1995 Entry List

This is the Entry List for the 1995 Tour of Mull

No. Driver/Navigator Car
1 Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte Escort Cosworth
2 John Price/Mike Bowen Metro 6R4
3 Calum Duffy/Hugh Duffy Escort 1998
6 Gordon Boyd/Stella Boyles Escort Cosworth
7 'Steini' Ingason/Joff Haigh Nissan PL510
8 Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart Sierra Cos 4×4
9 Eddie O'Donnell Jnr/Eddie O'Donnell Snr Escort 2000
10 John Shirley/Neil Fraser Escort 2200
11 Jimmy Paterson/Ali Campbell Astra GSi
12 Derek Carless/Pete Forrester Escort DC3
13 John Dalton/Chris Baron RS2000
14 John Cressey/Rob Harris Manta 2002
15 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn Astra GSi rwd
16 Michael Shiel/Graham Shiel Astra 1993
17 John Cope/Adrian Gladwin Sierra 2136
18 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Escort Mk4TC
19 Mark Hudson/Geoff Crabtree Escort 2035
21 Ian Gemmell/David Aitken Galant VR4
22 Tugs Sherrington/Ricky Crosthwaite Escort 2100
23 Ian Donaldson/Graeme Taylor Sunbeam 1600
24 Geoff Wright/Donna Harper Nova GS45
26 Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone 309 GTi
27 Jimmy Christie/Jim Howie Manta 16v
28 Andy Tearle/Nick Bray Chevette 2000
29 Robert Davies/Andrew Powell Astra GSi
30 Roy Jarvis/Chris Jarvis Corsa GSi
31 Dave Calvert/Tony Wagstaff Escort 1998
33 Doug Weir/Linda Brown Nova GSi
34 Daniel Harper/Les Reger Rover Mini 1293
35 Mark Jasper/Guy Foster Sierra Cosworth
36 Graham Darcy/Mike Wood Astra GSi
37 Chris Paton/Dave Cabena Nova 1300
39 Ian Carter/Bill Sturrock Sapphire Cos
40 Walter Barr/Stuart Kerr Sierra Cosworth
41 Duggie Ingram/Nigel Webster Mini 1293
42 Mark Houston/Callum McKay 205 GTi
43 Donald Brown/Fred Maclean Sunbeam 1600
44 Tim Stell/John Bennett Astra GTE
45 Stewart Hymas/Kevin Wilson 205 GTi
46 Dave Thwaites/Miles Whitelock Corsa 1998
47 Steve Smith/Alistair Douglas Escort 1700
48 Paul Smith/S. Nutter Nova 1.6
49 Richard Thompson/Reg Smith Sunny GTi-R
50 Alasdair Ingram/Lindsey Ayres Sunbeam 2.2L
51 Steve Davies/Simon Proud Escort Mk3rwd
52 Anda Campbell/Colin MacKellar Sunbeam 1600
53 Dave Dalgliesh/Iain Edwards Sierra Cos
54 Peter Littler/Andy Marchbank Astra 1998
55 Mark Durham/Paul Brown Nova 1297
56 Mark Mahoney/Peter Pinnington Maestro M16
57 Dawson Boyle/Guy Wickham Mazda 4WD
58 Brian Cameron/Jon Southall Rover 220
59 Chris Toothill/Gary Dawes 309 GTi
60 Jim Smith/Mike Armistead Nova 1297
61 Peter Smith/Jim Brindle Escort RS
62 Howard Moore/Dave Lewis Nova 1300
63 Dermot Common/Dave Fotheringham Escort 2400
64 Frosty Smart/Mark Boyle Sunbeam 1600
65 Gus Morrison/Fergus Gray 309 GTi
66 Chris Woodcock/Angus Williams Astra 1994
67 Steve Price/Paul Rusted Sapphire Cos 4x
68 Tim Baker/Phil Ward Sunbeam 2000
69 Alan Shaw/Rod Brereton Escort 1600
70 Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson Nova 1600
71 Dave Miller/Andrew Bailey Escort 2000
72 Jayne Hill/Paul Stringer Nova 1.3
73 Gavin Gray/Colleen Isard 405 Mi16
74 Richard Francis/Christine Francis Corsa 1600
75 Ali Mackay/Garry Mackay Colt Lancer
76 Miles Chamberlain/Mad Max Allen Citroen AX 1300
77 John Davie/Tony Felstead Escort Mk3rwd
