken Galant VR4 15:00 08:38 04:45 25:28 08:03   03:18:24 20:28 E6
26 40 Walter Barr/Stuart Kerr Sierra Cosworth 15:06 08:49 04:46 27:01 08:28   03:18:28 20:32 E7
27 125 Ian Coleman/Alison Coleman March Turbo 14:57 08:41 04:41 27:23 08:43   03:18:51 20:55 B4
28 31 Dave Calvert/Tony Wagstaff Escort 1998 15:08 08:45 04:51 26:15 08:26   03:21:14 23:18 C10
29 52 Anda Campbell/Colin MacKellar Sunbeam 1600 15:37 08:32 04:40 26:44 08:37   03:22:01 24:05 B5
30 93 Neil Collinson/Dave Collinson Escort 1993 15:13 08:53 04:59 26:55 08:40   03:23:17 25:21 C11
31 111 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Escort 1558 15:22 08:50 05:04 26:00 08:42   03:23:59 26:03 B6
32 81 Nick Bailey/Andy Bebbington Escort 2000 15:19 09:14 05:04 27:24 08:57   03:24:34 26:38 C12
33 73 Gavin Gray/Colleen Isard 405 Mi16 15:43 08:56 04:53 26:29 08:32   03:24:48 26:52 C13
34 98 Paul Darlington/Richard Burden Micra 1275 16:01 09:01 05:12 27:31 08:54   03:25:06 27:10 A4
35 112 Dave Sinclair/Donny Ross Golf 1781 15:44 09:04 05:12 27:28 08:52   03:25:17 27:21 C14
36 44 Tim Stell/John Bennett Astra GTE 14:23 08:24 04:31 39:05 08:43   03:25:27 27:31 C15
37 136 Michael Ireland/John Clark Sunbeam 1600 15:29 09:12 05:15 26:32 08:59   03:27:53 29:57 B7
38 55 Mark Durham/Paul Brown Nova 1297 15:53 09:21 05:19 26:06 08:46   03:28:06 30:10 A5
39 86 Graham Hargrave/Malcolm Smithson Corolla 1588 16:49 09:19 05:08 27:27 08:57   03:30:06 32:10 B8
40 108 Steve Lewis/Carl Swinnerton Nova 1598 16:30 09:41 05:17 27:16 09:08   03:30:09 32:13 B9
41 102 John Harrison/Will Brown Saab 2000 16:22 09:26 05:27 27:28 08:56   03:30:53 32:57 C16
42 92 David Barritt/John Robinson Manta 2002 16:12 09:33 05:27 27:53 09:01   03:30:59 33:03 D5
43 95 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett MG Metro 15:47 08:55 05:09 27:56 09:54   03:31:00 33:04 A6
44 138 Gareth Turgoose/Pete Kettle Mini 1298 15:27 09:35 05:15 27:05 08:58   03:31:00 33:04 A7
45 107 Steve Woodcock/Mark Runciman Toyota MR2 16:18 09:49 05:24 28:24 09:25   03:32:14 34:18 B10
46 69 Alan Shaw/Rod Brereton Escort 1600 16:25 09:41 05:28 28:09 09:13   03:32:23 34:27 B11
47 106 Ian Chadwick/Tony Brown Fiesta XR2 16:25 10:08 05:35 28:16 08:58   03:33:23 35:27 B12
48 75 Ali Mackay/Garry Mackay Colt Lancer 16:28 09:41 05:30 28:35 09:19   03:33:34 35:38 B13
49 97 Gareth Frank/Dick Wardle Nova 1300 16:46 09:54 05:16 28:57 09:07   03:35:41 37:45 A8
50 130 Andy Rhodes/Nicky 'Mrs' Eccles Mini 1275 17:11 09:52 05:20 28:20 09:14   03:35:59 38:03 A9
51 83 David Alcock/Paula Alcock Nova 1600 16:42 09:51 05:18 27:51 09:12   03:36:41 38:45 B14
52 123 Mark Hughes/Damian Whittle Escort RS 16:52 10:00 05:34 28:47 09:20   03:37:45 39:49 C17
53 145 Malcolm Hague/John MacArthur Mini 1293 16:36 10:09 05:37 29:19 09:37   03:38:34 40:38 A10