78 Curley Haigh/Graham Willcock Escort 2001
79 Derrick Hall/Ronnie Townson Manta 2200
81 Nick Bailey/Andy Bebbington Escort 2000
82 Graham Muter/Richie Pearl Escort 1298
83 David Alcock/Paula Alcock Nova 1600
84 Peter Monkhouse/Deborah Monkhouse Mazda 323
85 Animal Healer/Chalkie White Escort Cosworth
86 Graham Hargrave/Malcolm Smithson Corolla 1588
87 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Astra 1998
88 Chris Mackenzie/Duncan Kennedy 205 GTi
90 Dave Riley/Andy Austwick Escort Mk4rwd
91 Growler Jackson/Smurf Brown Escort 2200
92 David Barritt/John Robinson Manta 2002
93 Neil Collinson/Dave Collinson Escort 1993
94 Kevin Dodd/Simon Moss RS2000
95 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett MG Metro
96 Mike Dallaway/Dave Hounslow Escort 1300
97 Gareth Frank/Dick Wardle Nova 1300
98 Paul Darlington/Richard Burden Micra 1275
99 Gavin Rogers/Tom Peddle Escort 2000
100 Martin Howdle/Tim Sturla Chevette 1300
101 Tam Matthews/Dave Tennant VW Scirocco
102 John Harrison/Will Brown Saab 2000
103 Pete Wilcock/Lewis Gallagher Mini 1293
104 Kevin MacIver/Robin Nicolson Escort Mk4rwd
105 Tony Michael/Paul Barrett Ford RS2000
106 Ian Chadwick/Tony Brown Fiesta XR2
107 Steve Woodcock/Mark Runciman Toyota MR2
108 Steve Lewis/Carl Swinnerton Nova 1598
109 Allan Cameron/Ian Fraser RS2000
110 Beefy Fraser/Iain Thorburn Sunbeam 1598
111 John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe Escort 1558
112 Dave Sinclair/Donny Ross Golf 1781
113 Bill Langford/Thomas Paterson Astra 2000
114 Jim Fergusson/Stan Quirk 205 GTi rwd
115 Mike Kent/Dave Reynolds Chevette 2300
116 John Roberts/Oliver Tomlins Strada 1995
117 Andy 'Mouse' Blower/Mags Fowler Mini 1293
118 Neil Cooney/Kevin Devine Metro GTi
119 Iain Campbell/Iain Campbell Jnr Nova 1300
120 Ian Barclay/'Stumpy' Trace 205 GTi 1.6
121 Honest John Mason/Shades Minshaw Escort 1997
122 Phil Wilkins/Gary Goodger Alfasud 1.6
123 Mark Hughes/Damian Whittle Escort RS
124 Biff MacPhail/Lambsy MacLean Escort 2000
125 Ian Coleman/Alison Coleman March Turbo
126 Stephen Macrae/Donald Munro Escort 2000
127 Pat Inkle/Tim Treeby Lotus Cortina
128 Rob Jones/Lincoln Dagnall Golf GTi
129 Robert Mathieson/Helen Leitch Sunbeam 2000
130 Andy Rhodes/Nicky 'Mrs' Eccles Mini 1275
131 Peter 'Mr' Eccles/Liam Robinson Escort 2200
132 Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook Nova GSi
133 Gordon Pirie/Les Moughtin Escort 1293
134 Kathy Rumney/Gary Moult Manta GTE
135 Magic McCombie/Cathrine Phillipson Saab 1987
136 Michael Ireland/John Clark Sunbeam 1600
137 David Clibbery/John Dove Saab V4
138 Gareth Turgoose/Pete Kettle Mini 1298
139 Dave Harris/Rick Hands Lotus Cortina
140 Bill Dawes/'Lee' Thwaites Escort 1300
141 Phil Merrills/Linda Whitmore 309 GTi
142 Drew Struthers/Jimbo Johnson Sunbeam 2000
143 Gavin Ruler/Steve Darvell Escort 1300
144 Jim McDowall/Bob Boan Sunbeam 1600
145 Malcolm Hague/John MacArthur Mini 1293
146 David Livingstone/Frances Menmuir RS2000
147 Dave Crowder/Clive Chisnall Escort 1300
148 Mark Skillicorn/Neil Furlong Saab Turbo
149 Colin Strath/David France Sunbeam 1598
150 Willie Bonniwell/Tom Smith Escort 2000

 

Leave a Reply