54 77 John Davie/Tony Felstead Escort Mk3rwd 16:58 10:35 05:32 29:32 09:47   03:38:36 40:40 D6
55 72 Jayne Hill/Paul Stringer Nova 1.3 16:24 09:59 05:34 29:15 09:25   03:38:40 40:44 A11
56 74 Richard Francis/Christine Francis Corsa 1600 16:42 10:10 05:35 30:16 09:41   03:38:43 40:47 B15
57 113 Bill Langford/Thomas Paterson Astra 2000 17:26 10:44 05:38 30:38 09:49   03:39:27 41:31 C18
58 133 Gordon Pirie/Les Moughtin Escort 1293 17:42 10:19 05:25 29:55 09:19   03:39:28 41:32 A12
59 131 Peter 'Mr' Eccles/Liam Robinson Escort 2200 16:37 09:35 05:19 28:41 09:22 00:10 03:39:47 41:51 D7
60 79 Derrick Hall/Ronnie Townson Manta 2200 17:40 09:15 05:28 28:29 09:11   03:40:15 42:19 D8
61 141 Phil Merrills/Linda Whitmore 309 GTi 17:31 10:13 05:26 29:14 09:21   03:40:52 42:56 C19
62 116 John Roberts/Oliver Tomlins Strada 1995 16:59 09:53 05:25 28:58 09:21   03:42:12 44:16 C20
63 128 Rob Jones/Lincoln Dagnall Golf GTi 17:57 10:08 05:26 28:48 09:28   03:42:17 44:21 C21
64 90 Dave Riley/Andy Austwick Escort Mk4rwd 17:23 10:32 05:39 30:00 10:12   03:42:47 44:51 D9
65 105 Tony Michael/Paul Barrett Ford RS2000 18:13 10:31 05:38 29:50 09:45   03:44:22 46:26 C22
66 150 Willie Bonniwell/Tom Smith Escort 2000 23:00 09:00 05:00 26:17 08:27 00:10 03:44:23 46:27 C23
67 100 Martin Howdle/Tim Sturla Chevette 1300 18:15 10:35 05:41 30:39 09:53   03:45:15 47:19 A13
68 104 Kevin MacIver/Robin Nicolson Escort Mk4rwd 15:42 08:54 05:07 45:00 09:06   03:46:23 48:27 B16
69 135 Magic McCombie/Cathrine Phillipson Saab 1987 18:04 10:12 05:41 30:10 09:41   03:46:28 48:32 C24
70 124 Biff MacPhail/Lambsy MacLean Escort 2000 19:11 10:28 06:16 32:41 09:51   03:48:35 50:39 C25
71 140 Bill Dawes/'Lee' Thwaites Escort 1300 16:21 09:41 05:37 43:30 12:22   03:53:18 55:22 A14
72 148 Mark Skillicorn/Neil Furlong Saab Turbo 18:32 10:31 05:48 32:22 09:52   03:54:19 56:23 E8
73 101 Tam Matthews/Dave Tennant VW Scirocco 20:07 12:33 06:39 32:00 09:52   03:54:50 56:54 B17
74 149 Colin Strath/David France Sunbeam 1598 20:24 11:21 06:12 33:20 10:51   04:05:04 07:08 B18
75 127 Pat Inkle/Tim Treeby Lotus Cortina 19:55 11:16 06:03 32:14 10:32 00:20 04:07:30 09:34 B19
76 137 David Clibbery/John Dove Saab V4 19:44 11:20 06:00 33:34 10:49   04:12:32 14:36 B20
77 132 Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook Nova GSi 20:21 12:00 06:23 36:13 11:56   04:17:16 19:20 B21
78 134 Kathy Rumney/Gary Moult Manta GTE 22:59 13:02 06:48 37:52 11:37   04:36:43 38:47 C26
79 82 Graham Muter/Richie Pearl Escort 1298 15:09 08:48 04:49       02:42:18   A15
80 68 Tim Baker/Phil Ward Sunbeam 2000 16:06 09:31 06:14       02:53:28   C27
81 34 Daniel Harper/Les Reger Rover Mini 1293 14:18 08:29 04:42       02:35:37   A16

 

Leave a Reply